2015 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 02:08:0866+ 33:30
02 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0058+ 25:26
03 Byron Guama 1985 Team Ecuador + 0008+ 03:05
04 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0021+ 09:08
05 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 MGP + 0034+ 12:18
06 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 0047+ 17:09
07 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Pronto Crédit + 0007+ 02:51
08 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 GW - Shimano + 0003+ 42
09 Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile + 0038+ 13:36
10 Jairo Lopez Torres 1995 Espinal Cuevas + 0031+ 11:54
11 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Pronto Crédit + 0015+ 04:35
12 Miguel Ubeto Aponte 1976 Verulam + 0071+ 44:06
13 Óscar Sevilla 1976 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0002+ 34
14 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 MGP + 0011+ 03:20
15 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Gobernación de Boyacá + 0006+ 02:41
16 Jorge Luis Contreras Vargas 1983 Chile + 0068+ 36:43
17 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Pronto Crédit + 0017+ 05:16
18 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 GW - Shimano + 0029+ 11:27
19 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Canel¨s-Specialized + 0028+ 11:23
20 Francisco Colorado 1980 Canel¨s-Specialized + 000123:22:27
21 Pablo Mudarra 1991 Costa Rica + 0537+ 13:07
22 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Gobernación de Boyacá + 0512+ 03:40
23 Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares 1988 Canel¨s-Specialized + 0530+ 11:31
24 Luis Alvarez 1987 Empacadora San Marcos + 0509+ 03:19
25 Jair Perez 1986 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 0526+ 11:21
26 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Gobernación de Boyacá + 0516+ 04:38
27 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 0832+ 11:55
28 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Costa Rica + 0805+ 01:50
29 Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 1054+ 21:08
30 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Pronto Crédit + 1059+ 27:39
31 Ignacio Prado 1993 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 1004+ 01:01
32 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Team Ecuador + 1010+ 03:19
33 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica + 1023+ 10:24
34 Alfredo Sanchez Romero 1995 Arenas Tlax Mex + 1036+ 12:36
35 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 MGP + 1322+ 09:27
36 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Team Ecuador + 1333+ 11:55
37 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Gobernacion de Merida + 1344+ 15:52
38 Uri Martins 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1318+ 05:36
39 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Team Ecuador + 1353+ 21:05
40 José Rujano 1982 Gobernacion de Merida + 1343+ 15:21
41 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Chile + 1313+ 03:47
42 Robigzon Oyola 1988 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 1352+ 20:54
43 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Gobernación de Boyacá + 1324+ 11:00
44 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Chile + 1350+ 17:28
45 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Hino Quici - Esparza + 1327+ 11:21
46 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 1314+ 03:48
47 Patricio Javier Almonacid 1979 Chile + 1839+ 13:59
48 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Trucksosa + 1820+ 07:57
49 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Gobernación de Boyacá + 1870+ 40:55
50 Efren Santos Moreno 1992 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 2025+ 11:01
51 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 2149+ 17:25
52 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 2163+ 31:09
53 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 2441+ 15:02
54 Jose Edmundo Robledo 1979 Arenas Tlax Mex + 2565+ 32:32
55 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Tennis Stars Code GTO + 5619+ 05:45
56 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 01:1757+ 23:45
