Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

1999 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE - Deutsche Bank21t 36' 11''
02Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Festina - Lotus+ 51''
03Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Team Polti+ 1' 01''
04Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar+ 1' 06''
05Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 1' 09''
06David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 1' 16''
07Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Rabobank+ 1' 27''
08Marco Pantani1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 1' 29''
09Juan Carlos Dominguez1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros+ 1' 38''
10Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom+ 1' 43''
11Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 1' 58''
12Igor González de G.1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros+ 1' 59''
13Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi+ 2' 03''
14Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar+ 2' 05''
15Vladislav Bobrik1971 Russia Riso Scotti - Vinavil+ 2' 10''
16Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Rabobank2' 13"
17Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2' 18"
18Roberto Heras1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca2' 20"
19Andrea Noè1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step2' 22"
20Txema Del Olmo1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 24"
21Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi2' 28"
22Massimo Donati1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec2' 28"
23Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step2' 31"
24Massimiliano Gentili1971 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio2' 37"
25Íñigo Cuesta1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank2' 41"
26Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria2' 50"
27Richard Virenque1969 France Team Polti2' 50"
28Santiago Blanco1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros2' 53"
29Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca3' 00"
30Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 17"
31Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus3' 24"
32Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank3' 45"
33Eugeni Berzin1970 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria5' 16"
34Paolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale6' 10"
35Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Team Polti6' 10"
36Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Festina - Lotus6' 40"
37Unai Osa1975 Spain Banesto6' 52"
38Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar7' 09"
39Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom7' 21"
40Abraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank7' 24"
41Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria8' 02"
42Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank8' 24"
43Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca8' 51"
44Aitor Osa1973 Spain Banesto10' 01"
45Patrick Jonker1969 Australia Rabobank10' 58"
46Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Vini Caldirola - Sidermec11' 01"
47Carlos Sastre1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank11' 45"
48Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi15' 36"
49Tobias Steinhauser1972 Germany Mapei - Quick Step16' 03"
50Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar16' 15"
51Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Mapei - Quick Step16' 43"
52Sebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar16' 57"
53Stephane Goubert1970 France Team Polti17' 10"
54Michele Coppolillo1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi18' 09"
55Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank19' 22"
56Alberto Lopez1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi20' 41"
57Alain Turicchia1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil21' 43"
58Daniele De Paoli1973 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria22' 15"
59Álvaro González de G.1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros23' 44"
60Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi23' 51"
61Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera1971 Spain Fuenlabrada24' 19"
62Roberto Conti1964 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi25' 07"
63José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca25' 11"
64Javier Otxoa1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca25' 33"
65Eduardo Hernandez Bailo1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca25' 47"
66Filippo Casagrande1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec26' 05"
67Cristian Gasperoni1970 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio27' 15"
68Peter Wuyts1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar27' 21"
69Andreas Klöden1975 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom30' 24"
70José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Banesto31' 23"
71Dario Frigo1973 Italy Saeco - Cannondale31' 23"
72Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank32' 05"
73Harald Morscher1972 Austria Saeco - Cannondale34' 09"
74Aitor Garmendia1968 Spain Banesto34' 45"
75Amilcare Tronca1972 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria34' 45"
76Francesco Secchiari1972 Italy Saeco - Cannondale35' 07"
77Christian Salvato1971 Italy Team Polti35' 12"
78Oscar Cavagnis1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio35' 51"
79Roberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco - Cannondale36' 09"
80Cesar Solaun Solana1970 Spain Banesto37' 50"
81Jose-Miguel Elizburu Artabe1976 Spain Fuenlabrada38' 00"
82Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria41' 34"
83David Latasa Lasa1974 Spain Banesto45' 31"
84Alberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom45' 45"
85Marco Magnani1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio46' 52"
86Jose Javier Gomez Gonzalo1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca47' 50"
87Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi51' 04"
88Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros51' 40"
89Manu L´Hoir1975 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar51' 53"
90Matias Cagigas Amedo1974 Spain Fuenlabrada55' 23"
91José Vicente García1972 Spain Banesto56' 04"
92Alexandre Moos1972 Switzerland Festina - Lotus56' 26"
93Francesco Frattini1967 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom57' 20"
94Vitali Kokorine1975 Russia Saeco - Cannondale58' 24"
95Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi1t 02' 43"
96Saul Morales Coral1974 Spain Fuenlabrada1t 05' 45"
97Inigo Gonzalez de Heredia Aranzabal1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros1t 06' 12"
98Fedrico Giabbecucci1975 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio1t 07' 42"
99Andres Bermejo Siller1974 Spain Fuenlabrada1t 09' 22"
100Jonathan Hall1972 Australia Festina - Lotus1t 09' 36"
101Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Cannondale1t 15' 01"
102Victor-Manuel Moratilla Solera1970 Spain Fuenlabrada1t 18' 11"
DNFArmand de Las Cuevas1968 France Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNFStefano Della Santa1967 Italy Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
DNFMiguel Angel Peña1970 Spain Banesto
DNFBo Hamburger1970 Denmark Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFEmanuele Negrini1974 Italy Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
DNFMikel Pradera1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFPatrice Halgand1974 France Festina - Lotus
DNFLaurent Madouas1967 France Festina - Lotus
DNFInaki Barrenechea Giraldez1973 Spain Fuenlabrada
DNFPedro Jimenez Villanueva1974 Spain Fuenlabrada
DNFJosé Jaime González Pico1968 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJean-Denis Vandenbroucke1976 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFManuel Fernández Ginés1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNFMarco Fincato1970 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFMassimo Podenzana1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFEnrico Zaina1967 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
DNFMarcelino Garcia1971 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFAndrea Peron1971 Italy ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFMarc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFMauro Bartoli1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFAlessio Bongioni1975 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFAlexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFFabio Malberti1976 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFOscar Pozzi1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Riso Scotti - Vinavil
DNFJens Heppner1964 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFGeorg Totschnig1971 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFJan Ullrich1973 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFStefano Cattai1967 Italy Team Polti
DNFIvan Gotti1969 Italy Team Polti
DNFOscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Team Polti
DNFRuggero Borghi1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFEmanuele Lupi1969 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFGuido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMauro Zanetti1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFDaniel Clavero1968 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
DNFGines Salmeron Martinez1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco
Nation Spain
DateApril 5th-9th
Edition1999
Classification2.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Laurent Jalabert