Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (6)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step5t 09' 47"
02Michael Matthews1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE00"
03Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha00"
04Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin00"
05Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - Merida00"
06Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing00"
07Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
08Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Soudal00"
09Warren Barguil1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin00"
10Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team00"
11Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team00"
12Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin00"
13Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ00"
14Michal Kwiatkowski1990 Poland Etixx - Quick Step00"
15Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team00"
16Ryder Hesjedal1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin00"
17Paul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 1800"
18Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ00"
19Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Team Sky06"
20Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo06"
21Alexey Tsatevitch1989 Russia Team Katusha06"
22Ion Izagirre1989 Spain Movistar Team08"
23Fabio Felline1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing08"
24Rui Costa1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida08"
25Georg Preidler1990 Austria Team Giant - Alpecin08"
26Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale08"
27Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team08"
28Guillaume Boivin1989 Canada Optum Pro Cycling08"
29Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo08"
30Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Team Katusha08"
31Davide Formolo1992 Italy Cannondale - Garmin08"
32Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE15"
33Heinrich Haussler1984 Australia IAM Cycling15"
34Lachlan Norris1987 Australia Drapac Cycling18"
35Romain Bardet1990 France AG2R La Mondiale22"
36Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step25"
37Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Bora - Argon 1825"
38Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team29"
39Julien Vermote1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step30"
40Dries Devenyns1983 Belgium IAM Cycling30"
41Steve Morabito1983 Switzerland FDJ34"
42Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team35"
43Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo36"
44Angelo Tulik1990 France Team Europcar50"
45Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team50"
46Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Etixx - Quick Step1' 13"
47Reto Hollenstein1985 Switzerland IAM Cycling1' 13"
48Brent Bookwalter1984 USA BMC Racing Team1' 19"
49Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ1' 25"
50Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team1' 26"
51Adam Phelan1991 Australia Drapac Cycling1' 26"
52Louis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 26"
53Alexis Vuillermoz1988 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 26"
54Ryan Anderson1987 Canada Optum Pro Cycling1' 26"
55Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar1' 26"
56Rein Taaramäe1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team1' 26"
57Aleksejs Saramotins1982 Latvia IAM Cycling1' 26"
58Hugo Houle1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale1' 26"
59Simon Spilak1986 Slovenia Team Katusha1' 26"
60Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 181' 26"
61Nathan Brown1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin1' 26"
62Manuele Mori1980 Italy Lampre - Merida1' 26"
63Ramunas Navardauskas1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Garmin1' 26"
64Wilco Kelderman1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo2' 11"
65Julien Berard1987 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 11"
66Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team2' 11"
67Christoph Pfingsten1987 Germany Bora - Argon 182' 11"
68Yves Lampaert1991 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step2' 11"
69Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 11"
70Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin2' 47"
71Roman Kreuziger1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo2' 47"
72Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team2' 47"
73Gregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing2' 47"
74Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team2' 47"
75Jakob Fuglsang1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team2' 47"
76Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Movistar Team2' 47"
77Ilnur Zakarin1989 Russia Team Katusha2' 47"
78Tobias Ludvigsson1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin2' 47"
79Paul Martens1983 Germany Team LottoNL-Jumbo2' 47"
80Philip Deignan1983 Ireland Team Sky2' 47"
81Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky2' 47"
82Simon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE2' 47"
83Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo2' 47"
84Magnus Cort1993 Denmark Orica - GreenEDGE2' 47"
85Fredrik Ludvigsson1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin2' 47"
86Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 182' 47"
87Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step2' 47"
88Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin2' 47"
89Sergey Chernetski1990 Russia Team Katusha2' 47"
90Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo2' 47"
91Guillaume Bonnafond1987 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 47"
92Eros Capecchi1986 Italy Movistar Team2' 47"
93Daniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team2' 47"
94Matteo Bono1983 Italy Lampre - Merida2' 47"
95Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida2' 47"
96Mathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ2' 47"
97Michael Rogers1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo2' 47"
98Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Team Sky2' 47"
99Matthew Busche1985 USA Trek Factory Racing2' 47"
100Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar2' 47"
101Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar2' 47"
102Edward King1983 USA Cannondale - Garmin2' 47"
103Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha2' 47"
104Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo2' 47"
105Giovanni Bernaudeau1983 France Team Europcar2' 47"
106Sébastien Turgot1984 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 47"
107Jonathan Fumeaux1988 Switzerland IAM Cycling2' 47"
108Lieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team2' 47"
109Ryan Roth1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team2' 47"
110Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE2' 47"
111Rob Britton1984 Canada Team SmartStop2' 47"
112Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal2' 47"
113Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE2' 47"
114Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ2' 47"
115Luka Pibernik1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida2' 47"
116Marcel Wyss1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling2' 47"
117Nathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky2' 47"
118Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Lotto - Soudal2' 47"
119Shane Archbold1989 New Zealand Bora - Argon 182' 47"
120Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 47"
121Jonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team2' 47"
122Christopher Juul Jensen1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo2' 47"
123Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ2' 47"
124Samuel Spokes1992 Australia Drapac Cycling2' 47"
125Michael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo2' 47"
126Matthias Brändle1989 Austria IAM Cycling2' 47"
127Alexander Cataford1993 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team2' 47"
128Axel Domont1990 France AG2R La Mondiale2' 47"
129Johan Le Bon1990 France FDJ2' 47"
130Adam De Vos1993 Canada H&R Block Pro Cycling2' 47"
DNFValerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNFLoic Vliegen1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFCesare Benedetti1987 Italy Bora - Argon 18
DNFScott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Bora - Argon 18
DNFWilliam Clarke1985 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFDarren Lapthorne1983 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFTravis Meyer1989 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFBernard Sulzberger1983 Australia Drapac Cycling
DNFWouter Wippert1990 Netherlands Drapac Cycling
DNFTony Martin1985 Germany Etixx - Quick Step
DNFMathias Frank1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFRoberto Ferrari1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFTiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFStig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFEnrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMarc Soler1993 Spain Movistar Team
DNFMichael Woods1986 Canada Optum Pro Cycling
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJanier Alexis Acevedo1985 Colombia Cannondale - Garmin
DNFNathan Haas1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin
DNFBryan Coquard1992 France Team Europcar
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar
DNFNikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Alpecin
DNFAlexander Porsev1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNFTom Leezer1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBarry Markus1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNFBernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Sky
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Team Sky
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Team Sky
DNFManuele Boaro1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMatteo Tosatto1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFJulian Arredondo1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing
DNFMarco Coledan1988 Italy Trek Factory Racing
DNFHayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
DNFJesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing
Info
RaceGrand Prix Cycliste de Québec
Nation Canada
Distance201.6 km
DateSeptember 11th
Edition2015
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Rigoberto Uran

Manager results
1 Canonball
2 Flyindustman
3 Blancos
4 Movistars
5 GiopiPrimavera