2008 Vuelta a Mexico

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Glen Chadwick 1976 New Zealand Team Type 1 23t 44' 08"
02 Arquimedes Lam Zamora 1978 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 02"
03 Ivan Fanelli 1978 Italy Cinelli - OPD 37"
04 Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 43"
05 Jose Carlos Valdez Calva 1986 Mexico - 49"
06 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Scott - American Beef 50"
07 Antonio Aldape Chavez 1978 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 50"
08 Manuele Spadi 1981 Italy Cinelli - OPD 53"
09 Ignacio Sarabia 1983 Mexico Extremadura 55"
10 Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 55"
11 Martin Mata Cabello 1984 Spain Burgos Monumental 59"
12 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy Cinelli - OPD 59"
13 Ian Macgregor 1983 USA Team Type 1 1' 00"
14 Gonzalo Zambrano Calderon 1983 Spain Extremadura 1' 02"
15 Moises Aldape Chavez 1981 Mexico Team Type 1 1' 04"
16 Rodolfo Fernandez Lopez 1981 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 1' 04"
17 Manuel Rodas 1984 Guatemala - 1' 09"
18 Luis Pulido Naranjo 1986 Mexico - 1' 12"
19 David Salomon Valenzuela 1980 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 1' 12"
20 Juan Pablo Dotti 1984 Argentina Cinelli - OPD 1' 23"
21 Victor Omar Garcia 1987 Mexico - 1' 30"
22 Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 1' 31"
23 Oscar Guilermo Barron Hernandez 1987 Mexico - 1' 41"
24 Florencio Ramos Torres 1977 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 1' 42"
25 Gregorio Ladino Vega 1973 Colombia Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 1' 53"
26 Ivan Stevic 1980 Serbia Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team 1' 55"
27 Israel Perez Rodriguez 1978 Spain Extremadura 1' 55"
28 Arnold Alcolea 1982 Cuba - 1' 55"
29 Cesar Salvador Vaquera Resendiz 1989 Mexico - 2' 00"
30 Francisco Matamoros Navarro 1980 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 2' 00"
31 Yasmani Martinez 1987 Cuba - 2' 04"
32 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Scott - American Beef 2' 05"
33 Byron Guama 1985 Ecuador - 2' 08"
34 Esad Hasanovic 1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 2' 08"
35 Jesus Zarate Estrada 1974 Mexico - 2' 08"
36 Jose Luis Negueruela Cobo 1985 Spain Extremadura 2' 08"
37 Marco Antonio Rios Velasquez 1982 Mexico - 2' 09"
38 Marco Ghiselli 1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 2' 12"
39 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Spain Burgos Monumental 2' 19"
40 Edgardo Lugo Medina 1976 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 2' 19"
41 Alfredo Gabino Toribio 1983 Mexico - 2' 26"
42 Philippe Schnyder 1978 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 3' 00"
43 Americo Novembrini 1986 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 3' 11"
44 Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Italy Cinelli - OPD 6' 23"
45 Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Spain Extremadura 6' 37"
46 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Scott - American Beef 7' 24"
47 Yeinier Lopez Fonseca 1983 Cuba - 7' 47"
48 Fabrice Dubost 1977 France - 8' 12"
49 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Spain Scott - American Beef 8' 56"
50 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Burgos Monumental 8' 58"
51 Epifanio Cortez Maca 1980 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 9' 19"
52 Andres Avelino Antuna Coro 1986 Spain Burgos Monumental 9' 44"
53 Raul Santamarta Valvuena 1985 Spain Burgos Monumental 10' 31"
54 Alex Hagman 1983 USA Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife 11' 47"
55 John Freddy Parra Calada 1974 Colombia Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife 12' 08"
56 Raul Granjel 1987 Cuba - 13' 59"
57 Uriel Clara Esparza 1985 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 14' 27"
58 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef 16' 45"
59 Jose de Jesus Gomez Maldonald 1983 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex 18' 28"
60 Pol Nabben 1983 Netherlands Arenas - Tlax - Mex 19' 21"
61 Jose Ramon Aguirre 1988 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo 20' 12"
62 Armando Camelo 1981 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 21' 27"
63 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Team Type 1 22' 25"
64 Romas Sinicinas 1984 Lithuania Cinelli - OPD 24' 00"
65 Cesar Barragan 1980 Mexico - 26' 04"
66 Cuitlahuac Ayala Navarro 1977 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex 26' 53"
