2014 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (6)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 5t 24' 27"
02 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 00"
03 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 00"
04 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp 00"
05 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
06 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 00"
07 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 00"
08 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
09 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team 00"
10 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
11 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 00"
12 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 00"
13 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step 00"
14 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 00"
15 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 00"
16 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
17 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 00"
18 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team 00"
19 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ.fr 00"
20 Davide Formolo 1992 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 00"
21 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE 00"
22 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo 07"
23 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 07"
24 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 07"
25 Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ.fr 07"
26 Michael Woods 1986 Canada 5-Hour Energy 07"
27 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha 07"
28 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 07"
29 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 07"
30 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar 07"
31 Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 17"
32 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha 17"
33 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 20"
34 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 France AG2R La Mondiale 27"
35 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 38"
36 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 50"
37 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 50"
38 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 01"
39 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 01"
40 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 1' 06"
41 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Team Giant - Shimano 1' 06"
42 Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team 1' 06"
43 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 06"
44 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 1' 06"
45 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 06"
46 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 1' 06"
47 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Sky 1' 06"
48 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 06"
49 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 06"
50 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia Team Katusha 1' 18"
51 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 1' 26"
52 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 1' 26"
53 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 1' 26"
54 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano 1' 26"
55 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 1' 32"
56 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria Trek Factory Racing 1' 39"
57 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 39"
58 Davide Villella 1991 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 1' 58"
59 Christophe Kern 1981 France Team Europcar 2' 14"
60 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 2' 14"
61 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky 2' 14"
62 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling 2' 14"
63 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 2' 14"
64 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 37"
65 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Giant - Shimano 4' 00"
66 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 4' 00"
67 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 4' 33"
68 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 33"
69 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 33"
70 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Optum 4' 33"
71 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida 4' 39"
72 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team 4' 39"
73 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 39"
74 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing 4' 39"
75 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida 4' 39"
76 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Garmin - Sharp 4' 39"
77 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 4' 39"
78 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 4' 39"
79 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 39"
80 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 39"
81 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 4' 39"
82 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 39"
83 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 39"
84 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 4' 39"
85 Matthew Busche 1985 USA Trek Factory Racing 4' 39"
86 Robert Kiserlovski 1986 Croatia Trek Factory Racing 4' 39"
87 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 39"
88 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 39"
89 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 4' 39"
90 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Team Sky 4' 39"
91 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team 4' 39"
92 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar 4' 39"
93 David Tanner 1984 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4' 39"
94 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ.fr 4' 39"
95 Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team 5' 59"
96 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Cannondale Pro Cycling 6' 01"
97 Bruno Langlois 1979 Canada 5-Hour Energy 8' 21"
98 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 8' 21"
99 Phillip Gaimon 1986 USA Garmin - Sharp 8' 21"
100 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale 8' 21"
101 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ.fr 8' 21"
102 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Team Katusha 8' 21"
103 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 8' 21"
104 Edward King 1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling 9' 59"
105 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky 9' 59"
106 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp 9' 59"
107 Garrett Mcleod 1989 Canada - 10' 09"
108 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team 10' 09"
109 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Shimano 12' 00"
DNF Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada -
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team
DNF Fredrik Kessiakoff 1980 Sweden Astana Pro Team
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr
DNF Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Pierrick Naud 1991 Canada Garneau - Quebecor
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Chris Horner 1971 USA Lampre - Merida
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Canada Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar
DNF Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar
DNF Tony Hurel 1987 France Team Europcar
DNF Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Team Sky
DNF Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Jay McCarthy 1992 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceGrand Prix Cycliste de Montreal
Nation Canada
Distance205.7 km
DateSeptember 14th
Edition2014
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Simon Gerrans

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones
2 kopvandewedstrijd
3 JuhaMieto
4 Big Numbers
5 Alberto Contador