2018 Stan Ockers Classic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 3t 35' 30"
02 Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 00"
03 Timmy De Boes 1981 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 00"
04 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 00"
05 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
06 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 00"
07 Jelle Van Den Plas 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 00"
08 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
09 Jeff Peelaers 1992 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 00"
10 Ward Van Laer 1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 00"
11 Brent Van Der Eycken 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
12 Senna Verbiest 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 00"
13 Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 1' 53"
14 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 53"
15 Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 1' 53"
16 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 1' 53"
17 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club 1' 53"
18 Sven Van Roy 1983 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 53"
19 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan 1' 53"
20 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 1' 53"
21 Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 53"
22 Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy 1' 53"
23 Joran Mertens 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 1' 53"
24 Maarten Verheyen 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 53"
25 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 1' 53"
26 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto 1' 53"
27 Dylan De Peuter 1998 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal 1' 53"
28 Jef De Boeck 1984 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 53"
29 Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 1' 53"
30 Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT 1' 53"
31 Stan Van Tricht 1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 53"
32 Gianni Siebens 1998 Belgium Marlux - Bingoal 1' 53"
33 Stef Amelinckx 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 1' 53"
34 Dieter Serneels 1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 53"
35 Enzo Martin Gariglio 1999 Argentina - 1' 53"
36 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 1' 53"
37 Arne Verfaillie 1997 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 1' 53"
38 Ken De Fauw 1991 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
39 Arno Verstrepen 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 53"
40 Geraud Ockers 1992 Belgium Edegem BC 1' 53"
41 Bram Rombouts 1994 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 53"
42 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 1' 53"
43 Sebastiaan Vandensande 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
44 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice 1' 53"
45 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
46 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 53"
47 Marijn Bal 1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 53"
48 Julian Siemons 1999 Belgium - 1' 53"
49 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 1' 53"
50 Jense Brosens 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 53"
51 Thomas Verheyen 1999 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 53"
52 Tom Oerlemans 1988 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 53"
53 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 1' 53"
54 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 53"
55 Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
56 Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 1' 53"
57 Karel Pattyn 1971 Belgium - 1' 53"
58 Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 1' 53"
59 Noah Jans 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW 1' 53"
60 Glen Van Herck 1996 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele 1' 53"
61 Wouter Goosen 1986 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 53"
62 Robin Rosseeuw 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 1' 53"
63 Mattias Raeymaekers 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
64 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 1' 53"
65 Nick De Weerdt 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 53"
66 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 1' 53"
67 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 1' 53"
68 Wenhui Bi 1993 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 1' 53"
69 Edwin Thijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 53"
70 Ward Schoevaers 1997 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 1' 53"
71 Jonas Bresseleers 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 53"
72 Jarno Mondelaers 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 1' 53"
73 Stijn Versteven 1994 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT 1' 53"
74 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 1' 53"
75 Robin Verheyden 1994 Belgium Edegem BC 1' 53"
76 Maikel Zijlaard 1999 Netherlands Hagens Berman - Axeon 1' 53"
77 Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 1' 53"
78 Keitaro Sawada 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 1' 53"
79 Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1' 53"
80 Seppe Rombouts 1998 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 1' 53"
81 Senne De Meyer 1996 Belgium Edegem BC 1' 53"
82 Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 1' 53"
83 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece Java - Partizan 1' 53"
84 Wouter Van Ende 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 1' 53"
DNF Rik Karier 1999 Luxembourg -
DNF Yari Lontie 1997 Belgium -
DNF Pieter Molenberghs 1991 Belgium -
DNF Mathias Schietecatte 1995 Belgium -
DNF Yves Schouwaerts 1996 Belgium -
DNF Bradley Warnes 1999 Australia -
DNF Andreas Herrebosch 1995 Belgium Edegem BC
DNF Simon Jaecques 1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Yari Crollet 1997 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Steven Nijs 1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Dries Van Dyck 1998 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team
DNF Stijn Goolaerts 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Michiel Hillen 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Levi Jacobs 1999 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Thomas Van Opstal 1995 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT
DNF Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Wout Huygen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNF Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNF Matthias Van Aken 1992 Belgium Pro Action Volata CT
DNF Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Vince Vranken 1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNF Aron Heremans 1999 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto
DNF Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stefano Museeuw 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Shogo Ichimaru 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Daichi Yamagishi 1999 Japan Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
DNF Takuya Yoshioka 1998 Japan Team Eurasia - IRC Tire
DNF Glenn Loenders 1997 Belgium United CT
DNF Kilian Cloots 1999 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Matthias Pauwels 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Tijs van Aert 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Ward Van Doren 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Titte Van Laer 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Anthony Van Noten 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Siebe Wuyts 1999 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNF Jeff Byloos 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Yanni De Smedt 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Thimo Fuchs 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Senne Gabriels 1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Wannes Nachtegaele 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Doowan Van Doosselaere 1999 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Wannes Van Driessche 1995 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNF Stef Serre 1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Lenn Verdijck 1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Niels Verdijck 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Info

RaceStan Ockers Classic
Nation Belgium
Distance156 km
DateMay 21st
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Pieter Jacobs