67 Freddy Burgos Pozo 1986 Cuba - 27' 03"
68 Manuel Serrano Plowells 1983 Mexico - 28' 59"
69 Alfonso Falzarano 1976 Italy Cinelli - OPD 30' 03"
70 Nery Felipe Velasquez Lara 1980 Guatemala - 32' 49"
71 Michael Randin 1985 Switzerland Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 33' 39"
72 Jose Gerardo Soto Quitl 1975 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex 35' 16"
73 Mario Armendariz 1967 Mexico - 37' 51"
74 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 38' 02"
75 Juan Manuel Sandoval Casas 1976 Mexico - 38' 48"
76 Sante Di Nizio 1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 38' 57"
77 Pedro Covarrubias 1967 Mexico - 41' 13"
78 Carlos Enrique Magzul Coyote 1985 Guatemala - 41' 14"
79 Joel Alamillo Avila 1979 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex 41' 52"
80 Jose Gonzalez 1987 Cuba - 41' 56"
81 Eduardo Graciano Sanchez 1967 Mexico - 46' 52"
82 Daniel Vaillancourt 1982 USA Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife 47' 23"
83 Jose Rodriguez 1985 Venezuela - 48' 05"
84 Jose Migdael Zecena 1977 Guatemala - 48' 08"
85 Ramon Orlando Lopez Roger 1986 Mexico - 48' 38"
86 Christopher Jones 1979 USA Team Type 1 50' 29"
87 Jorge Tomez Pancoati 1986 Mexico - 51' 47"
88 Luis Santizo 1979 Guatemala - 53' 06"
89 Alien Garcia Falcon 1984 Cuba - 55' 46"
90 Alberto Huitzil 1989 Mexico - 57' 07"
91 Ricardo Samuel Tapia Rodriguez 1981 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 58' 19"
92 Ismael Montes 1972 Mexico - 58' 24"
93 Fabio Calabria 1987 Australia Team Type 1 58' 29"
94 Mark Hekman 1978 USA Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife 58' 44"
95 Victor Tapia 1974 Mexico - 58' 50"
96 Felipe Montiel Cossio 1976 Mexico - 58' 50"
97 Fabian Reyes 1988 Mexico - 1t 01' 08"
98 Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 1t 02' 40"
99 Rodolfo Avila Colin 1986 Mexico - 1t 20' 47"
100 Alejandro Simoni 1976 Mexico - 1t 03' 22"
101 Arturo Luna Romero 1982 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex 1t 03' 46"
102 Raul Diaz 1970 USA - 1t 05' 25"
103 Gilberto Porras 1976 Mexico - 1t 12' 14"
104 Freddy Colop 1989 Guatemala - 1t 13' 21"
105 Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco 1985 Guatemala - 1t 18' 51"
106 Juan Jose Garcia 1976 Mexico - 1t 19' 44"
107 Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa 1987 Guatemala - 1t 26' 38"
108 Lizardo Benitez Correa 1977 Cuba - 1t 28' 24"
109 Heriberto Diaz 1978 Mexico - 1t 28' 36"
110 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido 1983 Mexico - 1t 32' 15"
111 Luis Zamudio 1986 Mexico - 1t 33' 34"
112 Edgar Trevino Trevino 1982 Mexico - 1t 33' 56"
113 Emanuele Zitti 1985 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 1t 36' 40"
114 Adriel Jimenez 1987 Cuba - 1t 39' 51"
115 Diego Yepez Arellano 1989 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma 1t 42' 02"
116 Adrian Calatayud 1988 France - 1t 42' 45"
117 Jaime Robles 1975 Mexico - 1t 57' 14"
118 Urbano Lopez 1984 Mexico - 2t 03' 26"
DNF Jesus Armando Aguilar Moles 1987 Mexico -
DNF Victor Ayala 1973 USA -
DNF Edgar Barragan 1979 Mexico -
DNF Victor De La Parte 1986 Spain -
DNF Peter Dean 1964 USA -
DNF Edgar Rafael Gaytan Garnica 1987 Mexico -
DNF Domingo Gonzalez 1970 Mexico -
DNF Gilberto Gutierrez 1984 Mexico -
DNF Martin Jimenez 1980 Mexico -
DNF Simon Ortega 1988 Mexico -
DNF Felipe Perez 1981 Mexico -
DNF Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron 1980 Mexico -
DNF Uriel Rayo Razo 1986 Mexico -
DNF Roblemar Real 1986 Mexico -
DNF Edgardo Richiez Matos 1982 Puerto Rico -
DNF Jose Rulvaba 1983 Mexico -
DNF Juan Pablo Villela Padilla 1975 Mexico -
DNF Eder Arenas Machorro 1985 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex
DNF Jorge Lopez Galicia 1987 Mexico Arenas - Tlax - Mex
DNF Diego Gallego 1982 Spain Burgos Monumental
DNF Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Burgos Monumental
DNF Carlos Manuel Hernandez Santana 1976 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo
DNF Jose Andres Sanchez Ortega 1982 Mexico Canel's - Turbo - Mayordomo
DNF Artur Krol 1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Josu Mondelo Diaz 1981 Spain Extremadura
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Team Type 1
DNF Luis Francisco Ortiz Rosas 1989 Mexico Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma
DNF Predrag Prokic 1982 Serbia Toshiba - Santo p/b Herbalife

Info

RaceVuelta a Mexico
Nation Mexico
DateSeptember 13th-20th
Edition2008
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four