Next manager: Marseillaise (28/01)

2013 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Sergio Luis Henao1987 Sky ProCycling03:54:22
02 Carlos Betancur1989 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 00
03 Giampaolo Caruso1980 Katusha Team+ 05
04 Nairo Quintana1990 Movistar Team+ 08
05 Diego Ulissi1989 Lampre - Merida+ 10
06 Richie Porte1985 Sky ProCycling+ 10
07 Alberto Contador1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 10
08 Simon Spilak1986 Katusha Team+ 10
09 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 16
10 Samuel Sánchez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 21
11 Peter Stetina1987 Garmin - Sharp+ 21
12 Benat Intxausti1986 Movistar Team+ 21
13 Jean-Christophe Péraud1977 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 21
14 Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Movistar Team+ 21
15 John Gadret1979 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 21
16 Pieter Weening1981 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 21
17 Jakob Fuglsang1985 Astana Pro Team+ 21
18 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre - Merida+ 21
19 Yoann Bagot1987 Cofidis+ 21
20 Roman Kreuziger1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 31
21 Alberto Losada1982 Katusha Team+ 33
22 Wout Poels1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 33
23 Tejay Van Garderen1988 BMC Racing Team+ 33
24 Bart De Clercq1986 Lotto - Belisol+ 33
25 Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Astana Pro Team+ 33
26 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 35
27 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 40
28 Rui Costa1986 Movistar Team+ 46
29 Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 51
30 Andre Cardoso1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 51
31 Tom Danielson1978 Garmin - Sharp+ 53
32 Andrew Talansky1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 53
33 Amaël Moinard1982 BMC Racing Team+ 01:02
34 Thibaut Pinot1990 FDJ.fr+ 01:05
35 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 01:07
36 José Serpa1979 Lampre - Merida+ 01:10
37 Andreas Klöden1975 RadioShack - Leopard+ 01:16
38 Ryder Hesjedal1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 01:17
39 Mickaël Cherel1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 01:17
40 Luis Angel Mate1984 Cofidis+ 01:27
41 Christophe Le Mével1980 Cofidis+ 01:27
42 Simon Clarke1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 01:36
43 Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 01:42
44 Ion Izagirre1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 01:44
45 Dominik Nerz1989 BMC Racing Team+ 01:44
46 Peter Velits1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 01:49
47 Daniele Pietropolli1980 Lampre - Merida+ 01:55
48 Marcos Garcia1986 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 01:55
49 Pieter Serry1988 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 02:25
50 Maxime Monfort1983 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:27
51 Haimar Zubeldia1977 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:27
52 Philippe Gilbert1982 BMC Racing Team+ 02:43
53 Eduard Vorganov1982 Katusha Team+ 02:45
54 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:48
55 Matthew Busche1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 02:49
56 Ivan Velasco1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:50
57 Georg Preidler1990 Team Argos - Shimano+ 02:59
58 Danail Petrov1978 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 03:01
59 Tanel Kangert1987 Astana Pro Team+ 03:03
60 Andy Schleck1985 RadioShack - Leopard+ 03:04
61 Tristan Valentin1982 Cofidis+ 03:05
62 Bram Tankink1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 03:14
63 Thomas De Gendt1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 03:50
64 Sergey Lagutin1981 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:13
65 José Rujano1982 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 04:13
66 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:09
67 Michael Rogers1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:43
68 Nicolas Roche1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 05:43
69 Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Lotto - Belisol+ 05:43
70 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Astana Pro Team+ 06:04
71 Janez Brajkovic1983 Astana Pro Team+ 06:04
72 Sergey Chernetski1990 Katusha Team+ 06:04
73 Arthur Vichot1988 FDJ.fr+ 06:04
74 Romain Bardet1990 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:04
75 Blel Kadri1986 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 06:04
76 Federico Canuti1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 06:04
77 Jérôme Coppel1986 Cofidis+ 06:04
78 Gorka Izagirre1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 06:43
79 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 07:25
80 Michel Kreder1987 Garmin - Sharp+ 07:25
