2017 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (58) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb 03:53:1108+ 21
02 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0002+ 02
03 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team + 000111:00:15
04 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0007+ 21
05 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 10
06 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0005+ 21
07 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0006+ 21
08 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0004+ 18
09 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0409+ 25
10 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 0414+ 30
11 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 0413+ 25
12 Mathias Frank 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0411+ 25
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0412+ 25
14 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 0410+ 25
15 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 0920+ 50
16 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1095+ 11:41
17 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 1024+ 59
18 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 1017+ 43
19 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 1025+ 01:02
20 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 1022+ 53
21 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 1018+ 43
22 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 1032+ 01:27
23 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1016+ 43
24 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1619+ 49
25 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1833+ 01:28
26 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 1837+ 02:16
27 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 1823+ 59
28 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 2015+ 41
29 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 2021+ 53
30 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 2529+ 01:16
31 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 2526+ 01:03
32 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 2542+ 03:29
33 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 2535+ 01:37
34 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 2527+ 01:12
35 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 2530+ 01:17
36 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 2528+ 01:16
37 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 2549+ 04:22
38 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 3231+ 01:19
39 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3743+ 03:41
40 Oliver Naesen 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 3934+ 01:31
41 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 4145+ 03:45
42 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 4441+ 02:41
43 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 4436+ 01:56
44 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 5846+ 04:02
45 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0751+ 04:31
46 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 01:1047+ 04:14
47 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 01:1092+ 11:01
48 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1085+ 09:50
49 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:1252+ 04:34
50 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1259+ 05:45
51 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1248+ 04:16
52 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 01:1738+ 02:24
53 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 01:1754+ 05:02
54 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 01:1782+ 08:51
55 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2368+ 06:38
56 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:2739+ 02:26
57 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2953+ 04:53
58 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2993+ 11:20
59 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 01:2940+ 02:37
60 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 01:3167+ 06:37
61 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:4258+ 05:39
62 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:5650+ 04:23
63 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:1962+ 06:09
64 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 02:2877+ 08:11
65 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 02:2844+ 03:45
66 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 02:2864+ 06:25
67 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:2856+ 05:32
68 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 02:33123+ 15:15
69 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 02:3397+ 12:24
70 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3357+ 05:37
71 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3372+ 07:48
72 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:3363+ 06:23
73 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3370+ 07:33
74 Yousef Mirza 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 02:3396+ 12:24
75 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:4680+ 08:37
76 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 02:4698+ 12:37
77 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 03:23129+ 16:28
78 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 03:2366+ 06:27
79 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 03:2374+ 07:57
80 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 03:2375+ 07:57
81 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 03:2365+ 06:27
82 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:23102+ 13:14
83 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:23119+ 14:53
84 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:33109+ 13:49
85 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 03:3399+ 12:47
86 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 03:3361+ 06:00
87 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 03:33100+ 13:04
88 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 03:34104+ 13:19
89 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 03:37105+ 13:28
90 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 03:3971+ 07:36
91 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:39106+ 13:30
92 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:3955+ 05:04
93 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:47103+ 13:18
94 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 03:5360+ 05:50
95 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:53107+ 13:43
96 Kohei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:53121+ 14:57
97 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 03:5383+ 09:08
98 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:5373+ 07:50
99 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 03:5478+ 08:28
100 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:54108+ 13:45
101 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 03:5479+ 08:28
102 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:20110+ 14:09
103 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 04:20111+ 14:11
104 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 04:2094+ 11:33
105 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 04:3484+ 09:08
106 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 04:4886+ 10:03
107 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 04:52114+ 14:43
108 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 04:52115+ 14:43
109 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:52113+ 14:38
110 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 04:52117+ 14:43
111 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 04:52118+ 14:43
112 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:52136+ 23:23
113 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 04:5288+ 10:24
114 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:52116+ 14:43
115 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 06:07124+ 15:54
116 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 06:07138+ 24:34
117 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 06:0787+ 10:04
118 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 06:0769+ 07:05
119 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 06:0776+ 08:04
120 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 06:1790+ 10:51
121 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 06:19127+ 16:10
122 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 06:19135+ 20:07
123 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 06:24128+ 16:15
124 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 06:50112+ 14:25
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 06:50120+ 14:56
126 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 06:5081+ 08:47
127 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 07:05125+ 16:04
128 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 07:05126+ 16:04
129 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:0591+ 10:59
130 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 07:05137+ 24:03
131 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 07:05130+ 16:52
132 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 07:05131+ 16:56
133 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 07:05141+ 25:42
134 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 07:0589+ 10:38
135 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 07:05140+ 25:26
136 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 07:05134+ 17:49
137 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 07:05133+ 17:21
138 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 07:11122+ 15:13
139 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 07:11132+ 17:02
140 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 07:35101+ 13:07
141 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 08:02139+ 25:00
DNS Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb 999

Info

Race Tour of Oman
Nation Oman
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 162 km
StartSultan Qaboos University
FinishQuriyat
DateFebruary 16th (2017)
Leader B.Hermans
Youth M.Kudus
Points B.Hermans

Søren Kragh Andersen

Manager results

1 Team Cemo
2 Under 19 Zone
3 Klimgeiten
4 T-Unit
5 BMC