2008 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Kim Kirchen1978 Team Columbia04:17:33
02 Morris Possoni1984 Team Columbia+ 00
03 David Herrero1979 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 00
04 Michael Albasini1980 Liquigas+ 00
05 Matthew Lloyd1983 Silence - Lotto+ 00
06 Fabian Wegmann1980 Gerolsteiner+ 00
07 Amets Txurruka1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
08 Xavier Florencio1979 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
09 Stefan Schumacher1981 Gerolsteiner+ 00
10 Peter Velits1985 Team Milram+ 00
11 Damiano Cunego1981 Lampre+ 00
12 Alexander Efimkin1981 Quick Step+ 00
13 Andrea Tonti1976 Quick Step+ 00
14 Andrea Moletta1979 Gerolsteiner+ 00
15 Leonardo Duque1980 Cofidis+ 00
16 Dmitry Fofonov1976 Crédit Agricole+ 00
17 Bobby Julich1971 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
18 Cadel Evans1977 Silence - Lotto+ 00
19 Eduard Vorganov1982 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 00
20 Alberto Contador1982 Astana+ 00
21 Andriy Grivko1983 Team Milram+ 00
22 David García Dapena1977 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 00
23 Michael Barry1975 Team Columbia+ 00
24 Patxi Vila [*]1975 Lampre+ 00
25 Rinaldo Nocentini1977 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
26 Nicki Sørensen1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
27 Maxime Monfort1983 Cofidis+ 00
28 Mikel Astarloza1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
29 Yaroslav Popovych1980 Silence - Lotto+ 00
30 Igor Anton1983 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
31 Guillaume Levarlet1985 Française des Jeux+ 00
32 Yury Trofimov1984 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
33 Vladimir Efimkin1981 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
34 Ezequiel Mosquera1975 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 00
35 Simon Gerrans1980 Crédit Agricole+ 00
36 David de la Fuente1981 Scott - American Beef+ 00
37 Igor Astarloa1976 Team Milram+ 00
38 Johann Tschopp1982 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
39 Thomas Löfkvist1984 Team Columbia+ 00
40 Daniel Navarro1983 Astana+ 00
41 Egoi Martinez1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
42 Volodymyr Bileka1979 Silence - Lotto+ 00
43 Paolo Tiralongo1977 Lampre+ 00
44 Fränk Schleck1980 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
45 Vladimir Karpets1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
46 Jussi Veikkanen1981 Française des Jeux+ 00
47 Pietro Caucchioli1975 Crédit Agricole+ 00
48 Manuel Beltrán1971 Liquigas+ 00
49 Davide Rebellin1971 Gerolsteiner+ 00
50 Alexandre Botcharov1975 Crédit Agricole+ 00
51 Oliver Zaugg1981 Gerolsteiner+ 00
52 Robert Gesink1986 Rabobank+ 00
53 Iñaki Isasi1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
54 Sandy Casar1979 Française des Jeux+ 00
55 Iker Camaño1979 Scott - American Beef+ 00
56 David López1981 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
57 Laurens Ten Dam1980 Rabobank+ 00
58 Luis León Sánchez1983 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
59 Matej Mugerli1981 Liquigas+ 00
60 Kjell Carlström1976 Liquigas+ 00
61 Juan Manuel Garate1976 Quick Step+ 00
62 Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Rabobank+ 00
63 Bernhard Kohl1982 Gerolsteiner+ 00
64 Theo Eltink1981 Rabobank+ 00
65 David Arroyo1980 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
66 Iban Mayoz1981 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 00
67 Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Team Columbia+ 00
68 Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
69 Markus Fothen1981 Gerolsteiner+ 00
70 Dario Cioni1974 Silence - Lotto+ 00
71 Ivan Velasco1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
72 Leonardo Piepoli1971 Scott - American Beef+ 00
73 Marzio Bruseghin1974 Lampre+ 00
74 Marco Pinotti1976 Team Columbia+ 00
