Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2018 Ronde van Overijssel

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club4t 30' 10"
02Harry Tanfield1994 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg00"
03Max Kanter1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb11"
04Michael Freiberg1990 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness11"
05Cees Bol1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy11"
06Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij11"
07Jason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam11"
08Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
09Rens Te Stroet1989 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT11"
10Jaap Kooijman1993 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team11"
11Dylan Bouwmans1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel11"
12Brendon Davids1993 South Africa Bennelong - Swisswellness15"
13Ayden Toovey1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness15"
14Martijn Budding1995 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij15"
15Tijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel15"
16Jordi Van Loon1996 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg15"
17Adrie Lindeman1985 Netherlands NWV Groningen15"
18Lucas Eamon Franck1992 USA Delta Cycling Rotterdam20"
19Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20"
20Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij34"
21Rens Tulner1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam1' 25"
22Ross Lamb1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 47"
23Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1' 48"
24Adriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam1' 55"
25Martin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb1' 55"
26Peter Lenderink1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 03"
27Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy2' 03"
28Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk1998 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 03"
29Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb2' 03"
30Arne Marit1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 03"
31Mitch Groot1998 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U232' 03"
32Charles Page1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg2' 03"
33Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx2' 03"
34Niklas Märkl1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb2' 03"
35Twan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg2' 03"
36Robin Lowik1995 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT2' 03"
37Vincent Hoppezak1999 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 03"
38Matthew Overste1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 03"
39Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Beat Cycling Club2' 03"
40Lars Akkermans1997 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner2' 03"
41Melvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 03"
42Leonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy2' 03"
43Edward Anderson1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon2' 03"
44Gage Hecht1998 USA Aevolo Cycling2' 03"
45Spencer Petrov1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri2' 03"
46Tim Naberman1999 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner2' 03"
47Jelle Johannink1996 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT2' 03"
48Jorge Ferrer Bueno1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait2' 03"
49Arthur Pagnaer1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon2' 03"
50Alex Mengoulas1997 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club2' 03"
51Aden Paterson1998 Australia NWV Groningen2' 03"
52Conor Schunk1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri2' 03"
53Lars Oreel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg2' 03"
54Mathijs De Leng1999 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner2' 03"
55Nehuen Bazan1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto2' 03"
56Justin Kloese1998 Netherlands NWV Groningen2' 03"
57Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 03"
58Chiel Smit1998 Netherlands NWV Groningen2' 03"
59Marten Kooistra1997 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 03"
60Dylan Sunderland1996 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness2' 03"
61Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 03"
62Alex Hoehn1997 USA Aevolo Cycling2' 03"
63Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2' 03"
64Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness2' 03"
65Jurriaan Vos1996 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT2' 03"
66Wietse Kamp- Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx2' 03"
67Louis Rose-Davies1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg2' 03"
68Beau Duvigneau1995 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 03"
69Sean Lake1991 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness2' 03"
70Zeke Mostov1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon2' 03"
71Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg2' 14"
72Jasper Schouten1993 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 14"
73Kelvin Van Den Dool1995 Netherlands Rabobank Plieger Jan Van Arckel2' 14"
74Wim Stroetinga1985 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 16"
75Lorenzo Harbers1997 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT2' 16"
76Dion Beukeboom1989 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team2' 16"
77Alex Colman1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 16"
78Stijn Daemen1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U232' 16"
79Johim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 16"
80Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam2' 16"
81Jasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 16"
82Daan Hoeyberghs1994 Belgium-2' 16"
83Abe Celi1996 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team2' 31"
84Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait2' 58"
85Peter Merx1988 Netherlands NWV Groningen3' 34"
86Jasper Plender1992 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx3' 53"
87Georgios Stavrakakis1998 Greece Iviskos-Rodilios7' 08"
DNSCamden Vodicka1999 USA Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNSCole Davis1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNFJordy Harink1995 Netherlands-
DNFPatrick Reinders- Netherlands-
DNFRoy Roesthius- Netherlands-
DNFPatrick Van der Duin1995 Netherlands Alecto Cycling Team
DNFNahom Desale Kalei1992 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFBas Tietema1995 Netherlands Beat Cycling Club
DNFWesley Van Dyck1994 Belgium Beat Cycling Club
DNFTimothy Roe1989 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness
DNFChris Opie1987 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFRory Townsend1995 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg
DNFJohn Harris1993 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFThomas Humphreys1998 Denmark CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFGabriel Mendez1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFTim Mitchell1978 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNFGijs Meijer1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFRobin Blummel1999 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFMaiko Van Der Heijden1997 Netherlands Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFLeon Heinschke1999 Germany Development Team Sunweb
DNFChih Hao Sergio Tu1997 Taiwan Development Team Sunweb
DNFJens Vanoverberghe1999 Belgium Development Team Sunweb
DNFJelmer Arendshorst1998 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT
DNFKevin Coster1995 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT
DNFPatrick Coster1998 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT
DNFGerben Oldenkamp1994 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT
DNFMaarten Vierhout1994 Netherlands Krush-De Ijsselstreek CT
DNFGerben Thijssen1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFWard Vanhoof1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFJacob Vaughan1999 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFBram De Kort1991 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFMax Hendrickx1995 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFJesse Huijbregts1999 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner
DNFRuben Caseny Catalá1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNFHilari Redondo Corbera1994 Spain Massi - Kuwait
DNFQuentin Tanis1990 France Massi - Kuwait
DNFRoy Eefting1989 Netherlands Memil - CCN Pro Cycling
DNFJim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFRobbie van Bakel1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFLars Horring1987 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFSander Iwema1991 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFLars Bekhuis- Netherlands RTV Oldenzaalse Wielerclub
DNFRens Moorman- Netherlands RTV Oldenzaalse Wielerclub
DNFDaan Steffens- Netherlands RTV Oldenzaalse Wielerclub
DNFEdoardo Affini1996 Italy SEG Racing Academy
DNFMinne Verboom1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFMaarten Lubbers1998 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFTim Scholten1993 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFMark Schreurs1989 Netherlands Sensa- Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
DNFElyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFYonatan Haile1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFSimon Musie1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFEduardo Ignacio Villanueva1996 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFAndreas Andersson1999 Sweden T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFGuillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMax Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMats Boeve1990 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFKoen Paalman- Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFChiel Schulten1999 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
DNFHenk Wildeman1990 Netherlands Volker-Wessels-Merckx
Info
RaceRonde van Overijssel
Nation Netherlands
Distance201 km
DateMay 12th
Edition2018
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Piotr Havik