2015 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 06

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Francisco Colorado 1980 Colombia Canel¨s-Specialized 23:22:27
02 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 34
03 Oscar Mauricio Pachon 1987 Colombia GW - Shimano + 42
04 Ignacio Prado 1993 Mexico Tennis Stars Code GTO + 01:01
05 Josue Gonzalez 1988 Costa Rica Costa Rica + 01:50
06 Mario Alberto Rojas 1985 Colombia Gobernación de Boyacá + 02:41
07 Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez 1981 Spain Pronto Crédit + 02:51
08 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 03:05
09 Luis Alvarez 1987 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 03:19
10 Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo 1988 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 03:19
11 Miguel Angel Cendales 1982 Colombia MGP + 03:20
12 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Colombia Gobernación de Boyacá + 03:40
13 Wolfgang Miguel Burmann Littin 1991 Chile Chile + 03:47
14 Rafael Infantino 1984 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 03:48
15 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Mexico Pronto Crédit + 04:35
16 Edwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamante 1984 Colombia Gobernación de Boyacá + 04:38
17 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Mexico Pronto Crédit + 05:16
18 Uri Martins 1990 Mexico Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 05:36
19 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Mexico Tennis Stars Code GTO + 05:45
20 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Mexico Trucksosa + 07:57
21 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 09:08
22 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia MGP + 09:27
23 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas 1981 Costa Rica Costa Rica + 10:24
24 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia Gobernación de Boyacá + 11:00
25 Efren Santos 1992 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 11:01
26 Jair Perez 1986 Colombia Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 11:21
27 Alvaro Sainz 1990 Colombia Hino Quici - Esparza + 11:21
28 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Canel¨s-Specialized + 11:23
29 Didier Alexander Sastoque Pulido 1987 Colombia GW - Shimano + 11:27
30 Pablo Alarcon 1988 Chile Canel¨s-Specialized + 11:31
31 Jairo Lopez Torres 1995 Mexico Espinal Cuevas + 11:54
32 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 11:55
33 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 11:55
34 Ivan de Jesús Carvajal Balbuena 1990 Mexico MGP + 12:18
35 Alder Torres 1990 Guatemala Hino Quici - Esparza + 12:26
36 Alfredo Sanchez Romero 1995 Mexico Arenas Tlax Mex + 12:36
37 Pablo Mudarra 1991 Costa Rica Costa Rica + 13:07
38 Matias Arriagada 1995 Chile Chile + 13:36
39 Patricio Almonacid 1979 Chile Chile + 13:59
40 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Mexico Canel¨s-Specialized + 14:50
41 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 15:02
42 Arturo Garcia Nolasco 1985 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 15:10
43 José Rujano 1982 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 15:21
44 Franklin Raul Chachon 1980 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 15:52
45 Michael Olheiser 1975 USA Lupus Racing Team + 17:01
46 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 17:01
47 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 17:09
48 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Pronto Crédit + 17:09
49 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 17:25
50 Elias Daniel Tello Bolvaran 1994 Chile Chile + 17:28
51 Cesar Rojas Villegas 1988 Costa Rica Costa Rica + 20:08
52 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia EPM Tigo Une Área Metropolitana + 20:54
53 Carlos Eduardo Quisphe 1991 Ecuador Team Ecuador + 21:05
54 Julio Cesar Benitez Rubio 1992 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 21:08
55 Jorge Armando Villagomez Ruiz 1995 Mexico Pronto Crédit + 22:01
56 Evan Murphy 1988 USA Lupus Racing Team + 22:55
57 Marco Zamparella 1987 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 23:45
58 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 25:26
59 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Mexico Pronto Crédit + 27:39
60 José Esteban Xopa Maria 1992 Mexico Canel¨s-Specialized + 30:42
61 Sergii Movchan 1993 Ukraine Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 30:49
62 Rodrigo Amar Amador Martinez 1989 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 30:56
63 Jose Luis Reyes Mantilla 1985 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 31:09
64 Edgar Alvarez 1994 Mexico Trucksosa + 31:59
65 Jose Edmundo Robledo 1979 Mexico Arenas Tlax Mex + 32:32
66 Mattia Gavazzi 1983 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 33:30
67 Cesar Ixehuati Mejia 1993 Mexico Hermanos Correa-Pegasos + 34:04
68 Jorge Luis Contreras Vargas 1983 Chile Chile + 36:43
69 Francisco Lara Carbajal 1996 Mexico Canel¨s-Specialized + 37:33
70 Jeferson Abacuc Vargas 1984 Colombia Gobernación de Boyacá + 40:55
71 Miguel Ubeto 1976 Venezuela Verulam + 44:06
72 Jhonatan Casillas Carmona 1995 Mexico Canel¨s-Specialized + 44:58
73 Daniel Dominguez 1985 Spain Team Ecuador + 46:53
74 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Mexico Trucksosa + 46:54
75 Ricardo Reyes Gomez 1985 Mexico B Top Zacatecas + 53:59
76 Eugenio Bani 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 54:31
77 Angel Rivas 1989 Venezuela Gobernacion de Merida + 01:04:30
78 Fernando Arroyo 1994 Mexico Hino Quici - Esparza + 01:12:59
79 Nick Jowsey 1993 New Zealand Lupus Racing Team + 01:14:19
80 Gerardo Alberto Arellano 1992 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 01:16:16
81 Ricardo Tamez 1996 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 01:21:19
82 Irving Jaime Aguilar Robles 1970 Mexico Empacadora San Marcos + 01:26:09
83 Uriel Sarabia 1995 Mexico Dym Jess Tlaxcala + 01:58:28

Info

RaceVuelta a Mexico
Nation Mexico
DateApril 28th-3rd
Edition2015
Classification2.2
Leader F.Colorado
Youth I.Prado
Mountain J.Gonzalez
Sprint P.Almonacid
Extra Compare top four

Francisco Colorado