You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Puivelde Koerse

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3t 43' 21"
02 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
03 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
04 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Team EF Education First - Drapac 15"
05 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 15"
06 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15"
07 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15"
08 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Corendon - Circus 15"
09 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 15"
10 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15"
11 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 15"
12 Johan Jacobs 1997 Switzerland Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 15"
13 Toon Aerts 1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 15"
14 Keitaro Sawada 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling 15"
15 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 15"
16 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 15"
17 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 15"
18 Daan Soete 1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 15"
19 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15"
20 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 20"
21 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 20"
22 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke 32"
23 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 2' 10"
24 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 2' 10"
25 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 10"
26 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2' 10"
27 Sean Lake 1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 2' 10"
28 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 2' 10"
29 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 6' 12"
30 Zhi Hui Jiang 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange 6' 12"
31 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 12"
32 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 6' 12"
33 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6' 12"
34 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 12"
35 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 12"
36 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 6' 12"
37 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 6' 12"
38 Thomas Dhooge 1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 6' 12"
39 Yonatan Haile 1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto 6' 12"
40 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 6' 12"
41 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6' 12"
42 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 6' 12"
DNF Oscar Basan 1999 Argentina -
DNF Enzo Martin Gariglio 1999 Argentina -
DNF Charlie Arimont 1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Nicholas Darling 1997 Australia AMR Renault Race
DNF Jens Rottiers 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Oskari Vainionpaa 1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team
DNF Mathias Vanoverberghe 1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Joe Williams 1998 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team
DNF Kenneth Caethoven 1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Conor Davies 1999 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy
DNF Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNF Brendon Davids 1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Michael Freiberg 1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Ayden Toovey 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNF John Harris 1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Thomas Humphreys 1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Gabriel Mendez 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Tim Mitchell 1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Spencer Petrov 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium Corendon - Circus
DNF Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Corendon - Circus
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Corendon - Circus
DNF Gert Smets 1997 Belgium Corendon - Circus
DNF Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Corendon - Circus
DNF Ben Turner 1999 Great Britain Corendon - Circus
DNF Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Corendon - Circus
DNF Dorian Bertrand 1997 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNF Patrick Christhopfer 1998 Great Britain DCR Cycling Team
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Laurens Deconinck 1990 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Maes 1996 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Robby Meul 1981 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Timo De Jong 1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Maxim De Greve 1994 Belgium DMC Cycling Team
DNF Michael Delbaen 1998 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie
DNF Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 Greece Java - Partizan
DNF Gert De Winne 1986 Belgium KVC Deinze VZW
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Gerben Thijssen 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 New Zealand Madison - Genesis
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Hilari Redondo Corbera 1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNF Quentin Tanis 1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNF Jim Lindenburg 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Kwinten Stuer 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Wenhui Bi 1993 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Brayan Chaves 1997 Colombia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Xiaolong Sun 1994 China Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Harry Sweeny 1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNF Arne Birkemose 1998 Denmark Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Dorian De Maeght 1997 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Torsten Demeyere 1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Hannes Heynderikcx 1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Jelle Leus 1996 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Wouter Smagghe 1997 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNF Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto
DNF Andre Alexander Gonzales Zenteno 1998 Peru Start Team Gusto
DNF Saymon Musie 1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNF Eduardo Ignacio Villanueva 1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ross Lamb 1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Arthur Pagnaer 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Brayan-Lund 1997 Denmark Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B)
DNF Ryo Chikatani 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Eiya Hashimoto 1993 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Shogo Ichimaru 1992 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Shunsuke Imamura 1998 Japan Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jan Petelin 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Michael Adriaenssen 1986 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Kristof D'Hollander 1988 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Indy Van Damme 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Kevin Van Goethem 1990 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Thijs Aerts 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Arne Verfaillie 1997 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT
DNF Gilles De Wilde 1999 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo
DNF Ricky Rosseel 1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Bart Van Damme 1975 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team
DNF Thibeau Verhofstadt 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium WSA Pushbikers

Info

RacePuivelde Koerse
Nation Belgium
Distance172.9 km
DateMay 16th
Edition2018
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Dennis Coenen