Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP Montreal
WorldTour, One-day race, 9th September 2012, Canada
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Astana Pro Team
BMC Racing Team
Cofidis
Euskaltel-Euskadi
FDJ - BigMat
Garmin - Sharp
Katusha Team
Lampre-ISD
Liquigas-Cannondale
Lotto - Belisol
Movistar Team
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Orica - GreenEDGE
Rabobank
RadioShack-Nissan
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
Sky ProCycling
Team Europcar
Team Spidertech p/b C10
Vacansoleil - DCM
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Nordhaug
Lars Petter
1984
Sky ProCycling
05:28:29
02
Moser
Moreno
1990
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 02
03
Kolobnev
Alexandr
1981
Katusha Team
+ 02
04
Gerrans
Simon
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 04
05
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Sky ProCycling
+ 04
06
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 04
07
Roelandts
Jürgen
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 04
08
Costa
Rui
1986
Movistar Team
+ 04
09
Paolini
Luca
1977
Katusha Team
+ 04
10
Gallopin
Tony
1988
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 04
11
Wegmann
Fabian
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 04
12
Sagan
Peter
1990
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 04
13
Vichot
Arthur
1988
FDJ - BigMat
+ 04
14
Van Avermaet
Greg
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 04
15
Zaugg
Oliver
1981
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 04
16
Marcato
Marco
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 04
17
Sørensen
Chris Anker
1984
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 04
18
Martens
Paul
1983
Rabobank
+ 04
19
Gavazzi
Francesco
1984
Astana Pro Team
+ 04
20
Slagter
Tom-Jelte
1989
Rabobank
+ 04
21
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Team Europcar
+ 04
22
Bardet
Romain
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04
23
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Garmin - Sharp
+ 11
24
Veilleux
David
1987
Team Europcar
+ 22
25
Parisien
Francois
1982
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 22
26
Haussler
Heinrich
1984
Garmin - Sharp
+ 24
27
Hermans
Ben
1986
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 24
28
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
Cofidis
+ 24
29
Bozic
Borut
[*]
1980
Astana Pro Team
+ 24
30
Mori
Manuele
1980
Lampre-ISD
+ 24
31
Vanendert
Jelle
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 24
32
Denifl
Stefan
1987
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 24
33
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 24
34
Wellens
Tim
1991
Lotto - Belisol
+ 24
35
Frank
Mathias
1986
BMC Racing Team
+ 28
36
Gérard
Arnaud
1984
FDJ - BigMat
+ 28
37
King
Benjamin
1989
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 28
38
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 28
39
Bilbao
Pello
1990
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 28
40
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 28
41
Houanard
Steve
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 28
42
Plaza
Rubén
1980
Movistar Team
+ 28
43
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 28
44
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 28
45
Tanner
David
1984
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 28
46
Stetina
Peter
1987
Garmin - Sharp
+ 28
47
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Movistar Team
+ 28
48
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 28
49
Fairly
Caleb
1987
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 28
50
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 28
51
Busche
Matthew
1985
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 28
52
Bole
Grega
1985
Lampre-ISD
+ 28
53
Bonnafond
Guillaume
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 28
54
Kangert
Tanel
1987
Astana Pro Team
+ 28
55
Fedrigo
Pierrick
1978
FDJ - BigMat
+ 28
56
Perget
Mathieu
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 28
57
Barry
Michael
1975
Sky ProCycling
+ 28
58
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Movistar Team
+ 28
59
Sánchez
Luis León
1983
Rabobank
+ 28
60
Vandborg
Brian
1981
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 28
61
Pietropolli
Daniele
1980
Lampre-ISD
+ 37
62
Martin
Daniel
1986
Garmin - Sharp
+ 37
63
Casar
Sandy
1979
FDJ - BigMat
+ 42
64
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis
+ 45
65
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 45
66
Euser
Lucas
1983
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 01:02
67
Ulissi
Diego
1989
Lampre-ISD
+ 01:09
68
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Cofidis
+ 01:43
69
Georges
Sylvain
1984
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:10
70
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:29
71
Matthews
Michael
1990
Rabobank
+ 03:12
72
Izagirre
Ion
1989
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 03:22
73
Meier
Christian
1985
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 03:45
74
Kruijswijk
Steven
1987
Rabobank
+ 03:45
75
Velits
Martin
1985
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 03:45
76
Trentin
Matteo
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 03:45
77
Rohregger
Thomas
1982
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 03:45
78
