Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06 14:00)

2018 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (66)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo20:53:47
02Mikel Landa1989 Spain Movistar Team+ 01:09
03Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 01:42
04Emanuel Buchmann1992 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe+ 03:14
05Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team+ 03:17
06Enric Mas Nicolau1995 Spain Quick-Step Floors+ 03:29
07Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo+ 03:50
08Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 04:14
09David De La Cruz1989 Spain Team Sky+ 04:15
10Patrick Konrad1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 05:30
11Dylan Teuns1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 05:34
12Rui Costa1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates+ 06:29
13Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 07:08
14Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 07:40
15Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team+ 09:29
16Jack Haig1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 10:21
17Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 11:50
18Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 12:55
19Nicolas Edet1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 13:07
20Carlos Verona1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott+ 13:12
21Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 14:03
22Igor Anton1983 Spain Dimension Data+ 14:12
23Hermann Pernsteiner1990 Austria Bahrain - Merida+ 14:33
24Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 14:35
25Alex Aranburu1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:43
26Omar Fraile1990 Spain Astana Pro Team+ 15:19
27Carlos Betancur1989 Colombia Movistar Team+ 15:30
28Eduard Prades1987 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 16:05
29Michael Woods1986 Canada Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 16:22
30Robert Kiserlovski1986 Croatia Katusha - Alpecin+ 16:25
31Garikoitz Bravo1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 17:24
32Mikel Bizkarra1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 17:51
33Valentin Madouas1996 France Groupama - FDJ+ 18:45
34Oscar Cabedo Cardá1994 Spain Burgos - BH+ 18:46
35Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors+ 19:45
36Nathan Brown1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 20:12
37Tsgabu Grmay1991 Ethiopia Trek - Segafredo+ 21:58
38Luis Angel Mate1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 22:14
39José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 22:24
40Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 24:36
41Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Bahrain - Merida+ 24:44
42Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 26:38
43Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale+ 27:17
44Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 27:20
45Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Katusha - Alpecin+ 28:32
46Felix Grossschartner1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 28:48
47Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates+ 29:02
48Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin+ 29:28
49Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 30:23
50Diego Ulissi1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates+ 30:33
51Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 30:38
52Julen Amezqueta1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 31:10
53Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Dimension Data+ 31:35
54Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 32:20
55Leo Vincent1995 France Groupama - FDJ+ 32:37
56Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 32:42
57Jai Hindley1996 Australia Team Sunweb+ 32:46
58Hubert Dupont1980 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 32:48
59Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 33:45
60Mark Padun1996 Ukraine Bahrain - Merida+ 35:01
61Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 35:13
62Ian Boswell1991 USA Katusha - Alpecin+ 36:30
63Gregor Muhlberger1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe+ 36:42
64Anass Ait El Abdia1993 Morocco UAE Team Emirates+ 36:44
65Robert Power1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 37:17
66Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team+ 37:33
67Damiano Caruso1987 Italy BMC Racing Team+ 37:43
68Tao Geoghegan Hart1995 Great Britain Team Sky+ 38:01
69Jordi Simon1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 38:18
70Ben Gastauer1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale+ 39:01
71Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team+ 39:32
72David López1981 Spain Team Sky+ 40:18
73Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Bahrain - Merida+ 41:47
74Steff Cras1996 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin+ 43:19
75Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Germany Team Sunweb+ 43:42
76Alex Howes1988 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 47:12
77Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Dimension Data+ 47:28
78Jonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 48:20
79Sander Armee1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 48:58
80Remi Cavagna1995 France Quick-Step Floors+ 49:48
81Aliaksandr Riabushenko1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates+ 50:23
82Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 50:32
83Ben King1989 USA Dimension Data+ 51:20
84Ibai Salas1991 Spain Burgos - BH+ 51:21
85Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott+ 51:35
86Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors+ 55:14
87Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Astana Pro Team+ 55:25
88Pablo Torres Muino1987 Spain Burgos - BH+ 56:33
89Daniel Teklehaimanot1988 Eritrea Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 57:27
90Anthony Perez1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits+ 57:40
91Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 59:49
92Willie Smit1992 South Africa Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:00:48
93Jon Irisarri Rincon1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:02:49
94Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 01:04:32
95Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Bahrain - Merida+ 01:04:46
96Remy Mertz1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 01:05:00
97Aritz Bagues1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 01:07:04
98Bruno Armirail1994 France Groupama - FDJ+ 01:15:59
99Zhandos Bizhigitov1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team+ 01:16:14
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
DateApril 2nd-7th
Edition2018
Classification2.WT2
Leader P.Roglic
Youth E.Mas Nicolau
Points P.Roglic
Mountain C.Verona
ExtraCompare top four

Primoz Roglic

Manager results
1 Ruvu
2 SERVA LA BARI
3 Pro Cycling Team 35
4 CRSK
5 kopvandewedstrijd