Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Montreal
WorldTour, One-day race, 15th September 2013, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
Uzbekistan
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
BMC Racing Team
Cannondale Pro Cycling
Équipe Nationale Canada
Euskaltel-Euskadi
FDJ.fr
Garmin - Sharp
Katusha Team
Lampre-Merida
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
RadioShack-Leopard
Sky ProCycling
Team Argos - Shimano
Team Europcar
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
Vacansoleil - DCM
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Sagan
Peter
1990
Cannondale Pro Cycling
05:20:07
02
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 04
03
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04
04
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 07
05
Pozzato
Filippo
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 07
06
Costa
Rui
1986
Movistar Team
+ 07
07
Gasparotto
Enrico
1982
Astana Pro Team
+ 07
08
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 09
09
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 09
10
Bakelants
Jan
1986
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 09
11
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ.fr
+ 09
12
Gesink
Robert
1986
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 26
13
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 26
14
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 26
15
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 26
16
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 26
17
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 26
18
Evans
Cadel
1977
BMC Racing Team
+ 26
19
Geschke
Simon
1986
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 26
20
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
+ 26
21
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
+ 26
22
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 26
23
Martens
Paul
1983
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 26
24
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 26
25
Machado
Tiago
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 26
26
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 26
27
Castroviejo
Jonathan
1987
Movistar Team
+ 26
28
Froome
Chris
1985
Sky ProCycling
+ 26
29
Marcato
Marco
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 26
30
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Katusha Team
+ 26
31
van Garderen
Tejay
1988
BMC Racing Team
+ 26
32
Weening
Pieter
1981
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 26
33
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Katusha Team
+ 26
34
Offredo
Yoann
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 26
35
Monfort
Maxime
1983
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 26
36
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 26
37
Koren
Kristjan
1986
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 26
38
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 26
39
Cunego
Damiano
1981
Lampre-Merida
+ 26
40
Polanc
Jan
1992
Lampre-Merida
+ 26
41
Bennett
George
1990
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 26
42
Morabito
Steve
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 26
43
Sicard
Romain
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 26
44
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 26
45
Contador
Alberto
1982
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 26
46
Kessiakoff
Fredrik
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 26
47
Gallopin
Tony
1988
RadioShack-Leopard
+ 26
48
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
FDJ.fr
+ 26
49
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha Team
+ 26
50
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 26
51
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
FDJ.fr
+ 43
52
Durasek
Kristijan
1987
Lampre-Merida
+ 45
53
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:15
54
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:15
55
Velits
Peter
1985
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 01:33
56
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 01:53
57
Terpstra
Niki
1984
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 02:42
58
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:25
59
Pietropolli
Daniele
1980
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:25
60
Dupont
Hubert
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:25
61
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
+ 04:25
62
Moinard
Amaël
1982
BMC Racing Team
+ 04:25
63
Saez
Adrian
1986
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 04:25
64
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Movistar Team
+ 04:25
65
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04:25
66
Lagutin
Sergey
1981
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 04:25
67
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Team Europcar
+ 04:25
68
Chernetskiy
Sergey
1990
Katusha Team
+ 04:25
69
Lutsenko
Alexey
1992
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:25
70
Favilli
Elia
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 04:25
71
Aru
Fabio
1990
Astana Pro Team
+ 04:25
72
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 05:28
73
Pichon
Laurent
1986
FDJ.fr
+ 06:25
74
Damuseau
Thomas
1989
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 06:25
75
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 06:25
76
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 07:31
77
Reza
Kevin
1988
Team Europcar
+ 07:31
78
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 07:52
79
Roth
Ryan
1983
Équipe Nationale Canada
+ 07:52
80
Tsatevitch
Alexey
1989
Katusha Team
+ 07:52
81
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 07:52
82
Vandenbergh
Stijn
1984
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 07:52
83
Sutherland
Rory
1982
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 07:52
84
De Marchi
Alessandro
1986
Cannondale Pro Cycling
+ 07:52
85
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:52
86
Cimolai
Davide
1989
Lampre-Merida
+ 07:52
87
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 07:52
88
Bozic
Borut
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 07:56
89
Pires
Bruno Silva
1981
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
+ 09:35
90
Thurau
Björn
1988
Team Europcar
+ 09:35
91
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Équipe Nationale Canada
+ 09:35
92
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 09:35
93
Bellemakers
Dirk
1984
Lotto - Belisol
+ 13:35
94
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Équipe Nationale Canada
+ 13:35
95
Hamilton
Nic
1986
Équipe Nationale Canada
+ 13:35
96
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team Argos - Shimano
+ 13:38
DNF
Bell
Zachary
1982
Équipe Nationale Canada
DNF
Britton
Rob
1984
Équipe Nationale Canada
DNF
Cooper
Marsh
1985
Équipe Nationale Canada
DNF
Cooper
Marsh
1985
Équipe Nationale Canada
DNF
Langlois
Bruno
1979
Équipe Nationale Canada
DNF
Houle
Hugo
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Kadri
Blel
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Kern
Julian
1989
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Péraud
Jean-Christophe
1977
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Bobridge
Jack
1989
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Goos
Marc
1990
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Hofland
Moreno
1991
Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF
Oss
Daniel
1987
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF
Caruso
Damiano
1987
Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF
King
Edward
1983
Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF
Koch
Michel
1991
Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF
Garcia
Ricardo
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Pérez Moreno
Rubén
1981
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Delage
Mickaël
1985
FDJ.fr
DNF
Jeannesson
Arnold
1986
FDJ.fr
DNF
Rollin
Dominique
1982
FDJ.fr
DNF
Danielson
Tom
1978
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Ignatenko
Petr
1987
Katusha Team
DNF
Kuznetsov
Vyacheslav
1989
Katusha Team
DNF
Selig
Rüdiger
1989
Katusha Team
DNF
Malori
Adriano
1988
Lampre-Merida
DNF
Cordeel
Sander
1987
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Debusschere
Jens
1989
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Dockx
Gert
1988
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Kaisen
Olivier
1983
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Neyens
Maarten
1985
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Cobo
Juan José
1981
Movistar Team
DNF
Teruel
Eloy
1982
Movistar Team
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Movistar Team
DNF
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Goss
Matthew
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Meyer
Cameron
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Hondo
Danilo
1974
RadioShack-Leopard
DNF
Nizzolo
Giacomo
1989
RadioShack-Leopard
DNF
Schleck
Andy
1985
RadioShack-Leopard
DNF
Boswell
Ian
1991
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Pate
Danny
1979
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Porte
Richie
1985
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Tiernan-Locke
Jonathan
1984
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Clarke
William
1985
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Degenkolb
John
1989
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Gretsch
Patrick
1987
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Mezgec
Luka
1988
Team Argos - Shimano
DNF
Arashiro
Yukiya
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Hurel
Tony
1987
Team Europcar
DNF
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Team Europcar
DNF
Veilleux
David
1987
Team Europcar
DNF
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Hernández
Jesús
1981
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Paulinho
Sergio
1980
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF
Lammertink
Maurits
1990
Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF
Selvaggi
Mirko
1985
Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF
van Poppel
Danny
1993
Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
GP Montreal
Canada
15th September 2013
1.UWT | 205.7 km