2017 U6 Cycle Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær 1994 Norway Ryska Posten RT 12t 13' 28"
02 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 04"
03 Aksel Aasheim 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 19"
04 Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR16 25"
05 Mads Kristensen 1998 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 38"
06 Miguel Heidemann 1998 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 43"
07 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud 1978 Norway Asker CK 45"
08 Pontus Kastemyr 1995 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 54"
09 Jon-Anders Bekken 1998 Norway Asker CK 57"
10 Ludwig Bengtsson 1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 58"
11 Joakim Åleheim 1972 Sweden CK Hymer 58"
12 Kristoffer Ylven Westgaard 1993 Norway Asker CK 1' 04"
13 Jakob Södergrann 1988 Sweden CK Hymer 1' 08"
14 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling 1' 08"
15 Isac Lundgren 1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 1' 09"
16 Richard Larsen 1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 1' 18"
17 Per-Kristian Kirkhus 1981 Norway Sandefjord SK 1' 41"
18 Gustav Höög 1995 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR16 1' 42"
19 Joakim Lisson 1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite 1' 47"
20 Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 1' 51"
21 Adam Toftemark 1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite 1' 52"
22 Sondre Midtsveen Fredriksen 1997 Norway Ringerike SK 1' 53"
23 Vidar Vikestad 1997 Norway Sandefjord SK 1' 56"
24 Sebastian Rathje Andersen 1998 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 2' 01"
25 Rasmus Mikiver 1988 Sweden CK Hymer 2' 13"
26 Christian Erevik Riise 1992 Norway Stavanger SK 2' 25"
27 Kristian Sørensen 1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 2' 38"
28 Hannes Forsby 1996 Sweden Giro Cycle Club 3' 00"
29 Erik Sandersson 1998 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 4' 26"
30 Hans-Arne Kvingedal 1993 Norway Stavanger SK 11' 13"
31 Martin Gotting 1989 Sweden Giro Cycle Club 11' 22"
32 Erik From 1985 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 11' 33"
33 Jacob Wihk 1987 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 11' 35"
34 Philipp Plambeck 1998 Germany elektroland24 Cycling Team 11' 41"
35 Amir Ansari - Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb 12' 07"
36 Jesper Svensson - Sweden - 12' 13"
37 Markus Waage 1996 Norway Stavanger SK 12' 18"
38 Carl Ljunggren 1996 Sweden Team Västergötland 12' 19"
39 Mathias Berg 1997 Norway Gauldal SK 12' 22"
40 Even Vangsnes 1997 Norway Bærum OCK 12' 51"
41 Jesper Johansson 1979 Sweden Team Västergötland 13' 27"
42 Kenneth Wilskog 1994 Norway - 13' 34"
43 Emil Gabrils 1993 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club 13' 35"
44 Johan Bakken 1992 Norway Sandefjord SK 13' 36"
45 Jacob Ahlsson 1998 Sweden Ind-Swe 14' 19"
46 Tobias Tetzlaff 1990 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling 14' 45"
47 Erik Lundell - Sweden Team Västergötland 15' 40"
48 Sondre Bergan Moen 1997 Norway Grenland SK 16' 04"
49 Victor Hillerström Rundh 1993 Sweden CK Hymer 17' 11"
50 Lauritz Urnauer 1997 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 18' 17"
51 Hakon Sandaker 1998 Norway Bærum OCK 22' 35"
52 Marius Ylven Westgaard 1995 Norway Asker CK 24' 23"
53 Peter Carlsson 1966 Sweden CK Hymer 25' 31"
54 Kim Magnusson 1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 26' 15"
55 Tobias Stridsberg 1977 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb 26' 51"
56 Arne Birkemose 1998 Denmark VZW Jong Wielertalent 27' 46"
57 Torbjørn Røed 1997 Norway Asker CK 29' 14"
58 Henrik Lauve Førland 1998 Norway Grenland SK 29' 22"
59 Felix Rieckmann 1993 Germany - 32' 48"
60 Erik Gellein Halvorsen 1998 Norway Sandefjord SK 33' 44"
61 Thor Morup Prodel 1997 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ 34' 41"
62 Vincent Andersson 1998 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb 35' 22"
63 Erling Homme 1998 Norway Grenland SK 35' 56"
64 Sebastian Beyer 1993 Germany - 36' 41"
65 Erik Karlsson-Landen - Sweden Giro Cycle Club 36' 47"
66 Jesper Johansson 1989 Sweden Ryska Posten RT 38' 31"
67 Daniel Wennergren 1987 Sweden Team Västergötland 39' 01"
68 Håkon Brathovde Olsen 1998 Norway Bærum OCK 39' 23"
69 Leon Echtermann 1997 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog 40' 28"
70 Sindre Reidar Hole Mohr 1998 Norway Stavanger SK 42' 44"
71 Nicolai Kjaerstad 1997 Norway Bærum OCK 43' 46"
72 Filip Bengtsson 1995 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR16 45' 26"
73 Marcus Hallbäck - Sweden Ryska Posten RT 46' 09"
74 Frederik Zeuner 1995 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 48' 02"
75 Erik Wallen 1995 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club 50' 45"
76 Frode Svortevik Birkeland 1998 Norway Bærum OCK 51' 41"
77 Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson 1994 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord 52' 23"
78 Mats Fredholm 1987 Norway Sandefjord SK 55' 43"
79 Mads Schelde Berg 1998 Denmark - 59' 37"
80 Oskar Mellegard 1988 Sweden - 1t 03' 31"
81 Marco-Tapio Niemi 1996 Finland GIF-Chebici 1t 06' 25"
82 Aleksander Andersen Skjelbred 1997 Norway Asker CK 1t 07' 47"
83 Peter Nielsen 1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub 1t 11' 52"
84 Anton Scheuermann 1997 Germany - 1t 12' 54"
85 Kasper Søgaard Ringt Thomsen 1994 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS 1t 16' 56"
DNF Erik Gunnarsson 1997 Sweden -
DNF Sebastian Olsson - Sweden -
DNF Andre Rahd Bekken 1990 Norway Asker CK
DNF Bjarne Nilsen 1993 Norway Asker CK
DNF Stein-Erik Eriksen 1996 Norway Bærum OCK
DNF Erik Ysland 1998 Norway Gauldal SK
DNF Jim Berg 1984 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNF Fredrik Jakobsson 1987 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNF Dennis Wahlqvist 1994 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNF Ove Nilsson 1984 Sweden Motala AIF
DNF Alexander Moe Lundgreen 1992 Norway Ringerike SK
DNF Johan Andreas Hole Mohr 1996 Norway Stavanger SK
DNF Marcus Linder 1990 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNF Pierre Moncorge 1992 France Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNF Patrik Moren 1986 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNF Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club
DNF Johan Sonesson 1988 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club

Info

RaceU6 Cycle Tour
Nation Sweden
DateJuly 10th-15th
Edition2017
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four

Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær