2017 U6 Cycle Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær1994 Norway Ryska Posten RT12t 13' 28"
02Alexander Wetterhall1986 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord04"
03Aksel Aasheim1997 Norway Ringerike SK19"
04Fredrik Ludvigsson1994 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR1625"
05Mads Kristensen1998 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub38"
06Miguel Heidemann1998 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog43"
07Kjetil Johansen Amundrud1978 Norway Asker CK45"
08Pontus Kastemyr1995 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord54"
09Jon-Anders Bekken1998 Norway Asker CK57"
10Ludwig Bengtsson1993 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord58"
11Joakim Åleheim1972 Sweden CK Hymer58"
12Kristoffer Ylven Westgaard1993 Norway Asker CK1' 04"
13Jakob Södergrann1988 Sweden CK Hymer1' 08"
14Lucas Carstensen1994 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling1' 08"
15Isac Lundgren1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord1' 09"
16Richard Larsen1990 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord1' 18"
17Per-Kristian Kirkhus1981 Norway Sandefjord SK1' 41"
18Gustav Höög1995 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR161' 42"
19Joakim Lisson1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite1' 47"
20Hannes Bergström Frisk1995 Sweden Ryska Posten RT1' 51"
21Adam Toftemark1998 Denmark Team Georg Berg Cycling Elite1' 52"
22Sondre Midtsveen Fredriksen1997 Norway Ringerike SK1' 53"
23Vidar Vikestad1997 Norway Sandefjord SK1' 56"
24Sebastian Rathje Andersen1998 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub2' 01"
25Rasmus Mikiver1988 Sweden CK Hymer2' 13"
26Christian Erevik Riise1992 Norway Stavanger SK2' 25"
27Kristian Sørensen1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub2' 38"
28Hannes Forsby1996 Sweden Giro Cycle Club3' 00"
29Erik Sandersson1998 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord4' 26"
30Hans-Arne Kvingedal1993 Norway Stavanger SK11' 13"
31Martin Gotting1989 Sweden Giro Cycle Club11' 22"
32Erik From- Sweden Ryska Posten RT11' 33"
33Jacob Wihk1987 Sweden Ryska Posten RT11' 35"
34Philipp Plambeck1998 Germany elektroland24 Cycling Team11' 41"
35Amir Ansari- Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb12' 07"
36Jesper Svensson- Sweden-12' 13"
37Markus Waage1996 Norway Stavanger SK12' 18"
38Carl Ljunggren1996 Sweden Team Västergötland 12' 19"
39Mathias Berg1997 Norway Gauldal SK12' 22"
40Even Vangsnes1997 Norway Bærum OCK12' 51"
41Jesper Johansson1979 Sweden Team Västergötland 13' 27"
42Kenneth Wilskog1994 Norway-13' 34"
43Emil Gabrils1993 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club13' 35"
44Johan Bakken1992 Norway Sandefjord SK13' 36"
45Jacob Ahlsson1998 Sweden Ind-Swe14' 19"
46Tobias Tetzlaff1990 Germany Team Embrace The World Cycling14' 45"
47Erik Lundell- Sweden Team Västergötland 15' 40"
48Sondre Bergan Moen1997 Norway Grenland SK16' 04"
49Victor Hillerström Rundh 1993 Sweden CK Hymer17' 11"
50Lauritz Urnauer1997 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog18' 17"
51Hakon Sandaker1998 Norway Bærum OCK22' 35"
52Marius Ylven Westgaard1995 Norway Asker CK24' 23"
53Peter Carlsson1966 Sweden CK Hymer25' 31"
54Kim Magnusson1992 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord26' 15"
55Tobias Stridsberg1977 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb26' 51"
56Arne Birkemose1998 Denmark VZW Jong Wielertalent27' 46"
57Torbjørn Røed1997 Norway Asker CK29' 14"
58Henrik Lauve Førland1998 Norway Grenland SK29' 22"
59Felix Rieckmann1993 Germany-32' 48"
60Erik Gellein Halvorsen1998 Norway Sandefjord SK33' 44"
61Thor Morup Prodel1997 Denmark Team ACR-FBL Elite powered by Integ34' 41"
62Vincent Andersson1998 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb35' 22"
63Erling Homme1998 Norway Grenland SK35' 56"
64Sebastian Beyer1993 Germany-36' 41"
65Erik Karlsson-Landen- Sweden Giro Cycle Club36' 47"
66Jesper Johansson (2)1989 Sweden Ryska Posten RT38' 31"
67Daniel Wennergren1987 Sweden Team Västergötland 39' 01"
68Håkon Brathovde Olsen1998 Norway Bærum OCK39' 23"
69Leon Echtermann1997 Germany Opelit - Fachklinik Dr. Herzog40' 28"
70Sindre Reidar Hole Mohr1998 Norway Stavanger SK42' 44"
71Nicolai Kjaerstad1997 Norway Bærum OCK43' 46"
72Filip Bengtsson1995 Sweden Cykelklubben HVR1645' 26"
73Marcus Hallbäck- Sweden Ryska Posten RT46' 09"
74Frederik Zeuner1995 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub48' 02"
75Erik Wallen1995 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club50' 45"
76Frode Svortevik Birkeland1998 Norway Bærum OCK51' 41"
77Marcus Fåglum-Karlsson1994 Sweden Team Tre Berg-Postnord52' 23"
78Mats Fredholm1987 Norway Sandefjord SK55' 43"
79Mads Schelde Berg1998 Denmark-59' 37"
80Oskar Mellegard1988 Sweden-1t 03' 31"
81Marco-Tapio Niemi1996 Finland GIF-Chebici1t 06' 25"
82Aleksander Andersen Skjelbred1997 Norway Asker CK1t 07' 47"
83Peter Nielsen1996 Denmark Herning Cykle Klub1t 11' 52"
84Anton Scheuermann1997 Germany-1t 12' 54"
85Kasper Søgaard Ringt Thomsen1994 Denmark Team WasteApp - AVIS1t 16' 56"
DNFErik Gunnarsson1997 Sweden-
DNFSebastian Olsson- Sweden-
DNFAndre Rahd Bekken1990 Norway Asker CK
DNFBjarne Nilsen1993 Norway Asker CK
DNFStein-Erik Eriksen1996 Norway Bærum OCK
DNFErik Ysland1998 Norway Gauldal SK
DNFJim Berg1984 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNFFredrik Jakobsson1987 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNFDennis Wahlqvist1994 Sweden Giro Cycle Club
DNFOve Nilsson1984 Sweden Motala AIF
DNFAlexander Moe Lundgreen1992 Norway Ringerike SK
DNFJohan Andreas Hole Mohr1996 Norway Stavanger SK
DNFMarcus Linder1990 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNFPierre Moncorge1992 France Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNFPatrik Moren1986 Sweden Stockholm Cykelklubb
DNFJonas Ahlstrand1990 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club
DNFJohan Sonesson1988 Sweden Team Ormsalva Athletic Club
Info
RaceU6 Cycle Tour
Nation Sweden
DateJuly 10th-15th
Edition2017
ClassificationNE
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Sindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær