Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Puivelde Koerse
Amateur, 18th May 2016, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Belgium
Colombia
Czechia
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van Aert
Wout
1994
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
03:50:47
02
Mol
Wouter
1982
Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
+ 05
03
Van Zummeren
Stef
1991
Verandas Willems
+ 05
04
Naesen
Oliver
1990
IAM Cycling
+ 05
05
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis, Solution Credits
+ 05
06
Hermans
Quinten
1995
Telenet - Fidea
+ 05
07
Evrard
Laurent
1990
Team 3M
+ 05
08
van Empel
Etienne
1994
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 05
09
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 05
10
Jonckheere
Michael
1990
Smartphoto Cycling Team
+ 05
11
Verwaest
Kevin
1989
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 05
12
Vanspeybrouck
Pieter
1987
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 14
13
Kruopis
Aidis
1986
Verandas Willems
+ 43
14
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
15
Capiot
Amaury
1993
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
16
Rotty
Glenn
1994
Cibel - Cebon
+ 43
17
Riesebeek
Oscar
1992
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 43
18
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 43
19
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Cibel - Cebon
+ 43
20
Donders
Jelle
1993
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 43
21
Mels
Fabrice
1992
ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
+ 43
22
Talen
Jordi
1996
Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke
+ 43
23
Aerts
Thijs
1996
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
24
Stevens
Timothy
1989
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 43
25
van der Poel
David
1992
Beobank - Corendon
+ 43
26
Taramarcaz
Julien
1987
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 43
27
Catania
Claudio
1992
T.Palm - Pole Continental
+ 43
28
Druyts
Gerry
1991
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 43
29
Debruyne
Glenn
1995
Profel United CT
+ 43
30
Boros
Michael
1992
Beobank - Corendon
+ 43
31
Hoeyberghs
Daan
1994
Beobank - Corendon
+ 43
32
Aernouts
Jim
1989
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
33
Lehaen
Dries
1995
Profel United CT
+ 43
34
Pellaud
Simon
1992
IAM Cycling
+ 43
35
Boucher
David
1980
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 43
36
Legley
Matthias
1991
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 43
37
Wastyn
Emiel
1992
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
38
Vereecken
Nicolas
1990
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
39
Byrne
Dillon
1990
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 43
40
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Verandas Willems
+ 43
41
Sefa
Ylber
1991
Asfra Racing Team
+ 43
42
Broeckx
Stig
1990
Lotto - Soudal
+ 43
43
Cant
Jelle
1992
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 43
44
Steels
Stijn
1989
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
45
Hoogerland
Johnny
1983
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 43
46
De Pauw
Moreno
1991
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
47
Vens
Quincy
1986
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 43
48
Gate
Aaron
1990
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
49
Van Meirhaege
Jef
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
50
Leigh
Andrew
1995
Superano Ham - Isorex
+ 43
51
McConvey
Connor
1988
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
52
van der Poel
Mathieu
1995
Beobank - Corendon
+ 43
53
De Ketele
Kenny
1985
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
54
van Bakel
Robbie
1994
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
+ 43
55
Robert
Frederique
1989
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 43
56
Sweeck
Laurens
1993
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 43
57
Kerf
Jerome
1993
Team 3M
+ 43
58
Calleeuw
Joeri
1985
Verandas Willems
+ 43
59
Van Roosbroeck
Pieter
1996
-
+ 43
60
Quintelier
Gianni
1995
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
+ 43
61
Schweizer
Christoph
1986
Team Sauerland NRW
+ 43
62
Watson
Calvin
1993
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
63
Onghena
Thomas
1980
Cibel - Cebon
+ 43
64
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 43
65
Cleppe
Nicolas
1995
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
66
Kreder
Michel
1987
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 43
67
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 43
68
Breyne
Jonathan
1991
