2011 Croatia-Slovenia

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Adria Mobil 4t 06' 01"
02 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Vorarlberg 02"
03 Jakub Kratochvila 1988 Czech Republic Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 15"
04 Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 20"
05 Blaz Furdi 1988 Slovenia Adria Mobil 34"
06 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Sava 36"
07 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 36"
08 Florian Bissinger 1988 Germany Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 36"
09 Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria Team Vorarlberg 36"
10 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 36"
11 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team 36"
12 Hans-Jörg Leopold 1983 Austria - 36"
13 Gernot Auer 1989 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 36"
14 Georg Preidler 1990 Austria Tyrol Team 36"
15 Patrick Konrad 1991 Austria Tyrol Team 36"
16 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 36"
17 Adam Homolka 1978 Czech Republic WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 36"
18 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia Manisasport Cycling Team 36"
19 Klemen Stimulak 1990 Slovenia Radenska 36"
20 Martin Schoffmann 1987 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 36"
21 Jan Sokol 1990 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 44"
22 Emanuel Kiserlovski 1984 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 44"
23 René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Vorarlberg 47"
24 Andreas Hofer 1991 Austria Tyrol Team 47"
25 Paul Lang 1991 Austria - 47"
26 Matic Strgar 1982 Slovenia Team Vorarlberg 51"
27 Marino Palandri 1985 Italy - 51"
28 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 51"
29 Michael Schwaiger 1983 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 51"
30 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia Manisasport Cycling Team 51"
31 Ermanno Capelli 1985 Italy Team Vorarlberg 51"
32 Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg 51"
33 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 58"
34 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Ora Hotels - Carrera 58"
35 Riccardo Zoidl 1988 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 58"
36 Florian Gaugl 1991 Austria Tyrol Team 58"
37 Jure Bitenc 1991 Slovenia Sava 58"
38 Kristofers Rācenājs 1985 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 1' 02"
39 Lukas Stoiber 1989 Austria - 1' 02"
40 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 1' 02"
41 Nebojsa Jovanovic 1983 Serbia Partizan - Powermove 1' 02"
42 Roman Gredler 1980 Austria Union Raiffeisen - Radteam Tirol 1' 02"
43 Goran Smelcerovic 1982 Serbia - 1' 02"
44 Giuseppe Guaglianone 1988 Italy - 1' 02"
45 Istvan Cziraki 1986 Hungary Ora Hotels - Carrera 1' 02"
46 Ivan Sever 1983 Croatia - 1' 02"
47 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 1' 02"
48 Stefan Praxmarer 1989 Austria Union Raiffeisen - Radteam Tirol 1' 02"
49 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Radenska 1' 02"
50 Simon Pavlin 1992 Slovenia - 1' 02"
51 Petr Lechner 1983 Czech Republic Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 02"
52 Marko Stankovic 1988 Serbia - 1' 12"
53 Michael Gaubitzer 1983 Austria - 1' 12"
54 David Wöhrer 1990 Austria Tyrol Team 1' 12"
55 Matej Gnezda 1979 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 12"
56 Bernard Bendeguz 1988 Hungary Ora Hotels - Carrera 1' 12"
57 Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 1' 12"
58 Marko Barbir 1992 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 12"
59 Jovan Zekavica 1991 Serbia Partizan - Powermove 1' 12"
60 Marco Peinhaupt 1992 Austria - 1' 12"
61 Jakub Svoboda 1975 Czech Republic - 1' 12"
62 Luigi Miletta 1988 Italy - 1' 12"
63 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 1' 12"
64 Ingus Eislers 1989 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 1' 12"
65 Jürgen Hauk 1985 Austria - 1' 12"
66 Thomas Hasibeder 1990 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 12"
67 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 1' 12"
68 Peter Pichler 1969 Austria - 1' 12"
69 Radek Hrachovec 1989 Czech Republic - 1' 12"
70 Michal Kesl 1982 Czech Republic - 1' 12
71 Christian Pavitschitz 1985 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 12
72 Blaz Bonca 1989 Slovenia Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 12
73 Jindrich Dlask 1991 Czech Republic - 1' 12
74 Lukas Ranacher 1992 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 12"
75 Martin Gaber 1989 Germany Union Raiffeisen - Radteam Tirol 1' 12"
76 Stefan Poll 1986 Austria Team Vorarlberg 1' 12"
77 Martin Riska 1975 Slovakia RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 1' 12"
78 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary - 1' 12"
79 Stefan Broschek 1985 Austria - 1' 12"
80 Simon Novak 1984 Slovenia - 1' 12"
81 Darko Blazevic 1984 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 28"
82 Hannes Lederer 1982 Austria - 1' 28"
