2012 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Argos - Shimano 4t 30' 52"
02 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp + 0"
03 Theo Bos 1983 Netherlands Rabobank + 0"
04 Romain Feillu 1984 France Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
05 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
06 Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 0"
07 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha Team + 0"
08 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France Team Europcar + 0"
09 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy RadioShack - Nissan + 0"
10 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 0"
11 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 0"
12 André Greipel 1982 Germany Lotto - Belisol + 0"
13 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0"
14 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 0"
15 Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Sky ProCycling + 0"
16 Victor Manakov 1992 Russia RusVelo + 0"
17 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway Katusha Team + 0"
18 Rüdiger Selig 1989 Germany Katusha Team + 0"
19 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 0"
20 Kristof Goddaert 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale + 0"
21 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Germany Team NetApp + 0"
22 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Unitedhealthcare PCT + 0"
23 Jake Keough 1987 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT + 0"
24 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Rabobank + 0"
25 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 0"
26 Robert Hunter 1977 South Africa Garmin - Sharp + 4"
27 Stijn Neirynck 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4"
28 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia Team NetApp + 4"
29 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Argos - Shimano + 4"
30 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 4"
31 Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan + 4"
32 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium Katusha Team + 4"
33 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Argos - Shimano + 18"
34 Martin Gilbert 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 18"
35 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 18"
36 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 18"
37 Matthias Friedemann 1984 Germany Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 22"
38 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Sky ProCycling + 22"
39 Rob Goris 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 22"
40 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 22"
41 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team NetApp + 38"
42 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia AG2R La Mondiale + 38"
43 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 38"
44 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Belisol + 38"
45 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Argos - Shimano + 38"
46 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan + 42"
47 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 42"
48 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 42"
49 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 42"
50 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 42"
51 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Team NetApp + 49"
52 Timon Seubert 1987 Germany Team NetApp + 49"
53 Sjef De Wilde 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 49"
54 Graeme Brown 1979 Australia Rabobank + 53"
55 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1' 04"
56 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Sky ProCycling + 1' 04''
57 Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 1' 04''
58 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1' 09''
59 Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1' 09''
60 Kevin Lacombe 1985 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 1' 09''
61 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1' 09''
62 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Sky ProCycling + 1' 32''
63 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin - Sharp + 1' 32''
64 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana + 1' 47''
65 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 2' 03''
66 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 2' 35''
67 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 2' 35''
68 Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 2' 35''
69 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 2' 35''
70 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 2' 35''
71 Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 2' 35''
72 Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 2' 35''
73 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM + 2' 35''
74 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana + 2' 35''
75 Etienne Tortelier 1990 France Saur - Sojasun + 2' 35''
76 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Orica - GreenEDGE + 2' 35''
77 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 2' 35''
78 Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 2' 35''
79 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 2' 46''
80 Martin Mortensen 1984 Denmark Vacansoleil - DCM + 2' 46''
81 Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 2' 46''
82 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 2' 46''
83 Christophe Laborie 1986 France Saur - Sojasun + 2' 46''
84 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 46''
85 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Rabobank + 2' 46''
86 Steve Houanard 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 46''
87 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 53''
88 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Saur - Sojasun + 2' 53''
89 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia RusVelo + 3' 05''
90 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE + 3' 07''
91 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 3' 22''
92 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling + 3' 30''
93 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ - BigMat + 3' 39''
94 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ - BigMat + 3' 39''
95 Sven Jodts 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3' 57''
96 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ - BigMat + 3' 57''
97 Joeri Bueken 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3' 57''
98 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 3' 57''
99 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 South Africa Unitedhealthcare PCT + 3' 57''
100 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia RusVelo + 3' 57''
101 Ryan Roth 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 3' 57''
102 Stefan van Dijk [*] 1976 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 3' 57''
103 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 3' 57''
104 Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan + 3' 57''
105 Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 3' 57''
106 Roberto De Patre 1988 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 4' 04''
107 Bradley White 1982 USA Unitedhealthcare PCT + 4' 06''
108 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Unitedhealthcare PCT + 4' 06''
109 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Argos - Shimano + 4' 06''
110 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Argos - Shimano + 4' 06''
111 Steve Chainel 1983 France FDJ - BigMat + 4' 06''
112 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 4' 06''
113 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol + 4' 06''
114 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Rabobank + 4' 06''
115 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Rabobank + 4' 06''
116 Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 4' 06''
117 Rony Martias 1980 France Saur - Sojasun + 4' 06''
118 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 4' 06''
119 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 4' 06''
120 Kun Jiang 1986 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 4' 06''
121 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 4' 06''
122 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia RusVelo + 4' 06''
123 Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 4' 06''
124 Matvey Zubov 1991 Russia RusVelo + 4' 06''
125 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands RadioShack - Nissan + 4' 06''
126 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 4' 06''
127 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Russia RusVelo + 4' 06''
128 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4' 06''
129 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4' 06''
130 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4' 06''
131 Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4' 06''
132 Kevin Claeys 1988 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 4' 06''
133 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 4' 06''
134 Laurent Mangel 1981 France Saur - Sojasun + 4' 06''
135 Sven Vandousselaere 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4' 06''
136 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 4' 06''
137 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia RusVelo + 4' 06''
138 Steven Van Vooren 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 4' 06''
139 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling + 4' 06''
140 Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team NetApp + 4' 06''
141 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France FDJ - BigMat + 4' 06''
142 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France Team Europcar + 4' 06''
143 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Katusha Team + 4' 06''
144 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Team Europcar + 4' 06''
145 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan + 4' 06''
146 Damien Gaudin 1986 France Team Europcar + 4' 06''
147 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar + 4' 06''
148 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Nissan + 4' 06''
149 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 4' 06''
150 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 4' 31''
151 Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team NetApp + 6' 07''
152 Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE + 6' 10''
153 Lucas Sebastian Haedo 1983 Argentina Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff + 6' 24''
154 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Team Europcar + 6' 52''
155 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 8' 36''
156 Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 8' 45''
157 Will Routley 1983 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 9' 25''
158 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Unitedhealthcare PCT + 9' 31''
159 Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team + 9' 47''
DNF Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Russia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Argos - Shimano
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cristian Benenati 1982 Italy Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus FDJ - BigMat
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Dominique Rollin 1982 Canada FDJ - BigMat
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Howes 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF Alex Rasmussen [*] 1984 Denmark Garmin - Sharp
DNF Marco Haller 1991 Austria Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Svein Tuft 1977 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux 1987 Canada Team Europcar
DNF André Schulze 1974 Germany Team NetApp
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jonathan Clarke 1984 Australia Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance 202.2 km
DateApril 4th
Edition2012
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Marcel Kittel