75 Hubert Dupont1980 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
76 José Gomez Marchante1980 Scott - American Beef+ 00
77 Sergio Ghisalberti1979 Team Milram+ 00
78 Hubert Schwab1982 Quick Step+ 00
79 Thomas Dekker1984 Rabobank+ 00
80 José Luis Arrieta1971 AG2R La Mondiale+ 00
81 Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Cofidis+ 00
82 Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Silence - Lotto+ 00
83 Alberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Scott - American Beef+ 00
84 Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Scott - American Beef+ 00
85 Steve Zamperi1977 Cofidis+ 00
86 Jurgen Van De Walle1974 Quick Step+ 00
87 Julien El Fares1985 Cofidis+ 00
88 Matthieu Sprick1981 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
89 Amaël Moinard1982 Cofidis+ 00
90 Ivan Santaromita1984 Liquigas+ 00
91 Mario Aerts1974 Silence - Lotto+ 00
92 José Rujano1982 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
93 Jérémy Roy1983 Française des Jeux+ 00
94 Laurent Lefèvre1976 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
95 Volodymir Gustov1977 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
96 Matej Jurco1984 Team Milram+ 00
97 Iñigo Landaluze1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 00
98 Benat Intxausti1986 Scott - American Beef+ 00
99 José Luis Rubiera1973 Astana+ 00
100 Andy Schleck1985 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
101 Carlos Sastre1975 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
102 Xabier Zandio1977 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
103 Marco Marzano1980 Lampre+ 00
104 Chris Horner1971 Astana+ 00
105 Íñigo Cuesta1969 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 00
106 Patrice Halgand1974 Crédit Agricole+ 00
107 Valerio Agnoli1985 Liquigas+ 00
108 Dimitri Champion1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
109 Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll1974 Caisse d'Epargne+ 00
110 Riccardo Riccò1983 Scott - American Beef+ 25
111 Sergio Paulinho1980 Astana+ 34
112 Francis Mourey1980 Française des Jeux+ 53
113 Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan1984 Xacobeo-Galicia+ 01:21
114 Sebastian Schwager1984 Team Milram+ 01:21
115 Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 01:21
116 Blaise Sonnery1985 AG2R La Mondiale+ 01:21
117 Anthony Roux1987 Française des Jeux+ 01:21
118 John Devine1975 Team Columbia+ 01:21
119 Grischa Niermann1975 Rabobank+ 01:21
120 Francesco Gavazzi1984 Lampre+ 01:21
121 Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 03:02
122 Dominik Roels1987 Team Milram+ 03:02
123 Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Caisse d'Epargne+ 03:02
124 Maxim Iglinsky1981 Astana+ 03:02
125 Addy Engels1977 Quick Step+ 03:02
126 Tom Stubbe1981 Française des Jeux+ 03:02
127 Matteo Bono1983 Lampre+ 06:15
128 Daniele Righi1976 Lampre+ 06:15
129 Paul Martens1983 Rabobank+ 06:15
130 Björn Schröder1980 Team Milram+ 06:15
131 Dario Cataldo1985 Liquigas+ 06:15
132 Christophe Brandt1977 Silence - Lotto+ 06:15
133 Matthias Russ1983 Gerolsteiner+ 06:15
134 Mickaël Buffaz1979 Cofidis+ 07:18
135 Sergej Yakovlev1976 Astana+ 07:18
136 Philip Deignan1983 AG2R La Mondiale+ 07:18
137 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Astana+ 07:18
DNF René Mandri1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Evgeny Sokolov1984 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Sebastian Portal1982 Cofidis
DNF Maxime Mederel1980 Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Kern1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Liquigas
DNF Paolo Bettini1974 Quick Step
DNF Koos Moerenhout1973 Rabobank
DNF Alejandro Paleo Mosquera1981 Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 171 km
StartViana
FinishVitoria-Gasteiz
DateApril 10th (2008)
Leader A.Contador
Points D.Herrero
Mountain E.Martinez
Sprint I.Mayoz