2011 International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 - 03:26:41
02 Sergey Rudaskov 1984 Itera - Katusha + 03:41
03 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Itera - Katusha + 03:41
04 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:41
05 Matija Kvasina 1981 Loborika Favorit Team + 03:41
06 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:42
07 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Tavira - Prio + 03:43
08 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 03:55
09 Andre Cardoso 1984 Tavira - Prio + 03:55
10 Lorents Ola Aasvold 1988 PlussBank - Cervelo + 03:55
11 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Itera - Katusha + 03:55
12 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Astana + 03:55
13 Danail Petrov 1978 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 03:55
14 Martin Grashev 1987 - + 03:55
15 Stefan Hristov 1985 - + 04:31
16 Spas Gyurov 1986 - + 08:50
17 Johannes Heider 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 08:50
18 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 - + 08:50
19 Frantisek Padour 1988 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 08:50
20 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 08:50
21 Plamen Dimov 1980 - + 08:50
22 Borislav Ivanov 1989 - + 08:50
23 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 08:50
24 Alexandr Braico 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 11:20
25 Maksym Polishchuk 1984 - + 11:20
26 Matvey Zubov 1991 - + 11:20
27 Niklas Åkvik 1989 PlussBank - Cervelo + 11:20
28 Christoph Springer 1985 SP Tableware + 11:20
29 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 11:20
30 Felix Dehmel 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 11:20
31 Esad Hasanovic 1985 Partizan - Powermove + 11:20
32 Nicolas Winter 1989 Partizan - Powermove + 11:20
33 Valery Kaykov 1988 - + 11:20
34 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 - + 11:20
35 Svetoslav Nedev 1989 - + 11:24
36 Loic Aubert 1990 Price Your Bike + 11:58
37 Valentin Stoenchev 1991 - + 12:31
38 Kiril Yatsevich 1992 - + 20:56
39 Vadim Shalamov 1989 - + 20:56
40 Tobias Barkschat 1991 LKT Team Brandenburg + 20:56
41 Øystein Stake Laengen 1989 PlussBank - Cervelo + 20:56
42 Vladislav Gorbunov 1991 - + 20:56
43 Zsolt Der 1983 - + 20:56
44 Robert Bartko 1975 LKT Team Brandenburg + 20:56
45 Robert Bengsch 1983 - + 20:56
46 Stefan Morcov 1973 - + 20:56
47 Oleksandr Lobov 1992 - + 20:56
48 Vitaliy Shchedov 1987 - + 20:56
49 Anthony Maldonado 1991 - + 20:56
50 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 - + 20:56
51 Raphael Verini 1990 - + 20:56
52 Michael Kyburz 1989 - + 20:56
53 Luis Silva 1984 Tavira - Prio + 20:56
54 Stanislav Zaraliev 1988 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 20:56
55 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 20:56
56 Erik Mohs 1986 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 20:56
57 Marcel Kalz 1987 - + 20:56
58 David Dvorsky 1992 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 20:56
59 Sergiu Cioban 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 20:56
60 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Tusnad Cycling Team + 20:56
61 Franz Schiewer 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 20:56
62 Peter Merx 1988 - + 20:56
63 Andriey Kulyk 1989 - + 20:56
64 Marcel Barth 1986 Thüringer Energie Team + 22:36
65 Joshua Prete 1991 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 22:36
66 Jack Kirk 1990 - + 26:29
67 Bogdan Coman 1991 - + 27:15
68 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Tavira - Prio + 27:15
69 George Wolters 1970 - + 27:15
70 Jonathan Delalaire 1988 - + 27:15
71 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 - + 27:15
72 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 - + 28:53
73 Thijs Poelstra 1982 - + 28:53
74 Johannes Kahra 1990 Thüringer Energie Team + 28:53
75 Victor Mazoyer 1990 - + 28:53
76 Jeremy Fabio 1987 - + 28:53
77 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 Tusnad Cycling Team + 31:49
78 Robert Orr 1980 - + 35:29
79 Dirk Oude Ophuis 1985 - + 35:29
80 Tristan Marguet [*] 1987 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 35:29
81 Franco Marvulli 1978 - + 35:29
82 Radostin Yordanov 1990 - + 35:29
83 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 35:29
84 Diogo Nunes 1989 Tavira - Prio + 35:29
85 Ben Stockdale 1989 - + 36:45
86 Morten Mørland 1986 PlussBank - Cervelo + 36:45
87 Dexter Gardias 1990 - + 36:45
88 Joao Pereira 1989 Tavira - Prio + 36:45
DNS Christopher Muche 1992 -
DNS Victor Manakov 1992 Itera - Katusha
DNF Mykhaylo Radionov 1984 -
DNF Ivan Savitsky 1992 -
DNF Marko Stankovic 1988 -
DNF Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Kristijan Durasek 1987 Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Radoslav Rogina 1979 Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Partizan - Powermove
DNF Ivan Stevic 1980 Partizan - Powermove
DNF Jon Anders Grøndahl 1988 PlussBank - Cervelo
DNF Nandor Lazar 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team

Info

Race International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South
Nation Bulgaria
Stage 09.stage
Type Hills
Distance 142 km
StartPirdop
FinishTeteven
DateSeptember 18th (2011)
Leader I.Gabrovski