2011 International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Martin Grashev 1987 - 03:29:33
02 Danail Petrov 1978 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 01:35
03 Erik Mohs 1986 Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse + 01:35
04 Tino Meier 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:35
05 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Itera - Katusha + 01:36
06 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 - + 01:37
07 Evgeni Gerganov Balev 1975 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 01:37
08 Loic Aubert 1990 Price Your Bike + 01:39
09 Thomas Buchacek 1978 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:40
10 Petr Bencik 1976 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:42
11 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 - + 01:42
12 Daniel Bogomilov Petrov 1982 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 01:42
13 Spas Gyurov 1986 - + 01:42
14 Nicolas Winter 1989 Partizan - Powermove + 01:42
15 Andre Cardoso 1984 Tavira - Prio + 01:42
16 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Itera - Katusha + 01:42
17 Jon Anders Grøndahl 1988 PlussBank - Cervelo + 01:42
18 Vladislav Gorbunov 1991 - + 01:42
19 Lorents Ola Aasvold 1988 PlussBank - Cervelo + 01:42
20 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Loborika Favorit Team + 01:42
21 Matija Kvasina 1981 Loborika Favorit Team + 01:42
22 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Tavira - Prio + 01:42
23 Christoph Springer 1985 SP Tableware + 01:42
24 Frantisek Padour 1988 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:47
25 Felix Dehmel 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:47
26 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Loborika Favorit Team + 01:47
27 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 01:47
28 Stanislav Kozubek 1980 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:47
29 Sergey Rudaskov 1984 Itera - Katusha + 01:47
30 Will Fox 1988 - + 01:47
31 Svetoslav Kirilov Tchanliev 1973 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 01:47
32 Nikolai Boyadziev 1992 - + 01:47
33 Nazar Jumabekov 1987 Astana + 01:47
34 Stefan Hristov 1985 - + 01:47
35 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 - + 01:47
36 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Loborika Favorit Team + 01:47
37 Johannes Heider 1987 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:47
38 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Tavira - Prio + 01:47
39 Alexandr Braico 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:47
40 Tynys Akanov 1992 - + 01:47
41 Anthony Maldonado 1991 - + 01:47
42 Borislav Ivanov 1989 - + 01:47
43 Tobias Barkschat 1991 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:47
44 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 Loborika Favorit Team + 01:47
45 Vitaliy Shchedov 1987 - + 01:47
46 Jack Kirk 1990 - + 01:47
47 Robert Bartko 1975 LKT Team Brandenburg + 01:47
48 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 - + 01:47
49 Øystein Stake Laengen 1989 PlussBank - Cervelo + 01:47
50 Jeremy Fabio 1987 - + 01:47
51 Andriey Kulyk 1989 - + 01:47
52 Peter Merx 1988 - + 01:47
53 Sergiy Lagkuti 1985 - + 01:47
54 Esad Hasanovic 1985 Partizan - Powermove + 01:47
55 Georgi Georgiev Petrov 1985 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:47
56 Matvey Zubov 1991 - + 01:47
57 Niklas Åkvik 1989 PlussBank - Cervelo + 01:47
58 Victor Manakov 1992 Itera - Katusha + 01:47
59 Victor Mazoyer 1990 - + 01:47
60 Mykhaylo Radionov 1984 - + 01:47
61 Zsolt Der 1983 - + 01:58
62 Stanislav Zaraliev 1988 Konya - Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo + 01:58
63 Sergiu Cioban 1988 Tusnad Cycling Team + 01:58
64 Ivan Stevic 1980 Partizan - Powermove + 02:02
65 Maksym Polishchuk 1984 - + 02:02
66 Radostin Yordanov 1990 - + 02:05
67 Vadim Shalamov 1989 - + 02:07
68 Stefan Morcov 1973 - + 02:09
69 Morten Mørland 1986 PlussBank - Cervelo + 02:10
70 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Partizan - Powermove + 02:10
71 Marcel Ternovsek 1987 Tusnad Cycling Team + 02:12
72 Marko Stankovic 1988 - + 02:15
73 Ivan Savitsky 1992 - + 02:15
74 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Itera - Katusha + 02:15
75 Sebastian Kvålsvoll 1990 PlussBank - Cervelo + 02:17
76 Robert Orr 1980 - + 02:22
77 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Loborika Favorit Team + 02:22
78 Joshua Prete 1991 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 02:22
79 Nubolat Kulimbetov 1992 - + 02:22
80 Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Itera - Katusha + 02:28
81 George Wolters 1970 - + 02:28
82 Valentin Stoenchev 1991 - + 02:28
83 Plamen Dimov 1980 - + 02:30
84 Kiril Yatsevich 1992 - + 02:30
85 Oleksandr Lobov 1992 - + 02:32
86 Robert Bengsch 1983 - + 02:32
87 Svetoslav Nedev 1989 - + 02:32
88 Johannes Kahra 1990 Thüringer Energie Team + 02:40
89 Ben Stockdale 1989 - + 02:50
90 Jonathan Delalaire 1988 - + 02:52
91 Valery Kaykov 1988 - + 01:47
92 Aleksandar Aleksiev 1992 - + 01:47
93 Michael Kyburz 1989 - + 03:11
94 Marcel Kalz 1987 - + 03:13
95 Christopher Muche 1992 - + 03:13
96 Franz Schiewer 1990 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:13
97 Marcel Barth 1986 Thüringer Energie Team + 03:16
98 Thijs Poelstra 1982 - + 03:16
99 Dirk Oude Ophuis 1985 - + 03:16
100 Joao Pereira 1989 Tavira - Prio + 03:16
101 Bogdan Coman 1991 - + 03:24
102 Raphael Verini 1990 - + 03:27
103 Dexter Gardias 1990 - + 04:06
104 Tristan Marguet [*] 1987 Marco Polo Cycling Team + 05:13
105 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Partizan - Powermove + 05:40
106 Diogo Nunes 1989 Tavira - Prio + 09:38
107 Franco Marvulli 1978 - + 17:10
108 Szabolcs Sebestyen 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17:10
109 Nandor Lazar 1992 Tusnad Cycling Team + 17:10
110 David Dvorsky 1992 PSK Whirlpool - Author + 17:10
DNF Nokolay Yolov 1989 -
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin 1991 -

Info

Race International Cycling Tour of Bulgaria - South
Nation Bulgaria
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 142 km
StartVeliko Tarnovo
FinishShumen
DateSeptember 12th (2011)
Leader M.Grashev