2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (6)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step 5t 09' 47"
02 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
03 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 00"
04 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 00"
05 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida 00"
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 00"
07 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
08 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Soudal 00"
09 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
10 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
11 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 00"
12 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin 00"
13 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ 00"
14 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step 00"
15 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 00"
16 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin 00"
17 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
18 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ 00"
19 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky 06"
20 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 06"
21 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 06"
22 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team 08"
23 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 08"
24 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 08"
25 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin 08"
26 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 08"
27 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Germany Movistar Team 08"
28 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Optum Pro Cycling 08"
29 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 08"
30 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha 08"
31 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin 08"
32 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 15"
33 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 15"
34 Lachlan Norris 1987 Australia Drapac Cycling 18"
35 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 22"
36 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 25"
37 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 25"
38 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 29"
39 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 30"
40 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling 30"
41 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland FDJ 34"
42 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 35"
43 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 36"
44 Angelo Tulik 1990 France Team Europcar 50"
45 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 50"
46 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step 1' 13"
47 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 13"
48 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 1' 19"
49 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ 1' 25"
50 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 1' 26"
51 Adam Phelan 1991 Australia Drapac Cycling 1' 26"
52 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 26"
53 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 26"
54 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Optum Pro Cycling 1' 26"
55 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 1' 26"
56 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 1' 26"
57 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 1' 26"
58 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 1' 26"
59 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha 1' 26"
60 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18 1' 26"
61 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin 1' 26"
62 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 26"
63 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Garmin 1' 26"
64 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 11"
65 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 11"
66 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 2' 11"
67 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Argon 18 2' 11"
68 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 11"
69 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 11"
70 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 47"
71 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 47"
72 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 2' 47"
73 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 2' 47"
74 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 47"
75 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 2' 47"
76 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 2' 47"
77 Ilnur Zakarin 1989 Russia Team Katusha 2' 47"
78 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 47"
79 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 47"
80 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team Sky 2' 47"
81 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 2' 47"
82 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 47"
83 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 47"
84 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 47"
85 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 47"
86 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 2' 47"
87 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 47"
88 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin 2' 47"
89 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Team Katusha 2' 47"
90 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 47"
91 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 47"
92 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team 2' 47"
93 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 2' 47"
94 Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida 2' 47"
95 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 2' 47"
96 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ 2' 47"
97 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 47"
98 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky 2' 47"
99 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing 2' 47"
100 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar 2' 47"
101 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 2' 47"
102 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale - Garmin 2' 47"
103 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha 2' 47"
104 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 47"
105 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar 2' 47"
106 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 47"
107 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling 2' 47"
108 Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team 2' 47"
109 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 2' 47"
110 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 47"
111 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Team SmartStop 2' 47"
112 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal 2' 47"
113 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 47"
114 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ 2' 47"
115 Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 2' 47"
116 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 2' 47"
117 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky 2' 47"
118 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal 2' 47"
119 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 18 2' 47"
120 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 47"
121 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 2' 47"
122 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 47"
123 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 2' 47"
124 Samuel Spokes 1992 Australia Drapac Cycling 2' 47"
125 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 47"
126 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling 2' 47"
127 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 2' 47"
128 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 47"
129 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ 2' 47"
130 Adam De Vos 1993 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling 2' 47"
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNF Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Darren Lapthorne 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling
DNF Tony Martin 1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Michael Woods 1986 Canada Optum Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky
DNF David López 1981 Spain Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNF Marco Coledan 1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent 1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceGrand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Nation Canada
Distance 201.6 km
DateSeptember 11th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Rigoberto Uran

Manager results

1 Canonball
2 Flyindustman
3 Blancos
4 Movistars
5 GiopiPrimavera