Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2016 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (40) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mikel Landa 1989 Team Sky 04:43:170108:37:38
02 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0102+ 01
03 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Team Sky + 0503+ 05
04 Samuel Sánchez 1978 BMC Racing Team + 0904+ 09
05 Alberto Contador 1982 Tinkoff + 1105+ 11
06 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ + 1306+ 13
07 Rui Costa 1986 Lampre - Merida + 1507+ 15
08 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 1508+ 15
09 Robert Gesink 1986 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 1509+ 15
10 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 FDJ + 1510+ 15
11 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Team Katusha + 1511+ 15
12 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 1512+ 15
13 Pello Bilbao 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros + 1923+ 37
14 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 2013+ 20
15 Lawson Craddock 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 2214+ 22
16 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 2215+ 22
17 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 2416+ 24
18 Pierre Latour 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 2619+ 26
19 Bauke Mollema 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 2621+ 26
20 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 2617+ 26
21 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 2620+ 26
22 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 2618+ 26
23 Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data + 3145+ 02:36
24 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 3322+ 33
25 Daniel Martin 1986 Etixx - Quick Step + 4324+ 43
26 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 4326+ 43
27 Igor Anton 1983 Dimension Data + 4325+ 43
28 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 5227+ 52
29 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 5828+ 58
30 Adam Yates 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 5829+ 58
31 Rudy Molard 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:0331+ 01:03
32 Diego Rosa 1989 Astana Pro Team + 01:0347+ 03:08
33 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:0330+ 01:03
34 Andre Cardoso 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:0635+ 01:24
35 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 01:0848+ 03:13
36 Fränk Schleck 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1349+ 03:18
37 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1332+ 01:13
38 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Team Katusha + 01:1433+ 01:14
39 Pierre Rolland 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:1734+ 01:17
40 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 01:2537+ 01:25
41 Maxime Monfort 1983 Lotto - Soudal + 01:2580+ 09:49
42 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 01:2536+ 01:25
43 Darwin Atapuma 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:2938+ 01:29
44 Jan Polanc 1992 Lampre - Merida + 01:3146+ 02:44
45 Michael Woods 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 01:3739+ 01:37
46 Peter Stetina 1987 Trek - Segafredo + 01:3784+ 10:39
47 Jose Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:4258+ 04:47
48 Carlos Verona 1992 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:4240+ 01:42
49 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 01:4252+ 03:47
50 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Tinkoff + 01:4273+ 08:30
51 Sam Oomen 1995 Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:5354+ 03:58
52 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros + 01:5542+ 01:55
53 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Team Katusha + 01:5541+ 01:55
54 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Astana Pro Team + 01:5543+ 01:55
55 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Team Sky + 02:03114+ 16:25
56 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff + 02:1044+ 02:10
57 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:1956+ 04:24
58 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 02:4289+ 11:44
59 Steve Morabito 1983 FDJ + 02:4475+ 09:32
60 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 02:44111+ 15:36
61 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4459+ 04:49
62 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:4476+ 09:32
63 Peter Velits 1985 BMC Racing Team + 02:4788+ 11:11
64 Natnael Berhane 1991 Dimension Data + 02:5377+ 09:41
65 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 03:1765+ 06:22
66 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 03:2350+ 03:23
67 Pieter Serry 1988 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:4762+ 05:52
68 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:4763+ 05:52
69 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:4751+ 03:47
70 Simone Petilli 1993 Lampre - Merida + 03:4755+ 04:05
71 Michael Valgren 1992 Tinkoff + 03:4782+ 10:35
72 Sander Armee 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 03:4786+ 11:00
73 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:5787+ 11:10
74 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:5792+ 12:21
75 Koen Bouwman 1993 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 03:5795+ 12:59
76 Laurens De Plus 1995 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:5753+ 03:57
77 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 03:5767+ 07:02
78 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 04:1264+ 06:17
79 Davide Villella 1991 Cannondale - Drapac + 04:1285+ 11:00
80 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Trek - Segafredo + 04:1693+ 12:40
