2015 International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Stefan Hristov 1985 Brisaspor 02:55:280105:36:16
02 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 01:2302+ 01:27
03 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 02:0105+ 02:07
04 Patrik Tybor 1987 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 02:0303+ 01:52
05 Anton Samokhvalov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 02:0306+ 02:13
06 Sergei Pomoshnikov 1990 Itera - Katusha + 02:0307+ 02:13
07 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 02:0309+ 02:13
08 Sergey Belykh 1990 Itera - Katusha + 02:0308+ 02:13
09 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Brisaspor + 02:0304+ 01:57
10 Martin Lestido Rey 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 03:2411+ 03:34
11 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 Brisaspor + 03:2410+ 03:34
12 Vitaliy Buts 1986 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 04:0812+ 04:18
13 Andrei Nechita 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 04:0819+ 04:18
14 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 04:0813+ 04:18
15 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Whirlpool - Author + 04:0815+ 04:18
16 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Equipe-CMI + 04:0814+ 04:18
17 Zhandos Bizhigitov 1991 Vino4ever + 04:0820+ 04:18
18 Abdelatif Saadoune 1976 Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 04:0817+ 04:18
19 Sergey Luchshenko 1994 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 04:0816+ 04:18
20 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Minsk Cycling Club + 04:0818+ 04:18
21 Milos Borisavljevic 1994 Roth - Skoda + 04:1321+ 04:23
22 Maros Kovac 1977 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 04:4924+ 04:59
23 Martin Hunal 1989 Whirlpool - Author + 04:4925+ 04:59
24 Jacek Morajko 1981 Wibatech - Fuji + 04:4923+ 04:57
25 Thomas Buchacek 1978 Whirlpool - Author + 04:4922+ 04:56
26 Nikita Panassenko 1992 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 04:4926+ 04:59
27 Sergey Rozin 1995 Itera - Katusha + 04:4927+ 04:59
28 Fatih Keles 1993 Torku Seker Spor + 05:2028+ 05:30
29 Reda Aadel 1990 Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 06:1829+ 06:28
30 Velizar Furlanski 1995 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 06:1831+ 06:28
31 Plamen Dimov 1980 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 06:1830+ 06:28
32 Andreiy Khripta 1986 Kyiv Capital Racing + 07:1833+ 07:28
33 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Torku Seker Spor + 07:1832+ 07:28
34 Stepan Astafyev 1994 Vino4ever + 07:4834+ 07:58
35 Dmitry Samokhvalov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 09:0435+ 08:59
36 Hassan Zahboune 1984 Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 12:5836+ 13:08
37 Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Vino4ever + 13:4337+ 13:49
38 Nikolaos Ioannidis 1993 Hemus 1986 - Troyan + 14:3844+ 14:48
39 Maxim Pokidov 1989 Itera - Katusha + 14:3839+ 14:48
40 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Nankang - Dynatek + 14:3840+ 14:48
41 Oleksandr Golovash 1991 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 14:3838+ 14:47
42 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Hemus 1986 - Troyan + 14:3842+ 14:48
43 Momchil Robov 1993 CC Nessebar Shockblaze + 14:3841+ 14:48
44 Valerii Taradai 1994 Kyiv Capital Racing + 14:3843+ 14:48
45 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 Fath Union Sport + 16:1545+ 16:25
46 Haitam Gaiz 1994 Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 17:2050+ 17:30
47 Mario Suceava 1994 CC Nessebar Shockblaze + 17:2059+ 17:30
48 Pavlo Bondarenko 1996 Kyiv Capital Racing + 17:2058+ 17:30
49 Kostyantyn Rybaruk 1994 Palmira + 17:2056+ 17:30
50 Roy Goldstein 1993 Cycling Academy Team + 17:2054+ 17:30
51 Stefan Stefanovic 1994 Keith Mobel - Partizan + 17:2060+ 17:30
52 Iurii Shumilov 1995 Kyiv Capital Racing + 17:2057+ 17:30
53 Wojciech Skarzynski 1989 Wibatech - Fuji + 17:2049+ 17:30
54 Vlad-Nicolae Dobre 1995 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17:2065+ 17:30
