Next manager: Belgium Tour (23/05 12:05)

2017 Tour of Oman

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (58) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Ben Hermans 1986 BMC Racing Team 03:20:490107:07:08
02 Rui Costa 1986 UAE Team Emirates + 0002+ 04
03 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0003+ 06
04 Merhawi Kudus 1994 Team Dimension Data + 0404+ 14
05 Nathan Haas 1989 Team Dimension Data + 0705+ 17
06 David De La Cruz 1989 Quick-Step Floors + 0708+ 17
07 Fabio Aru 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0706+ 17
08 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 0707+ 17
09 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 0712+ 17
10 Romain Bardet 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0710+ 17
11 Mathias Frank 1986 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0709+ 17
12 Laurens De Plus 1995 Quick-Step Floors + 0711+ 17
13 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Bahrain - Merida + 0713+ 17
14 Lachlan Morton 1992 Team Dimension Data + 1214+ 22
15 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Sunweb + 1715+ 27
16 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1918+ 29
17 Andrey Zeits 1986 Astana Pro Team + 1916+ 29
18 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 WB Veranclassic + 1919+ 29
19 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 1917+ 29
20 Lachlan Norris 1987 UnitedHealthcare + 1920+ 29
21 Guillaume Martin 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 2421+ 34
22 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 2723+ 37
23 Mekseb Debesay 1991 Team Dimension Data + 2722+ 37
24 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Bahrain - Merida + 2924+ 39
25 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 3325+ 43
26 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 3326+ 43
27 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Team Katusha + 3527+ 45
28 Fabien Doubey 1993 Wanty-Groupe + 3729+ 47
29 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 3828+ 47
30 Daniel Pearson 1994 Aqua Blue Sport + 3831+ 48
31 Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Wilier Triestina + 3832+ 48
32 Oliver Naesen 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 3830+ 48
33 Gavin Mannion 1991 UnitedHealthcare + 4433+ 54
34 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 4534+ 55
35 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 4847+ 01:54
36 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Team Dimension Data + 5335+ 01:03
37 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 5374+ 04:29
38 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 5637+ 01:06
39 Bob Jungels 1992 Quick-Step Floors + 5838+ 01:08
40 Stefan Denifl 1987 Aqua Blue Sport + 5839+ 01:08
41 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bahrain - Merida + 5836+ 01:04
42 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Team Katusha + 01:0340+ 01:13
43 Mike Teunissen 1992 Team Sunweb + 01:0341+ 01:13
44 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:1142+ 01:21
45 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 01:4345+ 01:53
46 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 01:4343+ 01:53
47 Alexander Cataford 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4344+ 01:53
48 Jonathan Clarke 1984 UnitedHealthcare + 01:4346+ 01:53
49 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 02:1348+ 02:23
50 Nicola Bagioli 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:1349+ 02:23
51 Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team + 02:5056+ 03:00
52 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 02:5058+ 03:00
53 Killian Frankiny 1994 BMC Racing Team + 02:5057+ 03:00
54 Tom Boonen 1980 Quick-Step Floors + 02:5059+ 03:00
55 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:5050+ 03:00
56 Axel Domont 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 02:5053+ 03:00
57 Patryk Stosz 1994 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:5054+ 03:00
58 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Wanty-Groupe + 02:5051+ 03:00
59 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:5052+ 03:00
60 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02:5055+ 03:00
61 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 03:1060+ 03:18
62 Dries Van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:1062+ 03:20
63 Julian Arredondo 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:1061+ 03:20
64 Marco Marcato 1984 UAE Team Emirates + 03:1963+ 03:29
65 Branislau Samoilau 1985 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:3665+ 03:46
66 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 03:3666+ 03:46
67 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 03:4370+ 03:53
68 Nils Politt 1994 Team Katusha + 03:4382+ 05:02
69 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:4372+ 03:53
70 Niki Terpstra 1984 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4368+ 03:53
71 Eros Capecchi 1986 Quick-Step Floors + 03:4373+ 03:53
72 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Team Katusha + 03:43133+ 12:38
73 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:4367+ 03:53
74 Kazushige Kuboki 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:4371+ 03:53
75 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 03:4364+ 03:41
