Next manager: La Course (17/07)

2018 Sint-Truiden

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Massimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium Nano Development Team2t 39' 06"
02Dries Lehaen1995 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC00"
03Maxim Panis1993 Belgium Nano Development Team00"
04Ward Vanhoof1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2300"
05Laurent Donnay1988 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 00"
06Ward Van Laer1995 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team00"
07Tom Verhaegen1996 Belgium United CT00"
08Jari Snyers1997 Belgium Nano Development Team00"
09Mathijs Paasschens1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa00"
10Steven Moons1996 Belgium United CT00"
11Bram Van Broekhoven1992 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC00"
12Jeen De Jong1996 Netherlands NWV Groningen00"
13Thomas Vanbesien1993 Belgium United CT00"
14Luuk Van Helden1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L00"
15Matthias Houlmont1996 Belgium Nano Development Team00"
16Giel Meesen1996 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L00"
17Ayco Bastiaens1996 Belgium United CT08"
18Joakim Johnsen1993 Norway Kristiansands CK08"
19Kurt Geysen1979 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC08"
20Arne Marit1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2308"
21Rutger Wouters1991 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team08"
22Mathias Lefeber1998 Belgium Nano Development Team08"
23Glenn Debruyne1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa08"
24Olav Hjemsæter1999 Norway Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT08"
25Sean Bero1998 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 08"
26Jens Du Four1999 Belgium United CT08"
27Kristian Klevjer1999 Norway Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT08"
28Boris Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa08"
29Glenn Marin1997 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT08"
30Joeri Francen1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team08"
31Robin Radoux1999 Belgium United CT0' 08"
32Dries Verstrepen1995 Belgium United CT0' 08"
33Robin Ernst1999 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois0' 08"
34Ken Conter1999 Luxembourg LC Tetange0' 08"
35Quentin Venner1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny0' 08"
36Adrien Houbben1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny0' 08"
37Ruben Cumps1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
38Victor Køhler1996 Norway-0' 08"
39Bo Godart1998 Belgium United CT0' 08"
40Kamiel Bonneu1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa0' 08"
41Johan Meens1999 Belgium-0' 08"
42Stef Rogier1996 Belgium United CT0' 08"
43Lars Quaedvlieg- Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L0' 08"
44Mikkel Eide1999 Norway Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT0' 08"
45Bjorn Vanderbeek1999 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
46John De Schutter1992 Belgium-0' 08"
47Brent Govaerts1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT0' 08"
48Jesse Raas1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L0' 08"
49Stef Serre1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D0' 08"
50Glenn Loenders1997 Belgium United CT0' 08"
51Gunnar Steinsland1999 Norway Kristiansands CK0' 08"
52Xavier Poels1998 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel0' 08"
53Julien Joiret1982 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
54Bert Schouteden1987 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC0' 08"
55Vebjørn Rønning1999 Norway Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT0' 08"
56Audun Haugen1999 Norway Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT0' 08"
57Joeri Bueken1991 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC0' 08"
58Tristan Scherpenbergh1994 Belgium United CT0' 08"
59George Greenhalgh1999 Great Britain Hand in Hand Baal0' 08"
60Jens Bouts1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team0' 08"
61Even Fløystad1998 Norway Kristiansands CK0' 08"
62Patrick Christhopfer1998 Great Britain DCR Cycling Team0' 08"
63Stef Claes1998 Belgium United CT0' 08"
64Geir Kristian Teigland1993 Norway Kristiansands CK0' 08"
65Andreas Erland1992 Norway Kristiansands CK0' 08"
66Joris Geuens1988 Belgium-0' 08"
67Pierre De Froidmont1997 Belgium-0' 08"
68Tanguy Gauthy1999 Belgium-0' 08"
69Thijs Van Rooy1998 Belgium United CT0' 08"
70Arno Verstrepen1998 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW0' 08"
71Eirik Sætra-Pedersen1997 Norway Kristiansands CK0' 08"
72Vinny Bzdenga1995 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk0' 08"
73Jinn Leffering1997 Netherlands-0' 08"
74Kevin Vanaenrode1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk0' 08"
75Jarid Janssens1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club0' 08"
76Georges Hauterat1967 Belgium-0' 08"
77Robert Wittenburg1986 Germany Team Isaac Torgau0' 08"
78Eirik Danielsen1993 Norway Grimstad SK0' 08"
79Tibo Nevens1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa0' 08"
80Brent Cle1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 0' 08"
81Jasper De Proost1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
82Sven Kirsten1988 Germany Team Isaac Torgau0' 08"
83Yannick Fransens1999 Belgium United CT0' 08"
84Samuel Lord1999 Sweden Motala AIF CK0' 08"
85Nick De Weerdt1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team0' 08"
86Dries Vastmans1997 Belgium Nano Development Team0' 08"
87Steff Hermans1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U230' 08"
88Gerben Peersman1990 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW0' 08"
89Michiel Broes1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
90Tom Linten1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 0' 08"
91Tom Willems1983 Belgium Acrog-Pauwels-Sauzen-Balen BC0' 08"
92Nils Heyns1991 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW0' 08"
93Daan Coppens1999 Belgium Jarface Development Team0' 08"
94Tim Timmermans1998 Belgium-0' 08"
95Endre Danielsen Nyhagen1989 Norway Grimstad SK0' 08"
96Steven Nijs1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team0' 08"
97Felix De Groef1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
98Pim Erren1994 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge Renner0' 08"
99Michael Hungs1980 Belgium-0' 08"
100Bjarne Govaerts1998 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D0' 08"
101Sven Moris1986 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
102Tom Mertens1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team0' 08"
103Edwin Thijs1985 Belgium Heist Cycling Team0' 08"
104Ruben Wouters1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal1' 17"
105Ward Deschepper1999 Belgium-1' 32"
106Gert Segers1993 Belgium-2' 04"
107Dominique Scherpenbergh1994 Belgium-2' 04"
108Ward Pardon1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team3' 02"
109Guillaume Peigneur1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois3' 38"
DNFChristian Edelsteen Buyle1999 Norway-
DNFJorne Gielen1999 Belgium-
DNFMathias Johannessen1999 Norway-
DNFKevin Skofteby1999 Norway-
DNFGilles Borgers1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFMaxime Haot1991 Belgium E.C.Wallonie
DNFFlorian Bada1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNFAlexander Sterk-Hansen1996 Norway Kristiansands CK
DNFMagnus Tofte1999 Norway Kristiansands CK
DNFAlf Vidar Vetrhus1999 Norway Kristiansands CK
DNFStijn Daemen1999 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFAdam Svensson- Sweden Motala AIF CK
DNFVincent Meyers1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFVincent Belien1998 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFAden Paterson1998 Australia NWV Groningen
DNFGianni Daghuyt1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFJoost Donders1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNFSteven Van Den Oetelaar1999 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNFThomas Wathiong1996 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk
DNFKjell Peeters1981 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFDries Slegers1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFRemco Snippe1993 Netherlands Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven
DNFTanner Ward1993 USA United CT
DNFJasper Van Haaster1989 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNFFrank Kilsby1994 Great Britain V.C.St Raphael
DNFGert-Jan Decoster1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
DNFArne Goris1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNFSven Meeuwens1992 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNFJoppe Penders1998 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNFIgnace Vancampenhout1996 Belgium Wielerclub Steeds Vooraan VZW
DNFGino De Caerle1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNFRob Goosens1999 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
Info
Race Sint-Truiden
Nation Belgium
Distance120 km
DateMarch 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.12B
ExtraCompare top four

Massimo Vanderaerden