Vuelta a Guatemala

Results 2018 Youth Point Mountain Sprint Victory table Yearly overview Stage victories

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2017 2.2 Results Manuel Rodas Alfredo Ajpacaja Alder Torres
2016 2.2 Results Roman Villalobos Manuel Rodas Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez
2015 2.2 Results Roman Villalobos Jair Perez Manuel Rodas
2014 2.2 Results Alex Cano Ardila Francisco Colorado Óscar Sevilla
2013 2.2 Results Oscar Eduardo Sanchez Jonathan Millan Juan Sebastian Tamayo
2012 2.2 Results Wilson Ramiro Rincon Diaz Freddy Orlando Piamonte Roman Villalobos
2010 2.2 Results Giovanny Baez Alvarez Juan Pablo Suarez Francisco Colorado
2009 2.2 Results Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas Jose Ismael Sarmiento
2008 2.2 Results Manuel Eduardo Medina Jhonny Morales Aquino Eduin Becerra
2007 2.2 Results Carlos Lopez Gonzalez Rafael Anibal Montiel Carles Jose Ochoa
2006 2.2 Results Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas Hernan Dario Munoz Juan Alberto Solis
2004 2.5 Results Lizandro Roberto Ajcu Velasquez Noel Vazquez Carlos Lopez Gonzalez
2003 2.5 Results Cesar Augusto Salazar Julio-Cesar Rangel Melo Mauricio Ortega
2002 2.5 Results Victor Hugo Gonzalez Melo Jose Daniel Bernal Garcia Amilcar Gramajo
2001 Am Results Gregorio Ladino Vega --
2000 Am Results Fermin Mendez --
1999 Am Results Fernando Escboar --
1998 Am Results Jose Ismael Sarmiento --
1997 Am Results Luis Rodolfo Muj --
1996 Am Results Graciano Fonseca Fuquen --
1995 Am Results Jairo Hernández Montoya --
1994 Am Results Eliecer Valdes --
1993 Am Results Jose Armando Robles Lopez --
1992 Am Results José Joaquin Castelblanco --
1991 Am Results Jose-Andres Brenes Mata --
1990 Am Results Adolfo Rico --
1989 Am Results Daniel Rodriguez Vargas --
1988 Am Results Edin Nova --
1987 Am Results Orlando Castillo --
1986 Am Results Josue-Enrique Lopez Mejia --
1985 Am Results Hector Patarroyo --
1984 Am Results Edin Nova --
1983 Am Results Victor Castaneda --
1982 Am Results Rafael Tolosa Calvo --
1981 Am Results Hector Dubon --
1980 Am Results Samuel Cabrera --
1979 Am Results Bernardo Colex sr --
1977 Am Results Jose Patrocinio --
1976 Am Results Jose Patrocinio --
1975 Am Results Manuel Ceja --
1973 Am Results Luis Leonardo Tobar --
1972 Am Results Samuel de Jesus Herrera --
1971 Am Results Mario Nufio --
1970 Am Results Jose Albelda Tormo --
1969 Am Results Fulgencio Sanchez Monetsinos --
1968 Am Results Manuel Galera Magdelano --
1967 Am Results Benigno Rustrian --
1966 Am Results Saturino Rustrian --
1965 Am Results Jose Segu --
1964 Am Results Ruben Dario Gomez Bedoya --
1963 Am Results Juan Jose Pontaza --
1962 Am Results Esteban Martin --
1961 Am Results Aureliano Cuque --
1960 Am Results Jorge Luque --
1959 Am Results Aureliano Cuque --
1958 Am Results Hernan Medina Calderon --
1957 Am Results Jorge Segura Ramirez --

Info

WhatStage race
Now23.Oct-1.Nov
Nation Guatemala
Founded1957
Last winner Manuel Rodas
First winner Jorge Segura Ramirez
Editions 58 (inc.2018)

Most victories

Aureliano Cuque 2
Edin Nova 2
Jose Patrocinio 2
Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 2
Roman Villalobos 2