81 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Dimension Data + 04:27117+ 17:19
82 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 04:3070+ 07:35
83 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4396+ 13:07
84 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 04:4357+ 04:43
85 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 04:4366+ 06:48
86 Laurent Didier 1984 Trek - Segafredo + 04:5697+ 13:20
87 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 05:0360+ 05:03
88 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 05:0390+ 11:51
89 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Team Sky + 05:2061+ 05:38
90 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 05:2369+ 07:28
91 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 05:33103+ 14:35
92 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 06:31106+ 14:55
93 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 06:36109+ 15:00
94 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 06:59100+ 14:12
95 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:0181+ 10:06
96 Rory Sutherland 1982 Movistar Team + 07:06127+ 19:58
97 Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 07:0668+ 07:06
98 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:42130+ 20:34
99 Johann Van Zyl 1991 Dimension Data + 07:42115+ 16:44
100 Dario Cataldo 1985 Astana Pro Team + 07:4278+ 09:47
101 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 07:42146+ 27:02
102 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:4272+ 08:00
103 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 07:42107+ 14:55
104 Marcel Aregger 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:42136+ 22:04
105 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 IAM Cycling + 07:4279+ 09:47
106 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 07:42101+ 14:30
107 David López 1981 Team Sky + 07:42108+ 14:55
108 Xabier Zandio 1977 Team Sky + 07:42131+ 20:34
109 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 07:42102+ 14:30
110 Rubén Plaza 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 07:42132+ 20:34
111 Egor Silin 1988 Team Katusha + 07:4271+ 07:42
112 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 07:42112+ 16:06
113 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 07:4294+ 12:49
114 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08:2098+ 13:27
115 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 08:4474+ 08:44
116 Alex Howes 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 09:19123+ 18:21
117 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 09:19113+ 16:07
118 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 09:19120+ 17:43
119 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 09:19119+ 17:43
120 Mario Costa 1985 Lampre - Merida + 09:39140+ 22:31
121 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:44116+ 16:57
122 Omar Fraile 1990 Dimension Data + 09:46122+ 18:10
123 Angel Madrazo 1988 Caja Rural - Seguros + 09:5591+ 12:00
124 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 10:1983+ 10:37
125 David Tanner 1984 IAM Cycling + 10:33121+ 17:46
126 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Astana Pro Team + 11:46105+ 14:51
127 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 11:4699+ 13:51
128 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11:46145+ 24:38
129 Maxim Belkov 1985 Team Katusha + 11:46128+ 20:10
130 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 11:55124+ 18:43
131 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Tinkoff + 12:12150+ 31:32
132 Jhonatan Restrepo 1994 Team Katusha + 12:25133+ 20:49
133 Tim Wellens 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 12:45135+ 21:09
134 Clement Chevrier 1992 IAM Cycling + 12:45126+ 19:58
135 Carter Jones 1989 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:49125+ 19:37
136 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:42138+ 22:06
137 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 13:42147+ 28:04
138 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Dimension Data + 13:42137+ 22:06
139 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Giant - Alpecin + 13:42139+ 22:06
140 Amets Txurruka 1982 Orica - BikeExchange + 13:42129+ 20:30
141 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros + 13:42134+ 20:55
142 Pirmin Lang 1984 IAM Cycling + 13:42148+ 28:04
143 Valerio Conti 1993 Lampre - Merida + 14:38104+ 14:38
144 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 14:49110+ 15:07
145 Caleb Fairly 1987 Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:51151+ 34:11
146 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 15:08143+ 24:10
147 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 15:08152+ 34:28
148 Martin Velits 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 15:08142+ 24:10
149 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:08149+ 29:30
150 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros + 15:08144+ 24:10
151 George Bennett 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 15:33118+ 17:38
152 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 16:56141+ 24:09
153 Jesper Hansen 1990 Tinkoff + 20:37153+ 39:57
DNF Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team 999
DNF Louis Meintjes 1992 Lampre - Merida 999
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Lotto - Soudal 999
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Tinkoff 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 174 km
StartMarkina-Xemein
FinishAmurrio-Baranbio
DateApril 5th (2016)
Leader M.Landa
Points M.Landa
Mountain N.Edet
Sprint N.Edet

Mikel Landa

Manager results

1 Bjørnars Lag
2 Team Barracuda
3 Les cyclistes rapides
4 Klimgeiten
5 Gatnau