Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2008 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kim Kirchen 1978 Team Columbia 04:17:33
02 Morris Possoni 1984 Team Columbia + 00
03 David Herrero 1979 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
04 Michael Albasini 1980 Liquigas + 00
05 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
06 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Gerolsteiner + 00
07 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Xavier Florencio 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
09 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Gerolsteiner + 00
10 Peter Velits 1985 Team Milram + 00
11 Damiano Cunego 1981 Lampre + 00
12 Alexander Efimkin 1981 Quick Step + 00
13 Andrea Tonti 1976 Quick Step + 00
14 Andrea Moletta 1979 Gerolsteiner + 00
15 Leonardo Duque 1980 Cofidis + 00
16 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Crédit Agricole + 00
17 Bobby Julich 1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
18 Cadel Evans 1977 Silence - Lotto + 00
19 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
20 Alberto Contador 1982 Astana + 00
21 Andriy Grivko 1983 Team Milram + 00
22 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
23 Michael Barry 1975 Team Columbia + 00
24 Patxi Vila [*] 1975 Lampre + 00
25 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
26 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
27 Maxime Monfort 1983 Cofidis + 00
28 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
29 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Silence - Lotto + 00
30 Igor Anton 1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
32 Yury Trofimov 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 00
33 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
35 Simon Gerrans 1980 Crédit Agricole + 00
36 David de la Fuente 1981 Scott - American Beef + 00
37 Igor Astarloa 1976 Team Milram + 00
38 Johann Tschopp 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 00
39 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Team Columbia + 00
40 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana + 00
41 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
42 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Silence - Lotto + 00
43 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Lampre + 00
44 Fränk Schleck 1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
45 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
46 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 00
47 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
48 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Liquigas + 00
49 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 00
50 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Crédit Agricole + 00
51 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Gerolsteiner + 00
52 Robert Gesink 1986 Rabobank + 00
53 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
54 Sandy Casar 1979 Française des Jeux + 00
55 Iker Camaño 1979 Scott - American Beef + 00
56 David López 1981 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
57 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Rabobank + 00
58 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
59 Matej Mugerli 1981 Liquigas + 00
60 Kjell Carlström 1976 Liquigas + 00
61 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Quick Step + 00
62 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Rabobank + 00
63 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Gerolsteiner + 00
64 Theo Eltink 1981 Rabobank + 00
65 David Arroyo 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
66 Iban Mayoz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 00
67 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Team Columbia + 00
68 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
69 Markus Fothen 1981 Gerolsteiner + 00
70 Dario Cioni 1974 Silence - Lotto + 00
71 Ivan Velasco 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Scott - American Beef + 00
73 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Lampre + 00
74 Marco Pinotti 1976 Team Columbia + 00
75 Hubert Dupont 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
76 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Scott - American Beef + 00
77 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Team Milram + 00
78 Hubert Schwab 1982 Quick Step + 00
79 Thomas Dekker 1984 Rabobank + 00
80 José Luis Arrieta 1971 AG2R La Mondiale + 00
81 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 00
82 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Silence - Lotto + 00
83 Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Scott - American Beef + 00
84 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Scott - American Beef + 00
85 Steve Zamperi 1977 Cofidis + 00
86 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Quick Step + 00
87 Julien El Fares 1985 Cofidis + 00
88 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 00
89 Amaël Moinard 1982 Cofidis + 00
90 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Liquigas + 00
91 Mario Aerts 1974 Silence - Lotto + 00
92 José Rujano 1982 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
93 Jérémy Roy 1983 Française des Jeux + 00
94 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 00
95 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
96 Matej Jurco 1984 Team Milram + 00
97 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
98 Benat Intxausti 1986 Scott - American Beef + 00
99 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Astana + 00
100 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
101 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
102 Xabier Zandio 1977 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
103 Marco Marzano 1980 Lampre + 00
104 Chris Horner 1971 Astana + 00
105 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 00
106 Patrice Halgand 1974 Crédit Agricole + 00
107 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Liquigas + 00
108 Dimitri Champion 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 00
109 Joan Horrach 1974 Caisse d'Epargne + 00
110 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Scott - American Beef + 25
111 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Astana + 34
112 Francis Mourey 1980 Française des Jeux + 53
113 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:21
114 Sebastian Schwager 1984 Team Milram + 01:21
115 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:21
116 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
117 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 01:21
118 John Devine 1975 Team Columbia + 01:21
119 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 01:21
120 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Lampre + 01:21
121 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 03:02
122 Dominik Roels 1987 Team Milram + 03:02
123 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 03:02
124 Maxim Iglinsky 1981 Astana + 03:02
125 Addy Engels 1977 Quick Step + 03:02
126 Tom Stubbe 1981 Française des Jeux + 03:02
127 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre + 06:15
128 Daniele Righi 1976 Lampre + 06:15
129 Paul Martens 1983 Rabobank + 06:15
130 Björn Schröder 1980 Team Milram + 06:15
131 Dario Cataldo 1985 Liquigas + 06:15
132 Christophe Brandt 1977 Silence - Lotto + 06:15
133 Matthias Russ 1983 Gerolsteiner + 06:15
134 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 Cofidis + 07:18
135 Sergej Yakovlev 1976 Astana + 07:18
136 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 07:18
137 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez 1979 Astana + 07:18
DNF René Mandri 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sebastian Portal 1982 Cofidis
DNF Maxime Mederel 1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Liquigas
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Quick Step
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Rabobank
DNF Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 171 km
StartViana
FinishVitoria-Gasteiz
DateApril 10th (2008)
Leader A.Contador
Points D.Herrero
Mountain E.Martinez
Sprint I.Mayoz

Kim Kirchen