2018 Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 4t 09' 16"
02 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 00"
03 Rok Korosec 1993 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 06"
04 Matej Zahalka 1993 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 06"
05 Michal Podlaski 1988 Poland Voster Uniwheels 06"
06 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine Team Hurom 06"
07 Martin Boubal 1984 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 06"
08 Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 06"
09 Pavel Gruber 1996 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 06"
10 Piotr Konwa 1995 Poland Elkov - Author 06"
11 Petr Hampl 1993 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 06"
12 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 06"
13 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria WSA Pushbikers 06"
14 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 06"
15 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 Poland Team Hurom 17"
16 Sergiy Gretchyn 1979 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team 17"
17 Samuel Oros 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 17"
18 Robert Malik 1993 Slovakia CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 17"
19 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Ukraine Team Hurom 17"
20 Mykyta Zubenko 1995 Ukraine Pardus Tufo - Prostejov 17"
21 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 17"
22 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Poland Voster Uniwheels 27"
23 Martin Hebik 1982 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro 27"
24 Pavel Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 27"
25 Nicolas Pietrula 1995 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha 27"
26 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic Elkov - Author 27"
27 Stefan Kolb 1997 Austria WSA Pushbikers 27"
28 Jiri Petrus 1996 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 27"
29 Adam Jagiela 1998 Poland - 27"
30 Martin Hunal 1989 Czech Republic Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 27"
31 Marton Dina 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team 38"
32 Bjørnar Vevatne Øverland 1995 Norway Kobanya Cycling Team 41"
33 Lubos Malovec 1994 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace 46"
34 Adam Sekanina 1995 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno 59"
35 Zoltan Vigh 1987 Hungary Kontent-DKSI 59"
36 Michal Schuran 1996 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 1' 08"
37 Pawel Szostka 1998 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow 1' 08"
38 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia My Bike - Stevens 1' 08"
39 Simon Vanicek 1999 Czech Republic Cez Cyklo Team Tabor 1' 28"
40 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team 1' 33"
41 Adrian Babic 1996 Slovakia Cyklistický tím Firefly 1' 33"
42 Mateusz Nowaczek 1991 Poland Voster Uniwheels 1' 33"
43 Markus Kopfauf 1996 Austria WSA Pushbikers 1' 33"
44 Jacek Morajko 1981 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 2' 05"
45 Martin Vlcak 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica 2' 05"
46 Maximilian Kuen 1992 Austria My Bike - Stevens 2' 16"
47 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary My Bike - Stevens 2' 16"
48 Roman Lehky 1996 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 2' 16"
49 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R 3' 21"
50 Vaclav Sirucek 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre 4' 05"
51 Petr Fiala 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 4' 05"
52 Eduard Hrachovina 1995 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli 4' 05"
DNF Rostislav Krotky 1976 Czech Republic -
DNF Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland -
DNF Tomas Kalojiros 1994 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jan Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Filip Vanco 1996 Slovakia ASK Inter Bratislava
DNF David Honzak 1999 Czech Republic Cez Cyklo Team Tabor
DNF Jan Nesvadba 1991 Czech Republic Cez Cyklo Team Tabor
DNF Stepan Schubert 1996 Czech Republic Cez Cyklo Team Tabor
DNF Tomas Jakoubek 1999 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
DNF Karol Kuba 1999 Czech Republic CK Pribram - Fany Gastro
DNF Martin Chren 1999 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace
DNF Gabor Fejes 1989 Hungary CK Spartak Tlmace
DNF Juraj Lajcha 1994 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace
DNF Daniel Liska 1999 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace
DNF Alex Zeman 1998 Slovakia CK Spartak Tlmace
DNF David Kasko 1997 Slovakia Cyklistický tím Firefly
