2018 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (4)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb 5t 19' 27"
02 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 00"
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
04 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 00"
05 Timo Roosen 1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 00"
06 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal UAE Team Emirates 00"
07 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 00"
08 Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Astana Pro Team 00"
09 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
10 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Dimension Data 00"
11 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Katusha - Alpecin 00"
12 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 00"
13 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 00"
14 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 00"
15 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia UAE Team Emirates 00"
16 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling 00"
17 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 00"
18 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale 00"
19 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 00"
20 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott 00"
21 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 00"
22 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain Bora - Hansgrohe 00"
23 James Knox 1995 Great Britain Quick-Step Floors 00"
24 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
25 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 00"
26 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 00"
27 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 00"
28 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 00"
29 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 00"
30 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 00"
31 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 07"
32 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 07"
33 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Israel Cycling Academy 07"
34 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky 07"
35 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Quick-Step Floors 07"
36 Ben O'Connor 1995 Australia Dimension Data 07"
37 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy Bahrain - Merida 07"
38 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 07"
39 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Astana Pro Team 07"
40 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Mitchelton - Scott 18"
41 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 26"
42 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Mitchelton - Scott 27"
43 Sam Oomen 1995 Netherlands Team Sunweb 27"
44 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo 37"
45 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Russia Astana Pro Team 1' 20"
46 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Katusha - Alpecin 1' 51"
47 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Dimension Data 1' 58"
48 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 Belarus UAE Team Emirates 1' 58"
49 Alexander Cataford 1993 Canada UnitedHealthcare 1' 58"
50 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 58"
51 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 1' 58"
52 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1' 58"
53 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 58"
54 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team 1' 58"
55 Jorge Arcas 1992 Spain Movistar Team 1' 58"
56 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 1' 58"
57 Arthur Vichot 1988 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 58"
58 James Piccoli 1991 Canada Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 1' 58"
59 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Rally Cycling 1' 58"
60 Peter Stetina 1987 USA Trek - Segafredo 1' 58"
61 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team LottoNL - Jumbo 1' 58"
62 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling 1' 58"
63 Rob Britton 1984 Canada Rally Cycling 1' 58"
64 Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Quick-Step Floors 1' 58"
65 Leonardo Basso 1993 Italy Team Sky 1' 58"
66 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 1' 58"
67 Grega Bole 1985 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 1' 58"
68 Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 1' 58"
69 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France Team Sky 1' 58"
70 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Movistar Team 1' 58"
71 Julien Bernard 1992 France Trek - Segafredo 1' 58"
72 François Bidard 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 12"
73 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 2' 15"
74 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 2' 21"
75 Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ 2' 50"
76 Killian Frankiny 1994 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 2' 56"
77 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe 3' 00"
78 Brendan Canty 1992 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac 3' 02"
79 Marc Soler 1993 Spain Movistar Team 3' 04"
80 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 3' 08"
81 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Italy Katusha - Alpecin 3' 12"
82 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Sunweb 3' 49"
83 Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling 4' 32"
84 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Dimension Data 5' 04"
85 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 5' 06"
86 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team 5' 06"
87 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal 5' 06"
88 Quentin Jauregui 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 06"
89 Felix Grossschartner 1993 Austria Bora - Hansgrohe 6' 57"
90 Michael Gogl 1993 Austria Trek - Segafredo 6' 57"
91 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo 6' 57"
92 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia BMC Racing Team 9' 40"
93 Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9' 40"
94 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin 9' 40"
95 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 9' 40"
96 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Canada Rally Cycling 9' 40"
97 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Quick-Step Floors 9' 40"
98 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 10' 53"
99 Adam Roberge 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 11' 31"
100 Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 11' 31"
101 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 12' 46"
102 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Astana Pro Team 13' 40"
DNF Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France Groupama - FDJ
DNF Guy Niv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Davide Martinelli 1993 Italy Quick-Step Floors
DNF Florian Senechal 1993 France Quick-Step Floors
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Canada Rally Cycling
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Pier-Andre Cote 1997 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Nicholas Dougall 1992 South Africa Dimension Data
DNF Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Dimension Data
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Dimension Data
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Logan Owen 1995 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Marco Mathis 1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb
DNF Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Sunweb
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo
DNF John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo

Info

RaceGrand Prix Cycliste de Montreal
Nation Canada
Distance 195.2 km
DateSeptember 9th
Edition2018
Classification1.WT1
Extra Compare top four

Michael Matthews

Manager results

1 Meschede Team
2 Jose
3 Team Barracuda
4 Adam Killeen
5 El pistolero