81 Simon Gerrans1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 07:25
82 Angel Vicioso1977 Katusha Team+ 07:25
83 Simone Stortoni1985 Lampre - Merida+ 07:25
84 Amets Txurruka1982 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 07:39
85 Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Movistar Team+ 07:42
86 Dennis Vanendert1988 Lotto - Belisol+ 07:42
87 Jens Voigt1971 RadioShack - Leopard+ 07:51
88 Javier Moreno1984 Movistar Team+ 07:58
89 Warren Barguil1991 Team Argos - Shimano+ 08:14
90 Matteo Montaguti1984 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 08:30
91 Enrico Gasparotto1982 Astana Pro Team+ 08:51
92 Paul Martens1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 10:09
93 Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Katusha Team+ 10:09
94 Tony Martin1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 10:09
95 Mikel Landa1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 10:09
96 Juan Manuel Garate1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 10:09
97 Kevin De Weert1982 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 10:09
98 Carlos Verona1992 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 10:09
99 Laurent Didier1984 RadioShack - Leopard+ 10:09
100 Xabier Zandio1977 Sky ProCycling+ 10:09
101 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 10:13
102 Joe Dombrowski1991 Sky ProCycling+ 10:18
103 Wesley Sulzberger1986 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 10:19
104 Daryl Impey1984 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 10:19
105 Vasil Kiryienka1981 Sky ProCycling+ 10:19
106 Stephen Cummings1981 BMC Racing Team+ 10:19
107 Jesús Hernández1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 10:19
108 Daniel Navarro1983 Cofidis+ 10:19
109 Adriano Malori1988 Lampre - Merida+ 10:19
110 Manuele Mori1980 Lampre - Merida+ 10:19
111 Romain Sicard1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 10:19
112 Pim Ligthart1988 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 10:24
113 Juan José Cobo1981 Movistar Team+ 13:21
114 Angel Madrazo1988 Movistar Team+ 13:21
115 Rob Ruygh1986 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 13:21
116 Michael Albasini1980 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:21
117 Christian Meier1985 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:21
118 Dirk Bellemakers1984 Lotto - Belisol+ 13:21
119 Olivier Kaisen1983 Lotto - Belisol+ 13:21
120 David Tanner1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 13:21
121 Kenny Elissonde1991 FDJ.fr+ 13:21
122 Kristof Vandewalle1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13:21
123 Fabian Wegmann1980 Garmin - Sharp+ 13:21
124 Laurent Mangel1981 FDJ.fr+ 13:21
125 Thierry Hupond1984 Team Argos - Shimano+ 13:21
126 Jonathan Tiernan Locke1984 Sky ProCycling+ 13:21
127 Johannes Fröhlinger1985 Team Argos - Shimano+ 13:21
128 Sandy Casar1979 FDJ.fr+ 13:21
129 Lawrence Warbasse1990 BMC Racing Team+ 13:21
130 Koldo Fernandez1981 Garmin - Sharp+ 13:21
131 Rubén Pérez Moreno1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 13:21
132 Petr Ignatenko1987 Katusha Team+ 13:36
133 Michael Matthews1990 Orica - GreenEDGE+ 13:36
134 Patrick Gretsch1987 Team Argos - Shimano+ 13:36
135 Antonio Piedra1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:36
136 Maciej Paterski1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:39
137 Alex Howes1988 Garmin - Sharp+ 13:39
138 Alexandre Geniez1988 FDJ.fr+ 13:46
139 Daniele Ratto1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:46
140 Juraj Sagan1988 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:46
141 Matteo Bono1983 Lampre - Merida+ 13:46
142 Martin Kohler1985 BMC Racing Team+ 13:46
143 Sergio Paulinho1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 13:46
144 Oliver Zaugg1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff+ 13:46
145 Rein Taaramäe1987 Cofidis+ 13:46
146 Nikita Novikov1989 Vacansoleil - DCM+ 13:46
147 Brian Vandborg1981 Cannondale Pro Cycling+ 13:46
148 Thomas Peterson1986 Team Argos - Shimano+ 13:46
149 Jérémy Roy1983 FDJ.fr+ 13:52
150 Omar Fraile1990 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:55
151 Jerome Pineau1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step+ 13:57
152 Simon Geschke1986 Team Argos - Shimano+ 14:14
153 Christophe Riblon1981 Ag2r La Mondiale+ 14:23
154 Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team+ 14:37
155 Jussi Veikkanen1981 FDJ.fr+ 14:37
156 Egor Silin1988 Astana Pro Team+ 16:17
157 Alexey Lutsenko1992 Astana Pro Team+ 16:19
DNS Brian Bulgac1988 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Egoitz Garcia1986 Cofidis

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 165 km
StartVitoria - Gasteiz
FinishTrapagaran
DateApril 3rd (2013)
Leader S.Henao
Points S.Henao
Mountain A.Txurruka
Sprint A.Txurruka

Nr.1 Sergio Luis Henao

Manager results

1 Sykkelerbest
2 ONCE
3 Forth Lanark
4 Joaquin
5 Trygdekontoret