Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2013 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Sky ProCycling 03:54:22
02 Carlos Betancur 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
03 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Katusha Team + 05
04 Nairo Quintana 1990 Movistar Team + 08
05 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 10
06 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 10
07 Alberto Contador 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10
08 Simon Spilak 1986 Katusha Team + 10
09 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 16
10 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
11 Peter Stetina 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 21
12 Benat Intxausti 1986 Movistar Team + 21
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 21
14 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 21
15 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 21
16 Pieter Weening 1981 Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
17 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 21
18 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre - Merida + 21
19 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis + 21
20 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 31
21 Alberto Losada 1982 Katusha Team + 33
22 Wout Poels 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 33
23 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 33
24 Bart De Clercq 1986 Lotto - Belisol + 33
25 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 33
26 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 35
27 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 40
28 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 46
29 Rafael Valls Ferri 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM + 51
30 Andre Cardoso 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
31 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin - Sharp + 53
32 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 53
33 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 01:02
34 Thibaut Pinot 1990 FDJ.fr + 01:05
35 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 01:07
36 José Serpa 1979 Lampre - Merida + 01:10
37 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:16
38 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 01:17
39 Mickaël Cherel 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:17
40 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis + 01:27
41 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Cofidis + 01:27
42 Simon Clarke 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:36
43 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:42
44 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:44
45 Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team + 01:44
46 Peter Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:49
47 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 01:55
48 Marcos Garcia 1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:55
49 Pieter Serry 1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:25
50 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:27
51 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:27
52 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:43
53 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 02:45
54 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:48
55 Matthew Busche 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 02:49
56 Ivan Velasco 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:50
57 Georg Preidler 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 02:59
58 Danail Petrov 1978 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:01
59 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 03:03
60 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:04
61 Tristan Valentin 1982 Cofidis + 03:05
62 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:14
63 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:50
64 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:13
65 José Rujano 1982 Vacansoleil - DCM + 04:13
66 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:09
67 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:43
68 Nicolas Roche 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:43
69 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Lotto - Belisol + 05:43
70 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team + 06:04
71 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Astana Pro Team + 06:04
72 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Katusha Team + 06:04
73 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 06:04
74 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
75 Blel Kadri 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 06:04
76 Federico Canuti 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 06:04
77 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 06:04
78 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:43
79 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:25
80 Michel Kreder 1987 Garmin - Sharp + 07:25
81 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:25
82 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 07:25
83 Simone Stortoni 1985 Lampre - Merida + 07:25
84 Amets Txurruka 1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:39
85 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 07:42
86 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Lotto - Belisol + 07:42
87 Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard + 07:51
88 Javier Moreno 1984 Movistar Team + 07:58
89 Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 08:14
90 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 08:30
91 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 08:51
92 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:09
93 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Katusha Team + 10:09
94 Tony Martin 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:09
95 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:09
96 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 10:09
97 Kevin De Weert 1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:09
98 Carlos Verona 1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:09
99 Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard + 10:09
100 Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling + 10:09
101 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 10:13
102 Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling + 10:18
103 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:19
104 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:19
105 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 10:19
106 Stephen Cummings 1981 BMC Racing Team + 10:19
107 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 10:19
108 Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis + 10:19
109 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 10:19
110 Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida + 10:19
111 Romain Sicard 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:19
112 Pim Ligthart 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 10:24
113 Juan José Cobo 1981 Movistar Team + 13:21
114 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 13:21
115 Rob Ruygh 1986 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:21
116 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
117 Christian Meier 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:21
118 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Lotto - Belisol + 13:21
119 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Lotto - Belisol + 13:21
120 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 13:21
121 Kenny Elissonde 1991 FDJ.fr + 13:21
122 Kristof Vandewalle 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:21
123 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 13:21
124 Laurent Mangel 1981 FDJ.fr + 13:21
125 Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Argos - Shimano + 13:21
126 Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Sky ProCycling + 13:21
127 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 13:21
128 Sandy Casar 1979 FDJ.fr + 13:21
129 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 BMC Racing Team + 13:21
130 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 13:21
131 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13:21
132 Petr Ignatenko 1987 Katusha Team + 13:36
133 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:36
134 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Team Argos - Shimano + 13:36
135 Antonio Piedra 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:36
136 Maciej Paterski 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:39
137 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 13:39
138 Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr + 13:46
139 Daniele Ratto 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:46
140 Juraj Sagan 1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:46
141 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 13:46
142 Martin Kohler 1985 BMC Racing Team + 13:46
143 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:46
144 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 13:46
145 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 13:46
146 Nikita Novikov 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:46
147 Brian Vandborg 1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 13:46
148 Thomas Peterson 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 13:46
149 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 13:52
150 Omar Fraile 1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:55
151 Jerome Pineau 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:57
152 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:14
153 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:23
154 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 14:37
155 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr + 14:37
156 Egor Silin 1988 Astana Pro Team + 16:17
157 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 16:19
DNS Brian Bulgac 1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Egoitz Garcia 1986 Cofidis

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 165 km
StartVitoria - Gasteiz
FinishTrapagaran
DateApril 3rd (2013)
Leader S.Henao
Points S.Henao
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint A.Txurruka

Sergio Luis Henao

Manager results

1 Sykkelerbest
2 ONCE
3 Forth Lanark
4 Joaquin
5 Trygdekontoret