You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2013 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 4t 41' 00"
02 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step 00"
03 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
04 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team 00"
05 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team 00"
06 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp 00"
07 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 00"
08 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 00"
09 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
10 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
11 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 00"
12 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar 00"
13 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
14 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus AG2R La Mondiale 00"
15 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff 00"
16 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
17 Roy Jans 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 00"
18 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 00"
19 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo 00"
20 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 00"
21 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
22 Alexander Serebryakov [*] 1987 Russia Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
23 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
24 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
25 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 00"
26 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria MTN - Qhubeka 00"
27 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
28 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 00"
29 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Greece Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
30 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling 00"
31 Michele Merlo 1985 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
32 Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Team Europcar 00"
33 Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand Champion System 00"
34 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 00"
35 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 00"
36 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
37 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp 00"
38 Jake Keough 1987 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 00"
39 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
40 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr 00"
41 Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 00"
42 Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
43 Ralf Matzka 1989 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 00"
44 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 00"
45 Igor Boev 1989 Russia RusVelo 00"
46 Tim Mertens 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
47 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Movistar Team 00"
48 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 00"
49 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 00"
50 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp 00"
51 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 00"
52 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
53 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team 00"
54 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Movistar Team 00"
55 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 00"
56 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 00"
57 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr 00"
58 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team 00"
59 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
60 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
61 Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 00"
62 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 00"
63 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 00"
64 Johan Le Bon 1990 France FDJ.fr 00"
65 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol 00"
66 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Argos - Shimano 00"
67 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 00"
68 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 00"
69 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar 00"
70 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 00"
71 William Clarke 1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano 00"
72 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 08"
73 David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar 08"
74 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr 08"
75 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr 08"
76 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi 08"
77 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 08"
78 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Leopard 08"
79 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 08"
80 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp 08"
81 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 08"
82 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step 08"
83 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08"
84 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08"
85 Alessandro Bazzana 1984 Italy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 08"
86 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 08"
87 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 08"
88 Martin Reimer 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka 08"
89 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 08"
90 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 08"
91 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 08"
92 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
93 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr 24"
94 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 24"
95 Rafael Andriato 1987 Brazil Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 24"
96 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team 24"
97 Christopher Jones 1979 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 24"
98 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
99 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
100 Luigi Miletta 1988 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 24"
101 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 24"
102 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp - Endura 24"
103 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 24"
104 Nikias Arndt 1991 Germany Team Argos - Shimano 24"
105 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 24"
106 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar 24"
107 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling 33"
108 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 44"
109 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 46"
110 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 46"
111 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 46"
112 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard 46"
113 Martijn Maaskant 1983 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 46"
114 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 46"
115 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 46"
116 Danny Van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 46"
117 Moreno Hofland 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 46"
118 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 46"
119 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Sky ProCycling 46"
120 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 46"
121 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 46"
122 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo - Tinkoff 46"
123 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Katusha Team 46"
124 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling 46"
125 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Astana Pro Team 46"
126 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 46"
127 Jeff Louder 1977 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 46"
128 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team 46"
129 Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 46"
130 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Leopard 46"
131 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 46"
132 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura 46"
133 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Crelan - Euphony 46"
134 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Sky ProCycling 46"
135 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 46"
136 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 46"
137 John Murphy 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1' 06"
138 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1' 30"
139 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 1' 30"
140 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan AG2R La Mondiale 1' 31"
141 Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System 1' 31"
142 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 1' 31"
143 Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty 1' 51"
144 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia RusVelo 1' 55"
145 Ivan Savitsky 1992 Russia RusVelo 1' 55"
146 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Garmin - Sharp 1' 55"
147 Fabian Schnaidt 1990 Germany Champion System 1' 55"
148 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia RusVelo 1' 55"
149 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 55"
150 Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 1' 57"
151 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team 1' 57"
152 Robert Wagner 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 15"
153 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 15"
154 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 15"
155 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy Vini Fantini - Selle Italia 2' 28"
156 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 28"
157 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka 2' 28"
158 Ben Day 1978 Australia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2' 28"
159 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Champion System 2' 28"
160 Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Champion System 2' 28"
161 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo 2' 28"
162 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia RusVelo 2' 28"
163 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar 2' 28"
164 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2' 28"
165 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar 2' 28"
166 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 2' 28"
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team
DNF Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Champion System
DNF Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea Champion System
DNF Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Champion System
DNF Pieter Van Herck [*] 1991 Belgium Crelan - Euphony
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil FDJ.fr
DNF Gatis Smukulis 1987 Latvia Katusha Team
DNF Vicente Reynès 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Valery Kaykov [*] 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Ian Stannard 1987 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar
DNF Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Lucas Euser 1983 USA UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling

Info

RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance 204 km
DateApril 3rd
Edition2013
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Marcel Kittel

Manager results

1 Starstruck
2 Blancos
3 Skyfall
4 LCTeam
5 BMC