You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2016 International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Team 03:13:3411+ 05:29
02 Filippo Fiorelli 1994 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 0023+ 13:39
03 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 0004+ 02:29
04 Filippo Tagliani 1995 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 0042+ 42:00
05 Onur Balkan 1996 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 0020+ 11:39
06 Alex Turrin 1992 Unieuro - Willier + 0035+ 26:53
07 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 0012+ 05:29
08 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever - SKO + 0003+ 01:49
09 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0032+ 23:34
10 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 CT Nessebar + 0028+ 22:43
11 Marco Tecchio 1994 Unieuro - Willier + 000121:29:06
12 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 0030+ 23:11
13 Max Stedman 1996 Pedal Heaven + 0009+ 04:35
14 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Kolss - BDC Team + 0010+ 04:36
15 Simone Ravanelli 1995 Unieuro - Willier + 0002+ 01:27
16 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 0038+ 35:16
17 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 0013+ 06:00
18 Llibert Sendros Juvé 1991 Kolss - BDC Team + 0005+ 02:52
19 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 CT Nessebar + 0006+ 03:50
20 Mustafa Sayar 1989 Torku Seker Spor + 0014+ 06:48
21 Emil Dima 1997 Tusnad Cycling Team + 0058+ 01:08:56
22 Oleksandr Polivoda 1987 Kolss - BDC Team + 0007+ 04:11
23 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever - SKO + 0024+ 17:04
24 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever - SKO + 0025+ 18:25
25 Mitch Webber 1995 Pedal Heaven + 0015+ 06:51
26 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 0008+ 04:34
27 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Borac-Cacak + 01:5917+ 09:07
28 Nikolay Genov 1997 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 01:5947+ 44:26
29 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Torku Seker Spor + 01:5934+ 26:16
30 Abdulkadir Kelleci 1986 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 02:4656+ 01:03:28
31 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 02:5027+ 22:36
32 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 02:5018+ 10:07
33 Martin Otonicar 1994 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 03:4044+ 43:07
34 Viktor Filutas 1996 Szuper Beton + 03:4021+ 11:46
35 Josep Miralles 1994 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:4019+ 10:22
36 Matteo Ferretti 1991 F.Magni-Flandres Love-Boltiere + 03:4033+ 25:28
37 Dejan Maric 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 03:4065+ 01:16:40
38 Alexandr Voloshin 1996 Vino4ever - SKO + 03:4039+ 35:31
39 Sergio Perez Gutierrez 1979 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:4016+ 08:53
40 Yordan Andreev 1994 Hemus 1896-Troyan + 03:4066+ 01:22:45
41 Nicola-Andrei Barbu 1996 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:4060+ 01:11:42
42 Rinat Udod 1996 ISD - Jorbi Continental Team + 03:4441+ 38:23
43 Mario Suchev 1994 CT Nessebar + 03:4467+ 01:27:19
44 Ahmet Orken 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 03:4445+ 43:14
45 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 03:4422+ 13:09
46 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 03:4429+ 23:08
47 Ivan Azhi 1996 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 03:4455+ 01:02:10
48 Plamen Dimov 1980 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 03:4440+ 38:09
49 Oleksii Shcherbakov 1997 ISD - Jorbi Continental Team + 03:4452+ 52:32
50 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Szuper Beton + 03:4448+ 44:40
51 Daniel Moricz 1996 Szuper Beton + 03:4453+ 58:46
52 Daniel Crista 1991 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:4437+ 33:02
53 Zoltan Lengyel 1995 Szuper Beton + 03:4451+ 50:53
54 David Francisco Delgado 1986 Team Kuota-Construcciones Paulino + 03:4431+ 23:13
55 Serkan Balkan 1994 Kocaeli Brisa Spor + 04:0326+ 19:40
56 Bence Loki 1994 Szuper Beton + 05:2163+ 01:14:12
57 Adriyan Beev 1997 Team Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 06:3361+ 01:11:47
58 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Minsk Cycling Club + 06:4836+ 31:08
59 Feritcam Samli 1994 Torku Seker Spor + 10:2549+ 45:36
60 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Unieuro - Willier + 15:3350+ 50:05
61 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:4943+ 43:06
62 Valerii Taradai 1994 ISD - Jorbi Continental Team + 18:4962+ 01:12:32
63 Andrei Piashkun 1992 Minsk Cycling Club + 18:4954+ 01:02:00
64 Timur Maleiev 1996 ISD - Jorbi Continental Team + 18:4946+ 43:37
65 Roland Horvath 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 21:4673+ 02:00:50
66 Mattia De Mori 1993 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 23:5471+ 01:48:29
67 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Unieuro - Willier + 23:5459+ 01:09:55
68 Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 23:5472+ 01:49:00
69 Lloyd Chapman 1989 Pedal Heaven + 23:5457+ 01:03:40
70 Alex Paton 1990 Pedal Heaven + 23:5969+ 01:37:26
71 Dexter Gardias 1990 Pedal Heaven + 23:5970+ 01:38:39
72 Alessandro Bresciani 1996 Gallina Colosio Eurofeed + 23:5968+ 01:27:37
73 Will Fox 1988 Pedal Heaven + 23:5964+ 01:16:30
DNS Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Kolss - BDC Team 999
DNF Marko Danilovic 1993 Borac-Cacak 999
DNF Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Kocaeli Brisa Spor 999
DNF Dusan Kalaba 1996 Start - Vaxes-Partizan 999

Info

Race International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South
Nation Bulgaria
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 132 km
StartElena
FinishTrojan
DateSeptember 2nd (2016)
Leader M.Tecchio
Youth M.Tecchio
Mountain S.Bazhkou
Sprint Y.Sobal

Vitaliy Buts