2018 Vuelta a Guatemala

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 10

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alfredo Ajpacaja 1989 Guatemala Decorabaños 24:10:25
02 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala Decorabaños + 01:31
03 Jhonnatan Josué De Leon Paz 1993 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 01:55
04 Alder Torres 1990 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 02:32
05 Luis Alfredo Martinez Gaitan 1995 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 07:32
06 Alonso Gamero 1992 Peru Agrupación Virgen de Fátima + 07:42
07 Luis Enrique Lopez Nolasco 1997 Honduras Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 08:23
08 Walter Filadelfo Escobar Lopez 1990 Guatemala Decorabaños + 08:44
09 Melvin Daniel Boron Rabinal 1998 Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 10:43
10 Mardoqueo Vasquez 1995 Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 10:53
11 Ricardo Rivera Pardo - Colombia Primero de Villa de Leiva + 13:16
12 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands WC Eemland + 16:21
13 Jose Corredera Wong 1996 Costa Rica Multiples Corella + 17:07
14 Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto + 18:12
15 Adolfo Vasquez 1995 Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 18:32
16 Yeison Alejandro Rincon Alvarez 1997 Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 19:36
17 Gerson Toc 1995 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 19:37
18 Fredy Toc Xon 1997 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 21:01
19 Jose David Canastuj Calel 1997 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 23:34
20 Dimas Danisar Vail Vail 1998 Guatemala Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 23:51
21 Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax 1990 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 24:32
22 Edgar Geovany Torres Yuman 1997 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 24:55
23 Carlos Herney Soler - Colombia Liga de Boyacá + 25:09
24 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Colombia Dym Tlaxcala + 25:20
25 Bryan Arinel Rios Rosales 1992 Guatemala ADD Quiché + 25:36
26 Julian Noé Yac Yac 1985 Guatemala Decorabaños + 29:36
27 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 30:43
28 Francisco Gonzalez 1993 Guatemala Decorabaños + 32:37
29 Oscar Emiliano Serech Chan 1996 Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 32:39
30 Henry Alberto Sam Poz - Guatemala Decorabaños + 34:37
31 Edward Antonio - Colombia Edimar-Da Panela-Cons.Zea + 35:07
32 Eleazar Medina Celis 1988 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala + 38:56
33 Alex Rony Julajuj Julajuj - Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 40:43
34 Julio Elias Toroc Noj - Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 40:44
35 Esdras Morales Pinzón 1995 Guatemala Hino-One-La Red + 41:34
36 Colin Petterson - USA Marc Pro Cycling + 43:19
37 Dorian Monterroso 1993 Guatemala Decorabaños + 44:54
38 Leonardo Gonzalez Lares 1997 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 46:58
39 Royner Navarro 1992 Peru Team Inca + 48:29
40 Basilio Hernández 1994 Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 49:14
41 William Antonio Cerquera 1995 Colombia Dym Tlaxcala + 50:01
42 Anthony Ortega Aguilar 1982 Costa Rica Multiples Corella + 51:34
43 Romeo Ajquiy Marroquin - Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 51:51
44 Elkin Hernandez 1997 Colombia Primero de Villa de Leiva + 52:18
45 Amilcar Oswaldo Mendez Sarat 1995 Guatemala Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 52:45
46 Pedro Lares 1996 Guatemala ADD Quiché + 54:13
47 Julio Padilla 1992 Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 55:17
