Next manager: Deutschland Tour (23/08)

2014 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (3)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Marcel Kittel1988 Germany Team Giant - Shimano4t 33' 53"
02Tyler Farrar1984 USA Garmin - Sharp00"
03Danny Van Poppel1993 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing00"
04Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step00"
05Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Team NetApp - Endura00"
06Davide Appollonio1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale00"
07Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
08Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Astana Pro Team00"
09Yannick Martinez1988 France Team Europcar00"
10Matteo Pelucchi1989 Italy IAM Cycling00"
11Kenny van Hummel1982 Netherlands Androni Giocattoli00"
12Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
13Francesco Chicchi1980 Italy Yellow Fluo00"
14Leonid Krasnov1988 Russia RusVelo00"
15Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Team Katusha00"
16Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol00"
17Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
18Adrien Petit1990 France Cofidis00"
19Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
20Theo Bos1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
21Arnaud Démare1991 France FDJ.fr00"
22Daniel Summerhill1989 USA UnitedHealthcare00"
23Andreas Stauff1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka00"
24Ruslan Tleubayev1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team00"
25Gert Steegmans1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step00"
26Roman Maikin1990 Russia RusVelo00"
27Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team00"
28Edwig Cammaerts1987 Belgium Cofidis00"
29Gediminas Bagdonas1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale00"
30Steele von Hoff1987 Australia Garmin - Sharp00"
31John Murphy1984 USA UnitedHealthcare00"
32Jack Bauer1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp00"
33Ken Hanson1982 USA UnitedHealthcare00"
34Artur Ershov1990 Russia RusVelo00"
35Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
36Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
37Sébastien Hinault1974 France IAM Cycling00"
38Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium IAM Cycling00"
39Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
40Sébastien Turgot1984 France AG2R La Mondiale00"
41Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing00"
42Elia Viviani1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling00"
43Graeme Brown1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team00"
44Rüdiger Selig1989 Germany Team Katusha09"
45Ramon Sinkeldam1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano11"
46Vicente Reynès1981 Spain IAM Cycling15"
47Luke Keough1991 USA UnitedHealthcare15"
48Bert De Backer1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano15"
49Lasse Norman Hansen1992 Denmark Garmin - Sharp15"
50Kristjan Koren1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling15"
51Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol15"
52Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step15"
53Daniele Colli1982 Italy Yellow Fluo15"
54Roberto De Patre1988 Italy Yellow Fluo21"
55Nick Van der Lijke1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team22"
56Danill Fominykh1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team22"
57Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura25"
58Stephane Poulhies1985 France Cofidis25"
59Alan Marangoni1984 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling27"
60Giorgio Cecchinel1989 Italy Yellow Fluo27"
61Silvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team27"
62Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Team Europcar27"
63Maxime Daniel1991 France AG2R La Mondiale27"
64Martijn Maaskant1983 Netherlands UnitedHealthcare27"
65Alexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar27"
66Jackson Rodriguez1985 Venezuela Androni Giocattoli27"
67Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling27"
68Mickaël Delage1985 France FDJ.fr27"
69Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert27"
70Peter Sagan1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling27"
71William Bonnet1982 France FDJ.fr27"
72Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert27"
73Vyacheslav Kuznetsov1989 Russia Team Katusha27"
74Marcel Aregger1990 Switzerland IAM Cycling27"
75Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol27"
76Thor Hushovd1978 Norway BMC Racing Team27"
77Gabriel Rasch1976 Norway Team Sky27"
78Dmitriy Gruzdev1986 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team27"
79Borut Bozic1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team27"
80Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling27"
81Ralf Matzka1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura27"
82Danilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team27"
83Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol27"
84Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step27"
85Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert27"
86Manuel Quinziato1979 Italy BMC Racing Team27"
87Pirmin Lang1984 Switzerland IAM Cycling27"
88Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen27"
89Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team27"
90Jesse Sergent1988 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing27"
91Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha27"
92Maciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling27"