57 Edgar Alvarez 1994 Trucksosa + 01:2664+ 31:59
58 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica + 01:4951+ 20:08
59 Arturo Garcia Nolasco 1985 Empacadora San Marcos + 02:0242+ 15:10
60 Michael Olheiser 1975 Lupus Racing Team + 02:5145+ 17:01
61 Eugenio Bani 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:5276+ 54:31
62 Jorge Armando Villagomez Ruiz 1995 Pronto Crédit + 02:5255+ 22:01
63 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Pronto Crédit + 04:1848+ 17:09
64 Angel Rivas 1989 Gobernacion de Merida + 04:1877+ 01:04:30
65 Gerardo Alberto Arellano 1992 Empacadora San Marcos + 06:4080+ 01:16:16
66 Nick Jowsey 1993 Lupus Racing Team + 06:4079+ 01:14:19
67 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Canel¨s-Specialized + 06:4372+ 44:58
68 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 06:4346+ 17:01
69 Alder Torres 1990 Hino Quici - Esparza + 06:4735+ 12:26
70 Sergii Movchan 1993 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 06:4961+ 30:49
71 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Canel¨s-Specialized + 09:0840+ 14:50
72 Francisco Lara Carbajal 1996 Canel¨s-Specialized + 09:0869+ 37:33
73 Ricardo Tamez 1996 Empacadora San Marcos + 09:0881+ 01:21:19
74 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Trucksosa + 09:1174+ 46:54
75 Rodrigo Amar Amador Martinez 1989 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 13:5762+ 30:56
76 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Hino Quici - Esparza + 13:5978+ 01:12:59
77 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Canel¨s-Specialized + 13:5960+ 30:42
78 Evan Murphy 1988 Lupus Racing Team + 14:0156+ 22:55
79 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 14:0583+ 01:58:28
80 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Empacadora San Marcos + 16:2882+ 01:26:09
81 Ricardo Reyes Gomez 1985 B Top Zacatecas + 16:2975+ 53:59
82 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 16:3167+ 34:04
83 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Team Ecuador + 19:4673+ 46:53
OOT Paolo Lunardon 1992 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
OOT Adrian Alvarado 1991 Chile 999
OOT Uriel Cuitlahu Chavez Velazquez 1981 Empacadora San Marcos 999
OOT Eduardo Graciano Sanchez 1967 Hino Quici - Esparza 999
OOT Rafael Escarcega Salazar 1989 Rabbits 999
OOT Pedro Rodriguez 1994 Team Ecuador 999
DNF Juan Carlos Montana 1986 Arenas Tlax Mex 999
DNF Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Arenas Tlax Mex 999
DNF Tereso Pinales Moreno 1979 B Top Zacatecas 999
DNF Irvin Alejandro Garay Campos 1995 B Top Zacatecas 999
DNF Yeison Delgado 1977 B Top Zacatecas 999
DNF Erick Luevano Vega 1981 B Top Zacatecas 999
DNF Alejandro Morales 1994 Chile 999
DNF Jose Alexis Rodriguez 1996 Costa Rica 999
DNF Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 Dym Jess Tlaxcala 999
DNF Jose Manuel Arellanes 1988 Dym Jess Tlaxcala 999
DNF Darwin Luis Urrea Vergara 1985 Gobernacion de Merida 999
DNF Ricardo Alarcon 1994 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos 999
DNF Miguel Segundo Ramos 1992 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos 999
DNF Kristian Yustre 1993 Hermanos Correa-Pegasos 999
DNF Ulises Castillo 1992 Hino Quici - Esparza 999
DNF Maki Roman 1986 Kino Tachira 999
DNF Jose Ailrio Contreras 1978 Loteria del Tachira 999
DNF James Schurman 1990 Lupus Racing Team 999
DNF Mike Stone 1991 Lupus Racing Team 999
DNF Diego Yepez Arellano 1989 Mexico 999
DNF Leonardo Juarez Gutierrez 1991 MGP 999
DNF Bernardo Colex Tepoz 1983 Pronto Crédit 999
DNF Jose Luis Castel 1977 Pronto Crédit 999
DNF Jose Alfredo Santoyo González 1995 Pronto Crédit 999
DNF Jose Escarcega 1981 Rabbits 999
DNF Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Tennis Stars Code GTO 999
DNF Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Tennis Stars Code GTO 999
DNF Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Tennis Stars Code GTO 999
DNF Ricardo Aurelio Torres Marquez 1994 Tennis Stars Code GTO 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Mexico
Nation Mexico
Stage 06.stage
Type Flat
Distance 100 km
StartCircuito Paseo Tollocan
FinishToluca
DateMay 3rd (2015)
Leader F.Colorado
Youth I.Prado
Mountain J.Gonzalez
Sprint P.Almonacid

Mattia Gavazzi