76 Christopher Jones 1979 UnitedHealthcare + 03:4369+ 03:53
77 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Sunweb + 04:2079+ 04:30
78 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Sunweb + 04:2080+ 04:30
79 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 04:2075+ 04:30
80 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 04:2078+ 04:30
81 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Sunweb + 04:2089+ 05:39
82 Gregory Habeaux 1982 WB Veranclassic + 04:2077+ 04:30
83 Lucas Spengler 1994 WB Veranclassic + 04:2076+ 04:30
84 Hugo Houle 1990 Ag2r La Mondiale + 04:2396+ 08:36
85 Marko Kump 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 04:4681+ 04:56
86 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 05:0185+ 05:11
87 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 05:0186+ 05:11
88 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 05:0191+ 07:09
89 Rafael Andriato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 05:0184+ 05:11
90 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 05:0183+ 05:11
91 Tyler Farrar 1984 Team Dimension Data + 05:0888+ 05:28
92 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 05:1887+ 05:28
93 Nikita Stalnov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 05:3790+ 05:47
94 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 07:2092+ 07:30
95 Daniel Eaton 1993 UnitedHealthcare + 07:2493+ 07:31
96 Sacha Modolo 1987 UAE Team Emirates + 07:4894+ 07:58
97 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 UnitedHealthcare + 07:5295+ 08:02
98 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Katusha + 08:4597+ 08:55
99 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 08:4598+ 08:55
100 Grega Bole 1985 Bahrain - Merida + 08:51129+ 10:40
101 Meiyin Wang 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 09:0099+ 09:10
102 Alexis Gougeard 1993 Ag2r La Mondiale + 09:17100+ 09:27
103 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 09:17101+ 09:27
104 Chun Kai Feng 1988 Bahrain - Merida + 09:33135+ 13:44
105 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:37105+ 09:46
106 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Team Dimension Data + 09:37102+ 09:41
107 Yousef Mirza Benihammad 1988 UAE Team Emirates + 09:37112+ 09:47
108 Frantisek Sisr 1993 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 09:37119+ 09:47
109 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 09:37115+ 09:47
110 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Team Dimension Data + 09:37109+ 09:47
111 Adam Blythe 1989 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:37108+ 09:47
112 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 09:37123+ 09:47
113 Mark Christian 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:37104+ 09:45
114 Roy Jans 1990 WB Veranclassic + 09:37106+ 09:47
115 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 09:37134+ 13:01
116 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:37113+ 09:47
117 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:37107+ 09:47
118 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 09:37114+ 09:47
119 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 09:37103+ 09:43
120 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Ag2r La Mondiale + 09:37117+ 09:47
121 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 09:37118+ 09:47
122 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:37121+ 09:47
123 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 09:37124+ 09:47
124 Roberto Ferrari 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 09:37125+ 09:47
125 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 09:37120+ 09:47
126 Federico Zurlo 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 09:37116+ 09:47
127 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Team Katusha + 09:37126+ 09:47
128 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 09:37122+ 09:47
129 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:37110+ 09:47
130 Yves Lampaert 1991 Quick-Step Floors + 09:37111+ 09:47
131 Kouhei Uchima 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 09:56130+ 11:00
132 Marco Canola 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 10:02128+ 10:12
133 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 10:02127+ 10:12
134 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 11:16131+ 11:26
135 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:20132+ 11:27
136 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 16:44137+ 16:54
137 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 16:44136+ 16:54
138 Borut Bozic 1980 Bahrain - Merida + 16:44138+ 18:17
139 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 18:13139+ 18:23
140 Max Walscheid 1993 Team Sunweb + 18:21141+ 18:31
141 Aime Degendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18:23140+ 18:27
142 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 18:23142+ 18:33
DNS Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Ag2r La Mondiale 999

Info

Race Tour of Oman
Nation Oman
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 145.5 km
StartNakhal
FinishAl Bustan
DateFebruary 15th (2017)
Leader B.Hermans
Youth M.Kudus
Points A.Kristoff

Ben Hermans

Manager results

1 Klimgeiten
2 Team Cemo
3 T-Unit
4 LightningBoltz
5 Erythropoietin