Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Itzulia Basque Country
WorldTour, Stage race, 3rd -8th April 2017, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1935
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Eritrea
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Rwanda
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Uruguay
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana
Bahrain-Merida
BMC Racing
Bora-Hansgrohe
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Cannondale-Drapac
Cofidis
Dimension Data
FDJ
Katusha-Alpecin
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Lotto-Soudal
Movistar
Orica-Scott
Quick-Step Floors
Sky
Sunweb
Trek-Segafredo
UAE Team Emirates
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Valverde
Alejandro
1980
Movistar
20:41:25
02
Contador
Alberto
1982
Trek-Segafredo
+ 17
03
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Bahrain-Merida
+ 21
04
de la Cruz
David
1989
Quick-Step Floors
+ 44
05
Roglic
Primoz
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 59
06
Meintjes
Louis
1992
UAE Team Emirates
+ 01:19
07
Konrad
Patrick
1991
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 01:40
08
Henao
Sergio
1987
Sky
+ 01:51
09
Uran
Rigoberto
1987
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 01:56
10
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 02:01
11
Bennett
George
1990
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 02:12
12
Woods
Michael
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 02:16
13
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 02:22
14
Mas
Enric
1995
Quick-Step Floors
+ 02:23
15
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:24
16
Barguil
Warren
1991
Sunweb
+ 02:30
17
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 02:34
18
Vuillermoz
Alexis
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:50
19
Oomen
Sam
1995
Sunweb
+ 02:55
20
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Bahrain-Merida
+ 03:11
21
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Astana
+ 03:21
22
Yates
Simon
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 03:24
23
Ulissi
Diego
1989
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:26
24
Molard
Rudy
1989
FDJ
+ 03:48
25
Roson
Jaime
[*]
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 03:50
26
Fernandez
Ruben
1991
Movistar
+ 04:23
27
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
Bahrain-Merida
+ 04:52
28
Pauwels
Serge
1983
Dimension Data
+ 04:57
29
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Sky
+ 05:11
30
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Sky
+ 05:29
31
Henao
Sebastian
1993
Sky
+ 06:29
32
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Astana
+ 06:38
33
Kreuziger
Roman
1986
Orica-Scott
+ 07:41
34
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 08:09
35
Roche
Nicolas
1984
BMC Racing
+ 08:51
36
Van der Sande
Tosh
1990
Lotto-Soudal
+ 09:49
37
De La Parte
Victor
1986
Movistar
+ 10:18
38
Kudus
Merhawi
1994
Dimension Data
+ 10:28
39
Matthews
Michael
1990
Sunweb
+ 10:58
40
Preidler
Georg
1990
Sunweb
+ 11:01
41
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 11:21
42
Cink
Ondrej
1990
Bahrain-Merida
+ 11:40
43
De Tier
Floris
1992
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 12:27
44
Moreno
Daniel
1981
Movistar
+ 12:56
45
Brambilla
Gianluca
1987
Quick-Step Floors
+ 13:27
46
Haig
Jack
1993
Orica-Scott
+ 13:29
47
McCarthy
Jay
1992
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 13:43
48
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Trek-Segafredo
+ 14:58
49
Cardoso
André
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 15:34
50
Kiserlovski
Robert
1986
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 15:55
51
Monfort
Maxime
1983
Lotto-Soudal
+ 16:25
52
Verona
Carlos
1992
Orica-Scott
+ 16:30
53
Kiryienka
Vasil
1981
Sky
+ 17:13
54
Machado
Tiago
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 17:17
55
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Movistar
+ 17:24
56
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Bahrain-Merida
+ 18:33
57
Vicioso
Angel
1977
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 20:02
58
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 21:14
59
Mate
Luis Angel
1984
Cofidis
+ 22:05
60
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Sunweb
+ 22:16
61
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
FDJ
+ 22:17
62
Irisarri
Jon
1995
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 23:00
63
Fuglsang
Jakob
1985
Astana
+ 23:10
64
Brown
Nathan
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 23:16
65
Anton
Igor
1983
Dimension Data
+ 23:32
66
Dupont
Hubert
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 23:38
67
Valgren
Michael
1992
Astana
+ 23:46
68
Conti
Valerio
1993
UAE Team Emirates
+ 23:56
69
Fraile
Omar
1990
Dimension Data
+ 24:18
70
Tolhoek
Antwan
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 26:03
71
Mühlberger
Gregor
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 26:35
72
López
David
