2018 Burgenland-Rundfarth

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 4t 05' 13"
02 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 2' 35"
03 Jannick Steimle 1996 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 2' 35"
04 Helmut Trettwer 1983 Germany WSA Pushbikers 2' 38"
05 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 2' 40"
06 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 3' 45"
07 Florian Kierner 1999 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3' 45"
08 Gian Friesecke 1994 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 3' 45"
09 Felix Ritzinger 1996 Austria Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo 3' 45"
10 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Austria Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3' 45"
11 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 3' 45"
12 Patrick Schelling 1990 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 3' 45"
13 Sebastien Baldauf 1989 Germany WSA Pushbikers 3' 45"
14 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 3' 52"
15 Matthias Mangertseder 1998 Germany Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 3' 52"
16 Lukas Meiler 1995 Germany Vorarlberg - Santic 4' 08"
17 Patrick Bosman 1994 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 5' 55"
18 Davide Orrico 1990 Italy Vorarlberg - Santic 5' 55"
19 Matic Veber 1996 Slovenia KK Bled 5' 55"
20 Petr Hampl 1993 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 5' 55"
21 Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA Pushbikers 5' 55"
22 Daniel Geysmayr 1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic 5' 55"
23 Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Vorarlberg - Santic 5' 55"
24 Luka Sagadin 1999 Slovenia Wohnbefinden Graz Arbo 5' 55"
25 Roland Thalmann 1993 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic 5' 55"
26 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA Pushbikers 6' 00"
27 Markus Wildauer 1998 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 6' 58"
28 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 6' 58"
29 Timon Loderer 1991 Germany Hrinkow Advarics CT 6' 58"
30 Patrick Hametner 1998 Austria Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm 6' 58"
31 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 Austria ARBO Headstart ON Fahrrad 6' 58"
32 Luka Pajek 1996 Slovenia KK Bled 6' 58"
33 Jan Ostervuh 1999 Slovenia MebloJogi-Kult-Solkan 6' 58"
34 Andreas Walzel 1995 Austria Team Feldbinder Owayo Ktm 6' 58"
35 Stefan Kolb 1997 Austria WSA Pushbikers 6' 58"
36 Michael Sprenger 1995 Austria Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 6' 58"
37 Patrick Gamper 1997 Austria Polartec - Kometa 6' 58"
38 Tobias Bayer 1999 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 6' 58"
39 Nils Friedl 1997 Austria Hrinkow Advarics CT 6' 58"
40 Michael Konczer 1993 Austria ARBö Denzel Cliff Wien 6' 58"

Info

RaceBurgenland-Rundfarth
Nation Austria
Distance171.6 km
DateMay 6th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four

Riccardo Zoidl