2000 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 21t 53' 24''
02 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Cantina Tollo + 5''
03 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 31''
04 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33''
05 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata + 37''
06 Aitor Osa 1973 Spain Banesto + 37''
07 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 39''
08 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain Banesto + 45''
09 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank + 59''
10 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 03''
11 Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Festina - Lotus + 1' 05''
12 Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank + 1' 08''
13 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Team Deutsche Telekom + 1' 12''
14 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 1' 13''
15 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step + 1' 20''
16 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 1' 24"
17 Igor González de G. 1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1' 25"
18 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Banesto 1' 26"
19 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin 1' 31"
20 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain Festina - Lotus 1' 31"
21 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Italy Cantina Tollo 1' 34"
22 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Banesto 1' 39"
23 Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland Banesto 1' 40"
24 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 1' 41"
25 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 1' 52"
26 Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Italy Festina - Lotus 2' 13"
27 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 2' 32"
28 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 3' 08"
29 Santiago Blanco 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3' 37"
30 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 39"
31 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 5' 15"
32 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 6' 12"
33 Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 7' 03"
34 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 7' 12"
35 Marcelino Garcia 1971 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 7' 30"
36 Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium US Postal Service 7' 41"
37 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 8' 12"
38 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank 8' 17"
39 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 9' 23"
40 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 9' 28"
41 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 9' 36"
42 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom 10' 17"
43 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Saeco - Valli & Valli 10' 25"
44 José Joaquin Castelblanco 1969 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca 10' 56"
45 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata 11' 37"
46 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 12' 00"
47 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 12' 02"
48 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA US Postal Service 13' 21"
49 Hernan Dario Munoz 1973 Colombia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 14' 15"
50 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata 14' 38"
51 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo 16' 17"
52 Roberto Heras 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 16' 50"
53 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Rabobank 17' 36"
54 Gines Salmeron Martinez 1972 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 17' 57"
55 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 20' 33"
56 Alberto Lopez 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 25' 46"
57 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 25' 56"
58 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 26' 05"
59 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 26' 17"
60 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 26' 48"
61 Armin Meier 1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli 26' 50"
62 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia US Postal Service 28' 59"
63 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin 30' 29"
64 Massimo Donati 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 31' 48"
65 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Liquigas - Pata 32' 03"
66 Aitor Kintana 1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 32' 35"
67 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Cantina Tollo 33' 00"
68 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 33' 28"
69 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 34' 37"
70 Igor Pugaci 1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli 34' 48"
71 Ivan Sastre 1977 Spain Festina - Lotus 36' 33"
72 Simone Bertoletti 1974 Italy Lampre - Daikin 38' 06"
73 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca 38' 24"
74 Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 38' 32"
75 Luis Oran Castaneda Ramos 1977 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 39' 42"
76 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 39' 44"
77 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 42' 13"
78 Ruggero Borghi 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 45' 06"
79 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 45' 34"
80 Javier Otxoa 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 45' 50"
81 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Italy Cantina Tollo 47' 35"
82 Filippo Casagrande 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 50' 09"
83 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 51' 31"
84 Andres Bermejo Siller 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 51' 39"
85 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata 52' 58"
86 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Lampre - Daikin 54' 37"
87 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 55' 13"
88 Jamie Burrow 1977 Great Britain US Postal Service 57' 02"
89 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 59' 15"
90 Marci Vergnani 1969 Italy Cantina Tollo 59' 32"
91 Pablo Soler Siles 1975 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 1t 00' 54"
92 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Italy Cantina Tollo 1t 05' 54"
DNF Candido Barbosa 1974 Portugal Banesto
DNF David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Banesto
DNF Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Banesto
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Cantina Tollo
DNF Eduardo Hernandez Bailo 1973 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Oscar Laguna 1978 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF David Vazquez Garcia 1975 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Hall 1972 Australia Festina - Lotus
DNF Sascha Henrix 1973 Germany Festina - Lotus
DNF David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Alberto David Fernandez Hurtado 1975 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF David García Marquina 1970 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Ernesto Manchon Sanchez 1972 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Cesar Perez Padron 1973 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Mario Traversoni 1972 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin
DNF Marco Della Vedova 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Lampre - Daikin
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Daniele Contrini 1974 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Fausto Dotti 1968 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata
DNF Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Luca Scinto 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Marco Velo 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Abraham Olano 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Miguel Angel Peña 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Miguel Angel Peña 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Rabobank
DNF Valentino China 1977 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Biagio Conte 1968 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Francesco Secchiari 1972 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA US Postal Service
DNF David George 1976 South Africa US Postal Service
DNF Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA US Postal Service
DNF Kevin Livingston 1973 USA US Postal Service
DNF Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Mauro Zanetti 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
DNF Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
DateApril 3rd-7th
Edition2000
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Andreas Klöden