2002 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Cesar Garcia Calvo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 04:58:11
02 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
03 Beat Zberg 1971 Rabobank + 06
04 Igor Astarloa 1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 06
05 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Alessio + 06
06 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
07 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
08 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Cofidis + 06
09 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Lampre - Daikin + 06
10 Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 06
11 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
12 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06
13 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Telekom + 06
14 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Team Telekom + 06
15 Christophe Brandt 1977 Lotto - Adecco + 06
16 Davide Rebellin 1971 Gerolsteiner + 06
17 Mario Aerts 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 06
18 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Alessio + 06
19 Fernando Escartín 1968 Team Coast + 06
20 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali + 06
21 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Mapei - Quick Step + 06
22 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Team Coast + 06
23 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Cofidis + 06
24 Aitor Osa 1973 iBanesto.com + 06
25 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
26 Sergio Perez Gomez 1978 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06
27 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06
28 Cadel Evans 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 06
29 Santiago Pérez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
30 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 06
31 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 iBanesto.com + 06
32 Massimo Codol 1973 Lampre - Daikin + 06
33 Unai Osa 1975 iBanesto.com + 06
34 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 06
35 Andrea Noč 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 06
36 Alex Zülle 1968 Team Coast + 06
37 Alexandre Chefer 1971 Alessio + 06
38 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Alessio + 06
39 José Azevedo 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 06
40 Igor González de G. 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 06
41 Jörg Jaksche 1976 ONCE - Eroski + 06
42 Dario Gadepo Fernandez 1975 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06
43 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06
44 Ricardo Valdez Prieto 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06
45 Bobby Julich 1971 Team Telekom + 06
46 Marc Lotz 1973 Rabobank + 06
47 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 06
48 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Gerolsteiner + 06
49 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Alessio + 06
50 Marco Velo 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 06
51 Patxi Vila 1975 iBanesto.com + 06
52 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 06
53 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 ONCE - Eroski + 06
54 Abraham Olano 1970 ONCE - Eroski + 06
55 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance + 06
56 Ivan Gotti 1969 Alessio + 06
57 Íńigo Cuesta 1969 Cofidis + 06
58 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Alessio + 06
59 Jose Manuel Maestre 1976 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06
60 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 iBanesto.com + 06
61 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 iBanesto.com + 06
62 Antonio Colom 1978 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06
63 Gustavo Mario Toledo 1975 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 06
64 Sergio Barbero 1969 Lampre - Daikin + 06
65 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 06
66 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
67 Juan Jose De Los Angeles 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
68 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Cofidis + 06
69 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Ag2r Prévoyance + 06
70 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lampre - Daikin + 06
71 Christophe Oriol 1973 Ag2r Prévoyance + 06
72 Cesar Solaun Solana 1970 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06
73 Daniel Atienza 1974 Cofidis + 06
74 Oscar Laguna 1978 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 06
75 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Team Coast + 06
76 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 06
77 Ivan Basso 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 06
78 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Lampre - Daikin + 06
79 Gustavo Miguel Otero Gomez 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
80 Joseba Beloki 1973 ONCE - Eroski + 06
81 David Plaza Romero 1970 Team Coast + 06
82 Torsten Schmidt 1972 Gerolsteiner + 06
83 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 ONCE - Eroski + 06
84 Danny Jonasson 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali + 06
85 Geert Verheyen 1973 Rabobank + 06
86 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Lampre - Daikin + 06
87 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06
88 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank + 01:36
89 Marcelino Garcia 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 02:03
90 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank + 15:56
91 David Vazquez Garcia 1975 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 15:56
92 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 15:56
93 Tyler Hamilton 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:56
94 Rolf Aldag 1968 Team Telekom + 15:56
95 José Luis Arrieta 1971 iBanesto.com + 15:56
96 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
97 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Fassa Bortolo + 15:56
98 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
99 David Latasa Lasa 1974 iBanesto.com + 15:56
100 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 15:56
101 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 15:56
102 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Lampre - Daikin + 15:56
103 Dario Cioni 1974 Mapei - Quick Step + 15:56
104 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Lotto - Adecco + 15:56
105 Volker Ordowski 1973 Gerolsteiner + 15:56
106 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Team Telekom + 15:56
107 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
108 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
109 Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Cofidis + 15:56
110 Marcel Strauss 1976 Gerolsteiner + 15:56
111 Oscar Mason 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
112 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:56
113 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:56
114 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
115 Manuel Calvente 1976 Team CSC - Tiscali + 15:56
116 Juan Carlos Guillamon 1974 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:56
117 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Team Coast + 15:56
118 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 15:56
119 Alexandre Grux 1976 Ag2r Prévoyance + 15:56
120 Ińaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
121 Francisco José Lara 1977 Team Coast + 15:56
122 Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis + 15:56
123 Nicolas Portal 1979 Ag2r Prévoyance + 15:56
124 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Fassa Bortolo + 15:56
125 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 15:56
126 Alberto Lopez 1972 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
127 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Lampre - Daikin + 15:56
128 Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:56
129 Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:56
130 Pedro Diaz Lobato 1973 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 15:56
131 Stefano Zanini 1969 Mapei - Quick Step + 15:56
132 Daniele Contrini 1974 Gerolsteiner + 15:56
133 Andreas Klöden 1975 Team Telekom + 15:56
134 Ludovic Turpin 1975 Ag2r Prévoyance + 15:56
135 Francisco Leon Mane 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 15:56
136 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Team Telekom + 15:56
137 Elia Aggiano 1972 Mapei - Quick Step + 15:56
138 Luca Paolini 1977 Mapei - Quick Step + 15:56
139 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Lotto - Adecco + 15:56
DNS Guido Trentin 1975 Cofidis
DNF Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Alessio
DNF Francesco Casagrande 1970 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Fassa Bortolo
DNF Gianni Faresin 1965 Gerolsteiner
DNF Tobias Steinhauser 1972 Gerolsteiner
DNF Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Lotto - Adecco
DNF Luca Scinto 1968 Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Niki Aeborsold 1972 Team Coast
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Telekom

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 183 km
StartZalla
FinishVitoria
DateApril 9th (2002)
Leader B.Zberg
Points B.Zberg
Mountain M.Codol
Sprint C.Garcia Calvo