2003 Tour du Jura

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Florian Ludi 1976 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 3t 55' 01"
02 Nicolas Dumont 1973 France - 07"
03 Sylvain Lavergne 1973 France - 08"
04 Renzo Mazzoleni 1977 Italy Team Macandina - Kewa Red 14"
05 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 15"
06 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 15"
07 Yves Portmann 1977 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red 16"
08 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 17"
09 Loic Lamouller 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 46"
10 Ryan Cox 1979 South Africa Team Barloworld 53"
11 Christian Heule 1975 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red 56"
12 René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Vermarc Sportswear 1' 03"
13 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 1' 11"
14 Florian Stalder 1982 Switzerland - 1' 13"
15 Freddy Bichot 1979 France Team Barloworld 1' 19"
16 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 1' 23"
17 Patrick Faeh 1979 Switzerland - 1' 23"
18 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 1' 23"
19 Denis Robin 1979 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 1' 23"
20 Richard Faltus 1977 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1' 23"
21 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 1' 23"
22 Sascha Urweider 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 23"
23 Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1' 23"
24 Sean Sullivan 1978 Australia Team Barloworld 1' 23"
25 Reto Leupp 1979 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red 1' 23"
26 Rafael Schär 1975 Switzerland - 1' 23"
27 Jörg Strauss 1978 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red 1' 23"
28 Julien Mazet 1981 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 1' 23"
29 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 31"
30 Marco Jimenez 1982 Switzerland - 1' 34"
31 David George 1976 South Africa Team Barloworld 1' 34"
32 Gregoire Crettaz - Switzerland - 1' 39"
33 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 1' 41"
34 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland - 1' 41"
35 Fraser McMaster 1978 New Zealand Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 1' 45"
36 Michael Baumgartner 1980 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe 1' 49"
37 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France Team Barloworld 1' 49"
38 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 1' 49"
39 Pierre Ackermann 1972 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 1' 58"
40 Marco Hartmann 1980 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe 2' 04"
41 Jonas Meng - Switzerland - 2' 06"
42 Nicolas Andre 1977 France - 2' 07"
43 Steve Grossenbacher 1982 Switzerland - 2' 13"
44 Sebsatian Linser 1980 Germany Team Vermarc Sportswear 2' 15"
45 Laurent Paumier 1973 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 2' 16"
46 Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 2' 17"
47 Jürgen Landrie 1975 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova 2' 18"
48 Reto Frei 1981 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 2' 18"
49 Stefan Sulser - Switzerland - 2' 24"
50 Eric Berthou 1980 France Team Barloworld 2' 26"
51 Mathias Braun 1977 Switzerland - 2' 28"
52 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 28"
53 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy - 2' 28"
54 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 2' 28"
55 Kilian Patour 1982 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 2' 28"
56 Matthias Hell - Switzerland - 2' 28"
57 Alberto Tiberio 1982 Switzerland - 3' 42"
58 Jimmy Tapparel 1982 Switzerland - 4' 15"
59 Stephan Widmer - Switzerland - 4' 18"
60 Hubert Schwab 1982 Switzerland - 4' 18"
61 Guillaume Girout 1979 France Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 4' 23"
62 Nicolas Vuillemin - France - 4' 23"
63 Laurent Arn 1982 Switzerland - 4' 35"
64 Fabien Fleury 1981 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 4' 45"
65 Sebastien Talabardon 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 4' 45"
66 Jan Brunner 1976 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe 4' 57"
67 Heinz Schifferli - Switzerland - 4' 57"
68 Peter Oeschger 1982 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 4' 57"
69 Ismael Nickles - Switzerland - 5' 02"
70 Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93 5' 34"
71 Ralph Zimmermann 1981 Switzerland - 6' 08"
72 Kurt Van Lancker 1971 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova 6' 11"
73 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France Credit Agricole Espoirs 6' 11"
74 Cyril Gossman 1979 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin 6' 11"
75 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Team Barloworld 6' 11"
76 Stefan Felder 1978 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 6' 11"
77 Jerome Gannat 1970 France - 6' 11"
78 Jean Nuttli 1974 Switzerland Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 6' 11"
79 Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi 6' 28"
80 Bruno Bütiger 1981 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon 6' 50"
DNF Jamie Alberts 1980 Great Britain -
DNF Tyson Apostol 1979 USA -
DNF Tobias Baumgartner - Switzerland -
DNF Jerome Cornuz 1980 Switzerland -
DNF Gregor Gut 1978 Switzerland -
DNF Laurent Hennet 1978 Switzerland -
DNF Fabrice Kohler - Switzerland -
DNF Patrick Kromer 1978 Germany -
DNF Erich Kunz - Switzerland -
DNF Pablo Pico - Switzerland -
DNF Adrian Benjamen Pritzius - Germany -
DNF Jochen Rochau 1981 Germany -
DNF Andrea Ros - Italy -
DNF Simon Schärer 1983 Switzerland -
DNF Matthias Seiler - Germany -
DNF Radek Becka 1979 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Martin Pecenka 1980 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Petr Pucelik 1972 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Pavel Vesley 1980 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Nicolas Liboreau 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Ludovic Lanceleur 1981 France Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF Ronny Assez 1970 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Youri Deliens 1977 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova
DNF Geoffroy Coupe 1981 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi
DNF Lorenzo Di Silvestro 1970 Italy MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 Uzbekistan MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Saeco
DNF David Rusch 1979 Switzerland Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon
DNF Jacques Le Roux 1972 South Africa Team Barloworld
DNF Kurt Bühler 1980 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe
DNF Christian Grob 1981 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe
DNF Roland Reiser 1980 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe
DNF Marco Von Känel 1981 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe
DNF Mario Wernli 1982 Switzerland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe
DNF Andrea Del Biaggio 1980 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red
DNF Sandro Güttinger 1979 Switzerland Team Macandina - Kewa Red
DNF Simon Plaickner 1984 Austria Volksbank - Ideal Bikes

Info

RaceTour du Jura
Nation Switzerland
Distance171 km
DateJuly 5th
Edition2003
Classification1.5
Extra Compare top four