48 Dilson Geovany Orozco Gonzalez 1996 Guatemala Asociacion de San Marcos + 56:14
49 Gabriel Macario Cortez 1976 Guatemala Teo Totonicapan + 57:06
50 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala + 58:01
51 Angel Carranza Urizar 1996 Guatemala Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 58:51
52 Marlon Fuentes Carreto 1993 Guatemala Asociacion de San Marcos + 59:06
53 Bob Wubben 1993 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 01:00:10
54 Nathaniel Villanueva Solano 1993 Costa Rica Multiples Corella + 01:02:07
55 Gabriel Alpizar 1995 Costa Rica Multiples Corella + 01:02:47
56 Jairo Gudiel Martin Osborne - Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:05:38
57 Victor Tuiz - Guatemala A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:09:19
58 Endi Daniel Lopez Mayor - Guatemala Teo Totonicapan + 01:11:04
59 César Enrique Gárate Guarniz 1996 Peru Ind-Perú + 01:12:10
60 Asdrúbal Saiz - Colombia Primero de Villa de Leiva + 01:13:15
61 Pedro Pablo Morales Pinzón 1999 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 01:16:03
62 Juan Boron Socop 1983 Guatemala Teo Totonicapan + 01:16:20
63 Roberto Pop - Guatemala Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:19:52
64 Jose Luis Soperanes 1992 Mexico Dym Tlaxcala + 01:23:31
65 Jose David Duarte - Colombia Edimar-Da Panela-Cons.Zea + 01:28:19
66 Alain Quispe 1994 Peru Team CCA + 01:30:51
67 Luuk Van der Wal 1993 Netherlands WV Westland Wil Vooruit + 01:31:25
68 Camilo Moreno - Colombia Primero de Villa de Leiva + 01:32:15
69 Martin Mijnten 1997 Netherlands WC Eemland + 01:34:05
70 John Borstelmann - USA Marc Pro Cycling + 01:36:04
71 Larry Maldonado - Guatemala Asociacion de San Marcos + 01:37:23
72 Genaro Velasquez - Guatemala ADD Quiché + 01:37:25
73 Juan Jose Joj - Guatemala A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:39:03
74 Jose Saenz - Guatemala Opticas de Luxe-Ninosport + 01:41:22
75 Emeterio Vicente Mejia 1985 Guatemala Teo Totonicapan + 01:44:51
76 Werner Isaac Perez Zamora - Guatemala Team Australian Sacatepequez + 01:47:22
77 Esvin Alexander Ixtamer Tun 1997 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 01:47:40
78 Carlos Xajpot - Guatemala Cuajo Luna Universal Foods + 01:49:34
79 Luis Fernando Pop Laj 1994 Guatemala Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 01:58:34
80 Tommy Lamber Gonzalez Saloj - Guatemala A.C.Solola-Intercop + 01:58:46
81 Cristian Eduard Garcia - Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 01:59:17
82 Josué Francisco Canastuj Calel 1994 Guatemala Lider Bike-ADD Quetzaltenango + 02:14:46
83 Jonathan Giron 1991 Guatemala ADD Quiché + 02:16:44
84 Celso Ajpacajá Tax 1994 Guatemala Decorabaños + 02:20:43
85 Eduardo Orozco - Guatemala Asociacion de San Marcos + 02:28:27
86 Anton Blake 1988 USA Marc Pro Cycling + 02:31:53
87 Edy Xel - Guatemala Taller Dist.Hern.Soto.Salama + 02:41:38
88 Abel Jocholá Cancax 1978 Guatemala ADD Chimaltenango-Comay + 02:41:44
89 Freed Nate 1981 USA Marc Pro Cycling + 02:58:10
90 Irwin Orlando Hernandez Guaran 1985 Guatemala Team Australian Sacatepequez + 03:01:01
91 Giovanny Guevara - Colombia Sundark Arawak Eca Team + 03:10:50
92 Jose Alfredo Velasquez Yax 1986 Guatemala Teo Totonicapan + 03:11:36
93 Alex Santiago Velasco Garcia - Guatemala Team Australian Sacatepequez + 03:32:42
94 Erick Chumil - Guatemala A.C.Solola-Intercop + 03:45:43
95 Luis Jose De la Roca Hernandez - Guatemala Team Australian Sacatepequez + 03:50:01

Info

RaceVuelta a Guatemala
Nation Guatemala
DateOctober 23rd-1st
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader A.Ajpacaja
Youth L.Lopez Nolasco
Mountain Y.Rincon Alvarez
Sprint D.Monterroso
Extra Compare top four

Alfredo Ajpacaja