Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Ronde van Midden
UCI, Stage race, 26th -27th August 2017, Netherlands
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2000
1999
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1961
1960
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
GC
Youth
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Sweden
Teams
Baby Dump Cycling
Bike Channel Canyon
ColoQuick - Cult
Coop
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Destil - Jo Piels
Development Team Sunweb
Joker Icopal
Leopard Pro Cycling
Lotto - Soudal U23
LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
Madison - Genesis
Metec-TKH-Mantel
Monkey Town
ONE Pro Cycling
Rad-Net Rose Team
SEG Racing Academy
Sensa - Kanjers CT
Team Virtu Cycling
UWTC de Volharding
Vlasman Cycling Team
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Baylis
Tom
1996
ONE Pro Cycling
04:28:34
02
Wallin
Rasmus Bøgh
1996
ColoQuick - Cult
+ 03
03
Krigbaum
Mathias
1995
ColoQuick - Cult
+ 05
04
Klaris
Magnus Bak
1996
ColoQuick - Cult
+ 05
05
Hardahl
Anders
1996
ColoQuick - Cult
+ 05
06
Carbel
Michael
1995
Team Virtu Cycling
+ 08
07
Forfang
Ole
1995
Joker Icopal
+ 09
08
Larsen
Niklas
1997
Team Virtu Cycling
+ 11
09
Tulner
Rens
1998
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
+ 12
10
van den Dool
Jens
1998
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
+ 12
11
Hyldgaard
Andreas
1996
Team Virtu Cycling
+ 14
12
Mandrysch
John
1996
Leopard Pro Cycling
+ 16
13
Tanfield
Charlie
1996
Bike Channel Canyon
+ 18
14
Townsend
Rory
1995
Bike Channel Canyon
+ 18
15
Kanter
Max
1997
Development Team Sunweb
+ 20
16
Breukelman
Chiel
1997
Destil - Jo Piels
+ 20
17
Krul
Stef
1995
Metec-TKH-Mantel
+ 22
18
Mobach
Jarno
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 24
19
Eekhoff
Nils
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 24
20
Gressier
Maxime
1998
Development Team Sunweb
+ 24
21
Thijssen
Gerben
1998
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 26
22
Leysen
Senne
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 26
23
Timmermans
Justin
1996
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 28
24
Van der Duin
Patrick
1995
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 28
25
Kooistra
Marten
1997
SEG Racing Academy
+ 30
26
Eriksson
Lucas
1996
SEG Racing Academy
+ 30
27
Janssen
Adriaan
1995
SEG Racing Academy
+ 30
28
Williams
Stephen
1996
SEG Racing Academy
+ 30
29
Groß
Felix
1998
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 32
30
Meijer
Gijs
1998
Monkey Town
+ 34
31
Detant
Yannick
1997
Monkey Town
+ 34
32
Van Bokhoven
Ramon
1998
LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
+ 36
33
Dekker
David
1998
LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
+ 36
34
Swift
Connor
1995
Madison - Genesis
+ 38
35
Van Kleef
Coen
1996
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
+ 40
36
Tunset
Anton
1997
Coop
+ 42
37
Johannink
Jelle
1996
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 44
38
Scholten
Wiebe
1996
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 44
39
Overste
Matthew
1995
UWTC de Volharding
+ 47
40
Knotten
Iver
1998
Joker Icopal
+ 47
41
Stork
Florian
1997
Development Team Sunweb
+ 50
42
Doets
Marco
1995
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 55
43
Schelling
Ide
1998
SEG Racing Academy
+ 55
44
Harbers
Lorenzo
1997
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 01:07
45
Bok
Willem
1998
LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
+ 01:16
46
Lindenburg
Jim
1996
Metec-TKH-Mantel
+ 01:18
47
De Decker
Alfdan
1996
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:20
48
Höög
Gustav
1995
Coop
+ 01:30
49
Aalrust
Håkon
1998
Coop
+ 01:30
50
Meeus
Jordi
1998
SEG Racing Academy
+ 01:30
51
van der Horst
Dennis
1998
Metec-TKH-Mantel
+ 01:30
52
Nolde
Tobias
1998
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 01:30
53
Varweg
Christian
1998
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 01:30
54
Ruijgrok
Thomas
1997
UWTC de Volharding
+ 01:30
55
Cremers
Paul
1995
LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
+ 01:30
56
Apers
Ruben
1998
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:30
57
Reutter
Sven
1996
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 01:30
58
Castrique
Jonas
1997
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:30
59
Salmon
Martin
1997
Development Team Sunweb
+ 01:30
60
Van Gompel
Mathias
1995
Lotto - Soudal U23
+ 01:30
61
Ottevanger
Bas
1998
Vlasman Cycling Team
+ 01:30
62
Van Sintmaartensdijk
Daan
1998
Baby Dump Cycling
+ 01:30
63
Van Loon
Jordi
1996
Destil - Jo Piels
+ 01:30
64
Bendixen
Louis
1995
ColoQuick - Cult
+ 01:51
65
Rahbek
Mads
1995
Team Virtu Cycling
+ 01:51
66
Bax
Sjoerd
1996
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
+ 01:53
67
Van Koppen
Wessel
1998
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
+ 01:57
68
Lubbers
Maarten
1998
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 01:57
69
Van Broekhoven
Rob
1995
Destil - Jo Piels
+ 01:57
70
Meerbeek
Christiaan
1996
WV Westland Wil Vooruit
+ 01:57
71
Nieuwpoort
Jelle
1997
Metec-TKH-Mantel
+ 02:10
72
Vierhouten
Gino Luca
1996
Vlasman Cycling Team
+ 02:50
73
Duvigneau
Beau
1995
Vlasman Cycling Team
+ 02:50
74
Lohuis
Luuk
1997
Sensa - Kanjers CT
+ 04:21
75
Fry
Joseph
1997
Bike Channel Canyon
+ 05:05
Information
Ronde van Midden
Netherlands
26th -27th August 2017
2.2