Next manager: Japan Cup (22/10 03:00)

2008 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alberto Contador1982 Spain Astana21t 03' 59''
02Cadel Evans1977 Australia Silence - Lotto+ 30''
03Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank+ 35''
04Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre+ 57''
05Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Cofidis+ 1' 25''
06Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 1' 37''
07Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia+ 1' 43''
08Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux+ 2' 03''
09Ezequiel Mosquera1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia+ 2' 03''
10Fränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank+ 2' 05''
11Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 2' 15''
12Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank+ 2' 36''
13Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 2' 41''
14David López1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne+ 2' 47''
15Marco Pinotti1976 Italy Team Columbia+ 2' 55''
16Stefan Schumacher1981 Germany Gerolsteiner3' 17"
17Patxi Vila [*]1975 Spain Lampre3' 18"
18Johann Tschopp1982 Switzerland Bouygues Telecom3' 50"
19José Gomez Marchante1980 Spain Scott - American Beef4' 00"
20Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Rabobank4' 34"
21David de la Fuente1981 Spain Scott - American Beef4' 36"
22Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Silence - Lotto4' 55"
23Jurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto4' 57"
24Peter Velits1985 Slovakia Team Milram5' 09"
25Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Scott - American Beef5' 15"
26Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole5' 28"
27Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne5' 33"
28Alexander Efimkin1981 Russia Quick Step5' 46"
29Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank6' 01"
30Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Team Milram6' 02"
31Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas6' 26"
32Alberto Fernandez Puebla1984 Spain Scott - American Beef6' 30"
33Sergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Team Milram6' 45"
34Leonardo Duque1980 France Cofidis6' 51"
35Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Silence - Lotto6' 57"
36Iker Camaño1979 Spain Scott - American Beef7' 10"
37Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne7' 26"
38Volodymyr Bileka1979 Ukraine Silence - Lotto7' 28"
39Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner7' 45"
40David Arroyo1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne8' 36"
41Chris Horner1971 USA Astana9' 18"
42Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole9' 40"
43Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi12' 35"
44Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Lampre12' 47"
45Matej Mugerli1981 Slovenia Liquigas13' 23"
46Guillaume Levarlet1985 France Française des Jeux13' 43"
47Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 45"
48Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Lampre14' 47"
49Kanstantsin Sivtsov1982 Belarus Team Columbia15' 35"
50Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Crédit Agricole15' 59"
51Dario Cioni1974 Italy Silence - Lotto18' 11"
52Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom18' 55"
53Carlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank18' 58"
54Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom19' 02"
55Daniel Navarro1983 Spain Astana19' 10"
56Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria Gerolsteiner19' 45"
57Eduard Vorganov1982 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia20' 07"
58Marco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre20' 10"
59Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Astana20' 26"
60Julien El Fares1985 France Cofidis20' 27"
61Vladimir Efimkin1981 Russia AG2R La Mondiale20' 50"
62Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole21' 25"
63Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Liquigas21' 31"
64Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Quick Step21' 32"
65Bobby Julich1971 USA Team CSC - Saxo Bank21' 52"
66Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Cofidis22' 04"
67Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank22' 06"
68Morris Possoni1984 Italy Team Columbia27' 19"
69José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale28' 03"
70Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands Rabobank29' 55"
71Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia30' 02"
72Jorge Azanza Soto1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi30' 12"
73Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Quick Step30' 16"
74Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank30' 38"
75Daniele Righi1976 Italy Lampre33' 38"
76Amaël Moinard1982 France Cofidis33' 53"
77Matthew Lloyd1983 Australia Silence - Lotto33' 57"
78Hubert Dupont1980 France AG2R La Mondiale35' 20"
79Hubert Schwab1982 Switzerland Quick Step35' 20"
80Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi37' 45"
81Iban Mayoz1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia38' 37"
82José Rujano1982 Venezuela Caisse d'Epargne38' 41"
83Benat Intxausti1986 Spain Scott - American Beef38' 52"
84Iñigo Landaluze1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi41' 01"
85Michael Barry1975 Canada Team Columbia41' 47"
86Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Liquigas42' 33"
87Dominik Roels1987 Germany Team Milram43' 07"
88Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi43' 46"
89Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Liquigas43' 51"
90Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne44' 37"
91Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Silence - Lotto45' 02"
92Juan Francisco Mouron Doldan1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia47' 10"
93Joan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll1974 Spain Caisse d'Epargne47' 28"
94Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank49' 23"
95Francis Mourey1980 France Française des Jeux53' 33"
96Benjamin Noval Gonzalez1979 Spain Astana53' 42"
97Matthias Russ1983 Germany Gerolsteiner57' 08"
98Addy Engels1977 Netherlands Quick Step59' 53"
99Ivan Santaromita1984 Italy Liquigas1t 05' 29"
DNFPhilip Deignan1983 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale
DNFStephane Goubert1970 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRené Mandri1984 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNFBlaise Sonnery1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMaxim Iglinsky1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFJosé Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Astana
DNFSergej Yakovlev1976 Kazakhstan Astana
DNFGiovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFDimitri Champion1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFLaurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFEvgeny Sokolov1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom
DNFMatthieu Sprick1981 France Bouygues Telecom
DNFLuis León Sánchez1983 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNFMickaël Buffaz1979 France Cofidis
DNFBingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis
DNFSebastian Portal1982 France Cofidis
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France Crédit Agricole
DNFChristophe Le Mével1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNFMaxime Mederel1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNFAnthony Roux1987 France Française des Jeux
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France Française des Jeux
DNFTom Stubbe1981 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNFMarkus Fothen1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFAndrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNFMatteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre
DNFMarzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Lampre
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Liquigas
DNFLeonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Liquigas
DNFCarlos Barredo [*]1981 Spain Quick Step
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNFKoos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFLeonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFRiccardo Riccò1983 Italy Scott - American Beef
DNFScott Davis1979 Australia Team Columbia
DNFJohn Devine1975 USA Team Columbia
DNFÍñigo Cuesta1969 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFVolodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFAndy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFNicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNFIgor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Milram
DNFMatej Jurco1984 Slovakia Team Milram
DNFBjörn Schröder1980 Germany Team Milram
DNFSebastian Schwager1984 Germany Team Milram
DNFDavid García Dapena1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNFDavid Herrero1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNFAlejandro Paleo Mosquera1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
DateApril 7th-12th
Edition2008
Classification2.PT
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alberto Contador