1981
Sky
+ 27:12
73
Caruso
Damiano
1987
BMC Racing
+ 28:10
74
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 28:48
75
Roy
Jérémy
1983
FDJ
+ 29:23
76
Armee
Sander
1985
Lotto-Soudal
+ 29:31
77
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
Cofidis
+ 30:12
78
Hernández
Jesús
1981
Trek-Segafredo
+ 30:36
79
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 30:39
80
Mamykin
Matvei
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 32:01
81
Rossetto
Stéphane
1987
Cofidis
+ 33:50
82
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 34:30
83
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ
+ 34:33
84
Chevrier
Clément
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 34:34
85
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing
+ 35:13
86
Roux
Anthony
1987
FDJ
+ 36:15
87
Mohoric
Matej
1994
UAE Team Emirates
+ 36:51
88
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
FDJ
+ 37:41
89
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Bahrain-Merida
+ 38:18
90
Geoghegan Hart
Tao
1995
Sky
+ 38:49
91
Montaguti
Matteo
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 38:56
92
Pineau
Cédric
1985
FDJ
+ 39:00
93
King
Benjamin
1989
Dimension Data
+ 39:18
94
Capecchi
Eros
1986
Quick-Step Floors
+ 40:22
95
Herklotz
Silvio
1994
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 40:24
96
Le Turnier
Mathias
1995
Cofidis
+ 40:35
97
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick-Step Floors
+ 40:50
98
Benedetti
Cesare
1987
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 40:56
99
Durasek
Kristijan
[*]
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 41:18
100
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Cofidis
+ 41:26
101
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana
+ 41:30
102
Lastra
Jonathan
1993
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 41:34
103
Skujins
Toms
1991
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 41:55
104
Power
Robert
1995
Orica-Scott
+ 41:57
105
Ferrari
Fabricio
1985
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 42:20
106
Swift
Ben
1987
UAE Team Emirates
+ 42:31
107
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica-Scott
+ 42:44
108
Mori
Manuele
1980
UAE Team Emirates
+ 42:59
109
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis
+ 43:13
110
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Astana
+ 43:20
111
Irizar
Markel
1980
Trek-Segafredo
+ 43:29
112
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
BMC Racing
+ 44:08
113
Nibali
Antonio
1992
Bahrain-Merida
+ 44:12
114
Lobato
Juan Jose
1988
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 44:13
115
Golas
Michal
1984
Sky
+ 45:15
116
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing
+ 45:54
117
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 45:58
118
Howes
Alex
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
+ 46:02
119
Vincent
Léo
1995
FDJ
+ 46:08
120
Bole
Grega
1985
Bahrain-Merida
+ 46:53
121
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 47:20
122
Bernard
Julien
1992
Trek-Segafredo
+ 48:39
123
Belkov
Maxim
1985
Katusha-Alpecin
+ 48:41
124
Mas
Lluis
1989
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
+ 50:14
125
Schwarzmann
Michael
1991
Bora-Hansgrohe
+ 51:35
126
Hamilton
Chris
1995
Sunweb
+ 52:08
127
Kozhatayev
Bakhtiyar
1992
Astana
+ 53:44
128
Didier
Laurent
1984
Trek-Segafredo
+ 53:58
129
Stalnov
Nikita
1991
Astana
+ 54:00
DNF
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Sánchez
Samuel
1978
BMC Racing
DNF
Teuns
Dylan
1992
BMC Racing
DNF
Vliegen
Loic
1993
BMC Racing
DNF
Bennett
Sam
1990
Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF
Reis
Rafael
1992
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF
Clarke
Simon
1986
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Cannondale-Drapac
DNF
Navarro
Daniel
1983
Cofidis
DNF
Restrepo
Jhonatan
1994
Katusha-Alpecin
DNF
De Bie
Sean
1991
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Valls
Rafael
1987
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Vervaeke
Louis
1993
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto-Soudal
DNF
Herrada
Jose
1985
Movistar
DNF
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar
DNF
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Movistar
DNF
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica-Scott
DNF
Alaphilippe
Julian
1992
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Richeze
Maximiliano
1983
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Velits
Martin
1985
Quick-Step Floors
DNF
Cummings
Steve
1981
Dimension Data
DNF
Morton
Lachlan
1992
Dimension Data
DNF
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
Dimension Data
DNF
Battaglin
Enrico
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Martens
Paul
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Sunweb
DNF
Geschke
Simon
1986
Sunweb
DNF
Guerreiro
Ruben
1994
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Atapuma
Darwin
1988
UAE Team Emirates
Information
Itzulia Basque Country
Spain
3rd -8th April 2017
2.UWT