93Hayden Roulston1981 New Zealand Trek Factory Racing27"
94Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol27"
95Luigi Miletta1988 Italy Yellow Fluo27"
96Blaz Jarc1988 Slovenia Team NetApp - Endura27"
97Nicola Testi1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli27"
98Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step27"
99Dominic Klemme1986 Germany IAM Cycling27"
100Vegard Breen1990 Norway Lotto - Belisol27"
101Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Team NetApp - Endura27"
102Lars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team27"
103Hugo Houle1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale37"
104Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol40"
105Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura40"
106Nikias Arndt1991 Germany Team Giant - Shimano55"
107Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen59"
108Kenneth Vanbilsen1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen59"
109Bernhard Eisel1981 Austria Team Sky59"
110Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp59"
111Robert Förster1978 Germany UnitedHealthcare59"
112Roy Curvers1979 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano1' 15"
113Martin Velits1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma-Quick Step1' 27"
114Matteo Trentin1989 Italy Omega Pharma-Quick Step1' 27"
115Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step1' 27"
116Gatis Smukulis1987 Latvia Team Katusha1' 27"
117Andrea Fedi1991 Italy Yellow Fluo1' 38"
118Alessandro Bazzana1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare1' 38"
119Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp1' 42"
120David Millar1977 Great Britain Garmin - Sharp1' 42"
121Fabian Cancellara1981 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing1' 42"
122Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura1' 58"
123Ivan Balykin1990 Russia RusVelo2' 01"
124Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen2' 14"
125Luke Rowe1990 Great Britain Team Sky2' 14"
126Jan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert2' 28"
127Cyril Lemoine1983 France Cofidis3' 27"
128Albert Timmer1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano3' 27"
129David Boucher1980 Belgium FDJ.fr4' 32"
130Antonino Parrinello1988 Italy Androni Giocattoli4' 32"
131Valentin Iglinsky1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team4' 32"
132Martin Wesemann1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka4' 32"
133Yoann Offredo1986 France FDJ.fr4' 32"
134Samuele Conti1991 Italy Yellow Fluo4' 32"
135Murilo Fischer1979 Brazil FDJ.fr4' 32"
136Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen4' 32"
137Gennadiy Tatarinov1991 Russia RusVelo4' 32"
138Michael Schär1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team4' 32"
139Serguei Klimov1980 Russia RusVelo4' 32"
140Alexander Serov1982 Russia RusVelo4' 32"
141Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Sky4' 32"
142Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky4' 32"
143Edward King1983 USA Cannondale Pro Cycling4' 45"
144Christopher Jones1979 USA UnitedHealthcare4' 45"
145Songezo Jim1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka4' 45"
146Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4' 45"
147Sergey Firsanov1982 Russia RusVelo4' 45"
148Egoitz Garcia1986 Spain Cofidis4' 45"
149Evan Huffman1990 USA Astana Pro Team4' 45"
150Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky4' 45"
151Cheng Ji1987 China Team Giant - Shimano4' 45"
152Vladimir Isaichev1986 Russia Team Katusha4' 45"
153Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp4' 49"
154Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team4' 49"
155Mattia Pozzo1989 Italy Yellow Fluo4' 49"
156Steve Chainel1983 France AG2R La Mondiale4' 49"
157Bradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Team Sky4' 49"
158Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha1983 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka4' 49"
159Gert Joeaar1987 Estonia Cofidis4' 49"
160Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert4' 49"
161Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert4' 49"
162Marco Bandiera1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli4' 49"
163Andrea Zordan1992 Italy Androni Giocattoli4' 49"
164Vincent Jérôme1984 France Team Europcar4' 49"
165Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier1993 France FDJ.fr4' 49"
166Luca Paolini1977 Italy Team Katusha4' 49"
167Yohann Gène1981 France Team Europcar4' 49"
168Björn Thurau1988 Germany Team Europcar4' 49"
169Jerome Cousin1989 France Team Europcar4' 49"
170Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Team Europcar4' 49"
171Damien Gaudin1986 France AG2R La Mondiale4' 49"
172Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team Katusha4' 49"
173Martin Reimer1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka4' 49"
DNSJohann Van Zyl1991 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNFOmar Bertazzo1989 Italy Androni Giocattoli
DNFDmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNFDennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFLouis Verhelst1990 Belgium Cofidis
DNFLaurent Mangel1981 France FDJ.fr
DNFBradley Potgieter1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNFTom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFGregory Rast1980 Switzerland Trek Factory Racing
Info
RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance200.9 km
DateApril 9th
Edition2014
Classification1.HC
ExtraCompare top four

Marcel Kittel

Manager results
1 Huntaz
2 Il Piccolo Partykjepps
3 Pedal Pest
4 Team sky
5 Movistars