2005 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 4t 30' 00''
02 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania AG2R Prévoyance + 0''
03 Simone Cadamuro 1976 Italy Domina Vacanze + 4' 39''
04 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 4' 41''
05 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 4' 47''
06 Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof + 4' 47''
07 Henk Vogels 1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto + 4' 47''
08 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 4' 47''
09 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Finland Rabobank + 4' 54''
10 Jaroslaw Zarebski 1979 Poland Intel - Action + 4' 54''
11 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step + 4' 54''
12 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 4' 54''
13 Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Quick Step + 4' 54''
14 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 4' 54''
15 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Sweden Team Barloworld - Valsir + 4' 54''
16 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Quick Step 4' 54"
17 Igor Abakoumov 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 4' 54"
18 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 4' 54"
19 Dimitri De Fauw 1981 Belgium Quick Step 4' 54"
20 Robbie McEwen 1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto 4' 54"
21 Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Discovery Channel 4' 54"
22 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim 4' 54"
23 Nick Ingels 1984 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 4' 54"
24 Erik Lievens 1979 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 4' 54"
25 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4' 54"
26 René Obst 1977 Germany Team Wiesenhof 4' 54"
27 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 4' 54"
28 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 4' 54"
29 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 54"
30 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 4' 54"
31 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg Discovery Channel 4' 54"
32 Guido Trenti 1972 USA Quick Step 4' 54"
33 Nick Gates 1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto 5' 03"
34 Leonardo Duque 1980 France Jartazi - Granville Team 6' 27"
35 Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 10' 24"
36 Sam Van Rooy 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 10' 47"
37 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 11' 23"
38 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Domina Vacanze 11' 23"
39 Stephen Gallagher 1980 Ireland Flanders 11' 23"
40 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 11' 23"
41 Zoran Klemencic 1976 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 11' 23"
42 Gregg Germer 1981 USA Flanders 11' 23"
43 Masamichi Yamamoto 1978 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp 11' 23"
44 Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ 11' 23"
45 Stefan Wijnands 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 11' 23"
46 Piotr Chmielewski 1970 Poland Intel - Action 11' 23"
47 Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 11' 23"
48 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Wiesenhof 11' 23"
49 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 11' 23"
50 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan 11' 23"
51 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 11' 23"
52 Siro Camponogara 1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 11' 23"
53 Rodney Jock Green 1974 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir 11' 23"
54 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 11' 23"
55 Roman Bronis 1976 Slovakia eD'system - ZVVZ 11' 23"
56 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Team Barloworld - Valsir 11' 23"
57 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof 11' 23"
58 Andrea Rossi 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil 11' 23"
59 Laurent Mangel 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance 11' 23"
60 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Ukraine Intel - Action 11' 23"
61 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia AG2R Prévoyance 11' 23"
62 Marco Bos 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp 11' 23"
63 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Poland Intel - Action 11' 23"
64 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 11' 23"
65 Raimondas Vilcinskas 1977 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 11' 23"
66 Michal Precechtel 1977 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ 11' 23"
67 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ 11' 23"
68 Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie 11' 23"
69 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 11' 23"
70 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 23"
71 David Harrigan 1975 Australia Flanders 11' 23"
72 Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze 11' 23"
73 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 11' 23"
74 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Belgium Flanders 11' 23"
75 Ben Day 1978 Australia MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 11' 23"
76 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 11' 23"
DNF Claudio Astolfi 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Alessandro D'Andrea 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil
DNF Erki Pütsep 1976 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Kevin Van der Slagmolen 1980 Belgium Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaan
DNF Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Discovery Channel
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Discovery Channel
DNF Max van Heeswijk 1973 Netherlands Discovery Channel
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Domina Vacanze
DNF Ivan Quaranta 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Luca Solari 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Milan Kadlec 1974 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Pavel Zerzan 1978 Czech Republic eD'system - ZVVZ
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Alex Coutts 1983 Great Britain Flanders
DNF Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Flanders
DNF Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Belgium Flanders
DNF Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Zbigniew Piatek 1966 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Cezary Zamana 1967 Poland Intel - Action
DNF Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Johan Svensson 1979 Sweden Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Steven Thys 1978 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Vassili Davidenko 1970 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Milne 1981 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kirk O'Bee 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Ciaran Power 1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Roy Sentjens 1980 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Julien Smink 1977 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Jeremy Maartens 1979 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Giulio Tomi 1978 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof
DNF David John Betts 1981 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Kristjan Fajt 1985 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF David McPartland 1980 Australia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie
DNF Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia Tenax - Nobili Rubinetterie

Info

RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance 200 km
DateApril 13th
Edition2005
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Thorwald Veneberg