Next manager: Fjords (22/05)

2018 Commonwealth Games (ITT)

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott48' 13"
02Harry Tanfield1994 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg30"
03Hamish Bond1986 New Zealand Waikato BoP32"
04Callum Scotson1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange1' 22"
05James Oram1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling1' 27"
06James McLaughlin1990 Great Britain-1' 41"
07Marcus Christie1991 Ireland-2' 29"
08Charlie Tanfield1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg2' 29"
09Ian Bibby1986 Great Britain JLT - Condor2' 30"
10Brendon Davids1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness3' 31"
11John Archibald1990 Great Britain Ribble Pro Cycling3' 48"
12Sebastian Tremlett1995 Great Britain Team Guernsey3' 57"
13Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT4' 11"
14Jay Lamoureux1995 Canada-4' 33"
15Peter Kibble1998 Great Britain-4' 42"
16Mark Stewart1995 Great Britain-4' 42"
17Jack English1993 Great Britain Team Guernsey4' 54"
18Derek Gee1997 Canada Team RaceClean4' 58"
19Hendrikus Coetzee1993 Namibia Namibian CF5' 03"
20Andreas Miltiadis1996 Cyprus Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico5' 03"
21Jake Kelly1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling5' 10"
22Sam Brand1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk5' 32"
23Jack Rebours1996 Great Britain-5' 32"
24Valens Ndayisenga1994 Rwanda-5' 53"
25Xeno Young1999 Ireland-5' 54"
26Daniel Halksworth1986 Great Britain-5' 59"
27Kyle Gordon1998 Great Britain RT 236' 20"
28David Kinja1972 Kenya-6' 22"
29Christopher Rougier-Lagane1998 Mauritius-6' 52"
30Mayer Alexandre1998 Mauritius-6' 55"
31Derek Barbara1976 Great Britain-7' 03"
32Charles Kagimu1998 Uganda Bike Aid7' 25"
33Nathan Draper1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins7' 54"
34Hasani Hennis1997 Great Britain-7' 58"
35Anthony Boakye Dankwa1995 Ghana-8' 23"
36Abdul Razak Abdul Mumin1995 Ghana-8' 27"
37Martin Freyer1995 Namibia-9' 59"
38Gregory Rougier-Lagane1996 Mauritius-10' 00"
39Avishka Mawathage1997 Sri Lanka-10' 35"
40Giovanni Lovell1995 Belize DigiCell 4G Elite Cycling Team10' 47"
41Oscar Quiroz1995 Belize-10' 49"
42Jyme Bridges1989 Antigua Team DPS10' 55"
43Adam Jamieson1996 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team11' 27"
44Christopher Gerry1998 Seychelles-11' 42"
45Chamika Kumara1994 Sri Lanka-12' 34"
46Jeffery Kelsick1970 Antigua-12' 57"
47Julian Bellido1984 Great Britain-13' 33"
48Edgar Nissan Arana1987 Belize Westrac Alliance13' 43"
49Bram Sanderson1992 Dominica-14' 34"
50Sherwin Osborne1982 Net. Antiller-16' 00"
51Alie Kamara1994 Sierra Leone-21' 01"
52Anthony Colebrook1995 Bahamas-22' 46"
53Richard Jeff Esparon1990 Seychelles WCC23' 02"
DNSJoseph Sheriff1988 Great Britain-
DNSNicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Team Dimension Data
DNFMahmoud Keita1993 Sierra Leone-
Info
RaceCommonwealth Games (ITT)
Where Gold Coast
Nation World Championship
Distance38.5 km
DateApril 10th
Edition2018
ClassificationCCTT
ExtraCompare top four

Cameron Meyer