DNF Jan Gerat 1999 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Michal Hloza 1997 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Juraj Michalicka 1998 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Tomas Person 1998 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Patrik Podolak 1999 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Dominik Toman 1999 Slovakia CyS-Akademia Petra Sagana
DNF Juraj Bellan 1996 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Adrian Foltan 1998 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Matus Melis 1999 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Jakub Varhanovsky 1999 Slovakia Dukla Banska Bystrica
DNF Jiri Polnicky 1989 Czech Republic Elkov - Author
DNF Abel Dian 1999 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Gergely Kiss 1981 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Roland Minko 1998 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Csaba Palyi 1990 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Marton Solymosi 1990 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Gergely Szarka 1998 Hungary Epronex-Bike Hungary
DNF Denis Rugovac 1993 Czech Republic Favorit Racing
DNF Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Pascazi 1993 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team
DNF Bence Beregszaszi 1998 Hungary Kontent-DKSI
DNF Gergo Gonczi 1996 Hungary Kontent-DKSI
DNF Hunor Mate Kiss 1999 Hungary Kontent-DKSI
DNF Adam Papai 1995 Hungary Kontent-DKSI
DNF Zsombor Raffai 1996 Hungary Kontent-DKSI
DNF Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Ilya Klepikov 1994 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Timur Maleiev 1996 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Vladislav Zubar 1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team
DNF Stefan Mastaller 1995 Austria My Bike - Stevens
DNF Janos Pelikan 1995 Hungary My Bike - Stevens
DNF Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Viktor Filutas 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Miklos Szabo 1998 Slovakia Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Andras Szatmary 1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Babor 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Ludek Lichnovsky 1995 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Wojciech Pszczolarski 1991 Poland Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Czech Republic Pardus Tufo - Prostejov
DNF Juraj Karas 1985 Slovakia PROefekt Team
DNF Dusan Vala 1998 Slovakia PROefekt Team
DNF Szymon Drobny 1999 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow
DNF Jakub Jakala 1998 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow
DNF Krystian Wojs - Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow
DNF Bartlomiej Wojtanek 1997 Poland TC Chorbry Scott Glogow
DNF Michal Kohout 1996 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha
DNF Jan Kraus 1993 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha
DNF Jan Rozehnal 1999 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha
DNF Matej Stibinger 1997 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha
DNF Dusan Vavrek 1999 Czech Republic Team Dukla Praha
DNF Jan Fierla 1996 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Ondrej Fierla 1993 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Lukasz Heinrich 1979 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Antonin Lant 1994 Czech Republic Team Forman Cinelli
DNF Eryk Laton 1993 Poland Team Hurom
DNF Emanuel Piaskowy 1991 Poland Team Hurom
DNF Jan Andel 1999 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Adam Cihlar 1998 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Michal Prochazka - Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Thomas Zechmeister 1993 Czech Republic TJ Favorit Brno
DNF Matyas Busek - Czech Republic TJ Kovo Praha
DNF Richard Habermann - Czech Republic TJ Kovo Praha
DNF Martin Kohout 1998 Czech Republic TJ Kovo Praha
DNF Ondrej Skocik - Czech Republic TJ Kovo Praha
DNF Matej Stybor - Czech Republic TJ Kovo Praha
DNF Jonas Brezina 1998 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre
DNF Jan Gavenda 1999 Czech Republic Topforex-Lapierre
DNF Adrian Banaszek 1993 Poland Voster Uniwheels
DNF Dawid Czubak 1998 Poland Voster Uniwheels
DNF Przemyslaw Sobieraj 1991 Poland Voster Uniwheels
DNF Marceli Boguslawski 1997 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Poland Wibatech Merx 7R
DNF Daniel Auer 1994 Austria WSA Pushbikers
DNF Stefan Poll 1986 Austria WSA Pushbikers
DNF Jodok Salzmann 1995 Austria WSA Pushbikers

Info

RaceVisegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Czech Republic
Nation Czech Republic
Distance 162 km
DateApril 21st
Edition2018
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Alois Kankovsky