83 Christoph Klaner 1989 Austria - 1' 28"
84 Blaz Klemencic 1992 Slovenia Radenska 1' 28"
85 Jasmin Becirovic 1992 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 32"
86 Sandi Vodopivec 1991 Slovenia - 1' 34"
87 Markus Götz 1985 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 1' 34"
88 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia Adria Mobil 1' 34"
89 Wolfgang Geisler 1978 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 1' 34"
90 Bruno Radotic 1983 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team 1' 34"
91 Bostijan Rezman 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 1' 34"
92 Jaka Bostner 1992 Slovenia Radenska 1' 34"
93 Jure Golcer 1977 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 1' 34"
94 Luka Rakusa 1985 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 1' 34"
95 Jani Music 1991 Slovenia - 1' 34"
96 Tim Mekelj 1992 Slovenia Sava 1' 34"
97 Michele Binelli 1988 Italy - 1' 34"
98 Philipp Scherntanner 1984 Austria Union Raiffeisen - Radteam Tirol 1' 34"
99 Sandro Jenewein 1991 Austria - 1' 34"
100 Libor Erben 1983 Czech Republic - 1' 34"
101 Thomas Taubel 1974 Austria - 1' 34"
102 Liam Poole 1990 Austria WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten 1' 42"
103 Andrea Orsi 1990 Italy - 1' 42"
104 Alexander Schrangl 1985 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 42"
105 Gasper Svab 1986 Slovenia Sava 1' 42"
106 Alexander Fritz 1989 Austria - 1' 42"
107 Nik Burjek 1987 Slovenia Sava 1' 42"
108 Darko Krivanj 1977 Croatia - 1' 42"
109 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 1' 42"
110 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team 1' 42"
111 Giovanni Petroni 1991 Italy - 1' 42"
112 Andreas Graf 1985 Austria RC Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels 1' 49"
113 Robert Jenko 1990 Slovenia Radenska 1' 51"
114 Martin Weiss 1991 Austria Tyrol Team 1' 51"
115 Ivan Stevic 1980 Serbia Partizan - Powermove 1' 51"
116 Vladimir Kerkez 1984 Slovenia Sava 1' 51"
117 Benjamin Cujnik 1988 Slovenia - 1' 55"
118 Dragan Spasic 1982 Serbia Partizan - Powermove 1' 55"
119 Constantin Munteanu 1990 Romania - 1' 55"
120 Florian Posch 1983 Austria - 1' 55"
121 Marc Obkircher 1991 Austria Tyrol Team 1' 55"
122 Christoph Gerstlohner 1984 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 1' 55"
123 Miklos Durucz 1991 Hungary Ora Hotels - Carrera 1' 55"
124 Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 2' 01"
125 Mitja Mahoric 1976 Slovenia Adria Mobil 2' 01"
126 Thomas Kals 1986 Austria - 2' 01"
127 Aljaz Hocevar 1991 Slovenia Adria Mobil 2' 01"
128 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp 2' 01"
129 Nika Breznik 1991 Slovenia - 2' 01"
130 Nika Breznik 1991 Slovenia - 2' 05"
131 Andrej Rajsp 1992 Slovenia Radenska 2' 05"
132 Jan Drbohlav 1991 Czech Republic - 2' 20"
133 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Adria Mobil 2' 20"
134 Andris Vosekalns 1992 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com 2' 28"
135 Andreas Müller 1979 Austria - 2' 30"
136 Franz Grassmann 1987 Austria - 2' 30"
137 Andrej Omulec 1982 Slovenia Loborika Favorit Team 2' 30"
138 Filip Zaoral 1988 Czech Republic - 2' 30"
139 Dejan Bajt 1987 Slovenia Perutnina Ptuj 2' 30"
140 Thomas Guttmann 1989 Austria - 2' 37"
141 Robert Hodlmoser 1987 Austria Union Raiffeisen - Radteam Tirol 2' 43"
142 Klemen Mihelizza 1992 Slovenia Radenska 2' 43"
143 David Puskas 1988 Hungary Ora Hotels - Carrera 2' 43"
144 Mario Schoibl 1990 Austria Tyrol Team 2' 53"
145 Rubert Probst 1981 Austria Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer 2' 55"
146 Jure Zrimsek 1982 Slovenia Sava 4' 06"
DNF Florian Arnold 1988 Austria -
DNF Janko Benger 1992 Croatia -
DNF Nino Berta 1981 Croatia -
DNF Tomas Dvorak 1992 Czech Republic -
DNF Stefan Etzlstorpfer 1987 Austria -
DNF Luka Filetin 1983 Croatia -
DNF Gordan Grgic 1981 Croatia -
DNF Alen Ivancec 1991 Croatia -
DNF Josip Jelicic 1985 Croatia -
DNF Martin Kunz 1992 Austria -
DNF Danijel Kvasina 1985 Croatia -
DNF Gregor Lah 1990 Slovenia -
DNF Matej Liptak 1988 Czech Republic -
DNF Stefano Luchesi 1992 Italy -
DNF Tomas Radolf 1983 Czech Republic -
DNF Dean Ribic 1974 Croatia -
DNF Rene Ruzmarinovic 1986 Austria -
DNF Peter Schrittwieser 1992 Austria -
DNF Michael Slovak 1984 Slovakia -
DNF Nicolo Tosciri 1992 Italy -
DNF Lukas Winter 1986 Austria -
DNF Valent Zupancic 1992 Slovenia -
DNF Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
DNF Lauris Spillers 1974 Latvia Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com
DNF Deni Banicek 1990 Croatia Loborika Favorit Team
DNF Mustafa Carsi 1992 Turkey Manisasport Cycling Team
DNF Egemen Kamil Ercevik 1992 Turkey Manisasport Cycling Team
DNF Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia Manisasport Cycling Team
DNF Juraj Ugrinic 1990 Croatia Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Mark Dzamastagic 1991 Slovenia Sava

Info

RaceCroatia-Slovenia
Nation Slovenia
Distance183 km
DateAugust 28th
Edition2011
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Kristjan Fajt