55 Nikola Kozomara 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 17:2048+ 17:30
56 Dariusz Batek 1986 Wibatech - Fuji + 17:2066+ 17:30
57 Moucihne Rhaili 1981 Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 17:2070+ 17:30
58 Pavel Camrda 1996 Whirlpool - Author + 17:2047+ 17:29
59 Juraj Lajcha 1994 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 17:2069+ 17:30
60 Robert Gaineyev 1994 Track Team Astana + 17:2064+ 17:30
61 Recep Unalan 1990 Brisaspor + 17:20100+ 30:11
62 Magomed Mamedov 1995 Track Team Astana + 17:2063+ 17:30
63 Artem Topchanyk 1989 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17:2055+ 17:30
64 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Vino4ever + 17:2061+ 17:30
65 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 17:2053+ 17:30
66 Alois Kankovsky 1983 Whirlpool - Author + 17:2051+ 17:30
67 Jan Kovar 1996 Whirlpool - Author + 17:2068+ 17:30
68 Ivan Muhtarov 1996 CC Nessebar Shockblaze + 17:2062+ 17:30
69 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 17:2067+ 17:30
70 Ivan Stevic 1980 Nankang - Dynatek + 17:2052+ 17:30
71 Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 17:2046+ 17:28
72 Dias Omiryakov 1992 Track Team Astana + 17:3471+ 17:44
73 Onur Balkan 1996 Brisaspor + 17:3873+ 17:48
74 Sergiy Kozachenko 1994 Kyiv Capital Racing + 17:3872+ 17:48
75 Martin Duben 1995 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 19:3977+ 19:49
76 Dejan Maric 1991 Metalac Quick Kraljevo + 19:3975+ 19:49
77 Yordan Andreev 1994 Vasil Levski + 19:3976+ 19:49
78 Grigoriy Shtein 1996 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 19:3974+ 19:49
79 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Minsk Cycling Club + 19:4179+ 19:51
80 Matvey Nikitin 1992 Seven Riders Cycling Team + 19:4178+ 19:51
81 Przemyslaw Sobieraj 1991 Wibatech - Fuji + 21:4586+ 21:55
82 Petar Baychev 1996 CC Blue Rocks Sliven + 21:4588+ 21:55
83 Bartosz Pilis 1992 Wibatech - Fuji + 21:4587+ 21:55
84 Anton Ivashkin 1996 Minsk Cycling Club + 21:4590+ 21:55
85 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Rcop Belarus + 21:4580+ 21:55
86 Siarhei Papok 1988 Minsk Cycling Club + 21:4581+ 21:55
87 Borislav Gyurov 1994 Vasil Levski + 21:45101+ 34:36
88 Ivan Azhi 1996 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv + 21:4585+ 21:55
89 Charalampos Kastrantas 1991 CC Villeneuve Saint-Germain + 21:4582+ 21:55
90 Kemal Kücükbay 1982 Brisaspor + 21:4583+ 21:55
91 Serkan Balkan 1994 Brisaspor + 21:4589+ 21:55
92 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 21:4591+ 21:55
93 Marko Danilovic 1993 Nankang - Dynatek + 21:4592+ 21:55
94 Matej Krajicek 1994 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 21:4599+ 27:10
95 Denys Kostyuk 1982 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 21:4593+ 22:47
96 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Kolss - BDC Cycling Team + 21:4584+ 21:55
97 Or Greenstein 1989 Galilee Cycles + 24:25102+ 37:16
98 Andrej Strmiska 1996 Kemo - Dukla Trencin + 24:2596+ 24:35
99 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Wibatech - Fuji + 24:2595+ 24:35
100 Mirac Kal 1987 Torku Seker Spor + 24:2594+ 24:35
101 Roman Vassilenkov 1996 Track Team Astana + 24:2597+ 24:35
102 Omer Goldstein 1996 Team Dynamo Racing + 24:3798+ 25:44
OOT Mert Mutlo 1974 Brisaspor 999
OOT Stefan Ivanov 1995 CC Nessebar Shockblaze 999
OOT Nikolaos Gerolimatos 1981 Hemus 1986 - Troyan 999
OOT Stanislav Krastev 1995 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv 999
OOT Ismail Aksoy 1989 Torku Seker Spor 999
OOT Vadim Galeyev 1992 Vino4ever 999
DNS Hristo Hristov 1977 Tzar Simeon Plovdiv 999
DNF Oleksii Kasianov 1992 Kyiv Capital Racing 999
DNF Pavel Gatskiy 1991 Seven Riders Cycling Team 999
DNF Velko Angelov 1994 Vasil Levski 999

Info

Race International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South
Nation Bulgaria
Stage 02.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 124 km
StartPlovdiv
FinishTroyan
DateAugust 31st (2015)
Leader S.Hristov
Youth O.Zemlyakov
Points P.Tybor
Mountain S.Hristov