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 43
69
Toupalik
Adam
1996
Beobank - Corendon
+ 43
70
Verbestel
Robin
1995
Prorace Cycling Team
+ 43
71
Cop
Jurgen
1992
DCR Cycling Team
+ 43
72
van Hecke
Preben
1982
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
73
Sarmiento
Johnatan
1992
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
+ 43
74
Kreder
Raymond
1989
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
+ 43
75
Ghyselinck
Jan
1988
Verandas Willems
+ 43
76
Goossens
Kobe
1996
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
77
Vandekinderen
Jens
1993
-
+ 43
78
Van Amerongen
Thijs
1986
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
79
Poliak
Yam
1996
Asfra Racing Team
+ 43
80
De Tier
Floris
1992
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
81
Callebaut
Kevin
1991
Cibel - Cebon
+ 43
82
Mayer
Yannick
1991
Veranclassic - Ago
+ 43
83
Iserbyt
Eli
1997
Telenet - Fidea
+ 43
84
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Topsport Vlaanderen
+ 43
85
Wilson
Jack
1993
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 43
86
De Schuyter
Arne
1992
Smartphoto Cycling Team
+ 01:09
87
Kent-Spark
Oliver
1992
An Post - Chainreaction
+ 01:09
88
Fritz
Fabian
1994
Team Sauerland NRW
+ 01:15
89
Sweeck
Diether
1993
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
+ 01:15
90
Schuermans
Jelle
1996
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
+ 01:15
91
Claus
Dieter
1994
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
+ 01:28
92
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:28
93
Cordeel
Sander
1987
Verandas Willems
+ 01:28
94
Baestaens
Vincent
1989
Beobank - Corendon
+ 02:09
DNF
Gide
Stijn
1980
-
DNF
Van De Velde
Thomas
1996
-
DNF
Van Osselaer
Jonas
1996
-
DNF
Scott
Jacob
1995
An Post - Chainreaction
DNF
De Roeck
Kevin
1987
Asfra Racing Team
DNF
Schiettecatte
Jellen
1993
Asfra Racing Team
DNF
Heyns
Kristoff
1976
Autoglas Wetteren CT VZW
DNF
Walsleben
Philip
1987
Beobank - Corendon
DNF
Geysen
Kurt
1979
Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF
Breugelmans
Michiel
1997
Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF
Loockx
Lander
1997
Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF
Tibackx
Lawrence
1996
Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF
Bolsens
Kris
1977
DCR Cycling Team
DNF
Meul
Robby
1981
DCR Cycling Team
DNF
Nys
Mattias
1981
DCR Cycling Team
DNF
Verbeke
Stijn
1982
DCR Cycling Team
DNF
Roels
Wannes
1997
Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF
Sweeck
Hendrik
1992
Era Real Estate - Murprotec
DNF
Power
Kjell
1994
Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF
Vermeire
Matthias
1991
KVC Deinze VZW
DNF
Caseny Catalá
Ruben
1986
Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF
Kreder
Stefan
1996
Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF
De Witte
Sven
1997
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF
Peeters
Danny
1974
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF
Smagghe
Wouter
1997
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF
Van Goethem
Kevin
1990
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF
Verschueren
Robin
1996
Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF
Wynants
Nick
1992
Profel United CT
DNF
Mathis
Marco
1994
Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF
De Greyt
Willem
1986
Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF
Merseburg
Dominik
1991
Stadalli - Bike Aid
DNF
Braet
Vinnie
1991
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Depypere
Mathias
1994
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Gardeyn
Gorik
1980
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Soenens
Alessandro
1993
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Suarez
Kevin
1989
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Van Compernolle
Kenneth
1988
Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF
Bolle
Yenzo
1993
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF
D'Hollander
Kristof
1988
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF
Smet
Jochem
1990
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF
Van Bossuyt
Davy
1980
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF
Van Wesemael
Maarten
1992
Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF
Aerts
Toon
1993
Telenet - Fidea
DNF
Meeusen
Tom
1988
Telenet - Fidea
DNF
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Verandas Willems
DNF
De Rycke
Louis
1994
Verandas Willems
DNF
Verougstraete
Nicolas
1997
VL Technics - Experza
DNF
De Ost
Jarne
1995
Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen
Information
Puivelde Koerse
Belgium
18th May 2016
KP | 173.0 km