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:45
79
Puccio
Salvatore
1989
Sky ProCycling
+ 03:45
80
Selvaggi
Mirko
1985
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 03:45
81
Roth
Ryan
1983
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 03:45
82
Golas
Michal
1984
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
+ 03:45
83
Gusev
Vladimir
1982
Katusha Team
+ 03:45
84
Keukeleire
Jens
1988
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 03:45
85
Dockx
Gert
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 03:45
86
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Astana Pro Team
+ 03:45
87
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Katusha Team
+ 03:45
88
Veikkanen
Jussi
1981
FDJ - BigMat
+ 03:45
89
Geslin
Anthony
1980
FDJ - BigMat
+ 03:45
90
Sanz
Enrique
1989
Movistar Team
+ 03:45
91
Howes
Alex
1988
Garmin - Sharp
+ 03:45
92
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 03:45
93
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Liquigas-Cannondale
+ 03:45
94
Minard
Sébastien
1982
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:57
95
Kelderman
Wilco
1991
Rabobank
+ 04:57
96
Spilak
Simon
1986
Katusha Team
+ 04:57
97
Houle
Hugo
1990
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 04:57
98
Stortoni
Simone
1985
Lampre-ISD
+ 07:08
99
De Greef
Francis
1985
Lotto - Belisol
+ 07:15
100
Wyss
Danilo
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:20
101
Albasini
Michael
1980
Orica - GreenEDGE
+ 07:20
102
Pinotti
Marco
1976
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:20
103
Jérôme
Vincent
1984
Team Europcar
+ 07:20
104
Pavarin
Marcello
1986
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 07:20
105
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Vacansoleil - DCM
+ 07:20
106
Brajkovic
Janez
1983
Astana Pro Team
+ 07:20
107
Kohler
Martin
1985
BMC Racing Team
+ 07:20
108
Bille
Gaetan
1988
Lotto - Belisol
+ 07:20
109
Marycz
Jaroslaw
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 07:20
110
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
+ 07:20
111
Bennett
George
1990
RadioShack-Nissan
+ 07:20
112
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Team Europcar
+ 07:20
113
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Team Europcar
+ 07:20
114
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
FDJ - BigMat
+ 07:20
115
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Cofidis
+ 07:20
116
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Team Spidertech p/b C10
+ 12:23
DNF
Bérard
Julien
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Lemarchand
Romain
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Iglinskiy
Valentin
1984
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Ponzi
Simone
1987
Astana Pro Team
DNF
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
BMC Racing Team
DNF
Saramotins
Aleksejs
1982
Cofidis
DNF
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Valentin
Tristan
1982
Cofidis
DNF
Zingle
Romain
1987
Cofidis
DNF
Azanza
Jorge
1982
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Martinez
Egoi
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Perez Lezaun
Alan
1982
Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF
Elissonde
Kenny
1991
FDJ - BigMat
DNF
Klier
Andreas
1976
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
Garmin - Sharp
DNF
Caruso
Giampaolo
[*]
1980
Katusha Team
DNF
Trofimov
Yury
1984
Katusha Team
DNF
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Katusha Team
DNF
Bono
Matteo
1983
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Lloyd
Matthew
1983
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Righi
Daniele
1976
Lampre-ISD
DNF
Agnoli
Valerio
1985
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
King
Edward
1983
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Koren
Kristjan
[*]
1986
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Nerz
Dominik
1989
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Sagan
Juraj
1988
Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF
Neyens
Maarten
1985
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Vanendert
Dennis
1988
Lotto - Belisol
DNF
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Movistar Team
DNF
Herrada
Jesus
1990
Movistar Team
DNF
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Movistar Team
DNF
Ciolek
Gerald
1986
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Vermote
Julien
1989
Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Goss
Matthew
1986
Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF
Leezer
Tom
1985
Rabobank
DNF
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Rabobank
DNF
Dowsett
Alex
1988
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Löfkvist
Thomas
1984
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Thomas
Geraint
1986
Sky ProCycling
DNF
Kern
Christophe
1981
Team Europcar
DNF
Quemeneur
Perrig
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Turgot
Sébastien
1984
Team Europcar
DNF
Boaro
Manuele
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF
Christensen
Mads
1984
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF
Vinther
Troels
1987
Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNF
Anderson
Ryan
1987
Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF
Mortensen
Martin
1984
Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
GP Montreal
Canada
9th September 2012
1.UWT | 205.7 km