2016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (40) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team 04:13:1204+ 08
02 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 0007+ 14
03 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0014+ 25
04 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 0017+ 32
05 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0002+ 04
06 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 0008+ 14
07 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 0005+ 10
08 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 000117:52:48
09 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 0013+ 21
10 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 0011+ 14
11 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 0006+ 12
12 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 0021+ 51
13 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0015+ 25
14 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0009+ 14
15 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 0010+ 14
16 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 0023+ 01:02
17 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 0012+ 14
18 Laurens De Plus 1995 Etixx - Quick Step + 0833+ 04:04
19 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 0818+ 33
20 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky + 0803+ 07
21 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 0816+ 27
22 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 1122+ 53
23 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 1331+ 02:48
24 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Team Katusha + 1325+ 01:26
25 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 1319+ 38
26 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1324+ 01:15
27 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 1842+ 08:15
28 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 1920+ 40
29 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 1928+ 02:13
30 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 2749+ 13:48
31 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 3958+ 17:15
32 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 3935+ 04:25
33 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:0726+ 01:43
34 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17107+ 39:16
35 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff + 01:1732+ 03:26
36 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 01:1730+ 02:33
37 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:2427+ 01:49
38 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 01:2429+ 02:21
39 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:2437+ 05:20
40 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:4836+ 05:05
41 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:4840+ 06:36
42 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 01:4856+ 16:20
43 Simone Petilli 1993 Lampre - Merida + 02:1447+ 09:51
44 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 02:2674+ 21:55
45 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:3538+ 05:47
46 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 02:46104+ 37:52
47 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 02:4641+ 08:00
48 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 02:4934+ 04:05
49 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 02:5287+ 28:00
50 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 04:5265+ 19:23
51 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 04:5248+ 13:21
52 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:5245+ 09:48
53 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 04:5257+ 17:12
54 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:52101+ 35:58
55 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 04:5267+ 19:58
56 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Giant - Alpecin + 04:5243+ 08:49
57 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 04:5239+ 06:16
58 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:5275+ 22:20
59 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 04:5246+ 09:49
60 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 07:2677+ 23:38
61 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 07:2696+ 31:57
62 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 07:26121+ 48:20
63 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:2676+ 23:13
64 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 07:2695+ 31:53
65 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:2652+ 15:46
66 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:2686+ 26:53
67 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 07:2678+ 23:47
68 David López 1981 Team Sky + 07:26105+ 38:14
69 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 07:2666+ 19:38
70 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 07:2683+ 25:36
71 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:2684+ 26:15
72 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 07:2698+ 32:28
73 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:2689+ 28:24
74 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 07:2692+ 29:30
75 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:2669+ 20:30
76 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 07:26100+ 33:07
77 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 07:2694+ 31:37
78 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 07:2644+ 09:20
79 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 07:2663+ 18:26
80 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:1090+ 28:49
81 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 11:10113+ 41:09
82 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 11:10106+ 38:22
83 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:1091+ 29:12
84 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 11:1071+ 20:34
85 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 11:10126+ 49:34
86 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 11:1050+ 14:17
87 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 11:1099+ 32:29
88 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 11:10134+ 54:11
89 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 11:1082+ 25:20
90 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 11:1055+ 16:12
91 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 11:1073+ 21:44
92 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 11:10114+ 41:27
93 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 11:1051+ 14:32
94 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 11:1079+ 24:14
95 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10119+ 47:37
96 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:1064+ 19:15
97 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 11:10108+ 39:57
98 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 11:1080+ 25:00
99 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 11:1068+ 20:20
100 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 11:10103+ 37:36
101 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:1081+ 25:19
102 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 11:1062+ 18:15
103 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 11:10131+ 51:12
104 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 11:1085+ 26:22
105 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:1061+ 17:57
106 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10110+ 40:11
107 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 11:1054+ 15:55
108 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 11:1072+ 20:56
109 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 11:10102+ 36:53
110 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 11:1053+ 15:52
111 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 11:1060+ 17:26
112 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:2070+ 20:31
113 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 13:40115+ 42:27
114 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 13:4059+ 17:26
115 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 15:3388+ 28:23
116 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 16:41111+ 40:20
117 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 16:41112+ 40:52
118 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 18:16146+ 01:08:37
119 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 18:16136+ 54:39
120 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 18:16120+ 47:55
121 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16122+ 48:44
122 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16145+ 01:08:20
123 Clement Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 18:16132+ 52:06
124 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 18:16127+ 50:15
125 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 18:16138+ 56:13
126 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 18:16109+ 39:58
127 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Dimension Data + 18:16125+ 49:27
128 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16123+ 49:05
129 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16141+ 58:19
130 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 18:16129+ 50:53
131 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16117+ 46:09
132 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 18:16135+ 54:14
133 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 18:16124+ 49:09
134 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 18:16128+ 50:29
135 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 18:16118+ 47:32
136 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 18:1693+ 31:29
137 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 18:16133+ 52:18
138 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 18:16142+ 01:03:39
139 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 18:16137+ 54:43
140 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 20:58143+ 01:04:55
141 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 20:58140+ 56:56
142 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 20:5897+ 32:05
143 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 20:58116+ 44:56
144 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 20:58130+ 51:03
145 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 20:58139+ 56:28
146 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 20:58144+ 01:04:55
DNS Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros 999
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step 999
DNF George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 999
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff 999
DNF Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 165 km
StartLesaka
FinishOrio
DateApril 7th (2016)
Leader W.Kelderman
Points S.Sánchez
Mountain S.Denifl
Sprint S.Denifl

Samuel Sánchez

Manager results

1 Alpiarça House Má
2 Team Giro
3 Gatnau
4 Team Barracuda
5 Pericopuertos