2003 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Ludovic Capelle1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet4t 40' 00''
02Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance+ 0''
03Steffen Radochla1978 Germany Team Bianchi+ 0''
04Servais Knaven1971 Netherlands Quick Step - Davitamon+ 0''
05Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Telekom+ 1''
06Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis+ 1''
07Allan Bo Andresen1973 Denmark Team Fakta+ 1''
08Franck Pencole1976 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin+ 1''
09Frank Høj1973 Denmark Team Fakta+ 1''
10Eric Baumann1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig+ 1''
11Andy Flickinger1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance+ 1''
12Danilo Hondo1974 Germany Team Telekom+ 1''
13Ciaran Power1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 1''
14Janek Tombak1976 Estonia Cofidis+ 1''
15Ralf Grabsch1973 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig+ 1''
16Martin Müller1974 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig01"
17James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim01"
18Fabien De Waele1975 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
19Roger Hammond1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
20Mikhail Timochine1980 Russia Landbouwkrediet01"
21Enrico Poitschke1969 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig01"
22Arvis Piziks1969 Latvia Team CSC01"
23Lauri Aus1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance01"
24Walter Bénéteau1972 France Brioches La Boulangère01"
25Malte Urban1974 Germany Team Bianchi01"
26Bert Hiemstra1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij01"
27Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis01"
28Regis Lhuillier1980 France Fdjeux.com01"
29Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team Fakta01"
30Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance01"
31Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim01"
32Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands Rabobank01"
33Roy Sentjens1980 Belgium Rabobank01"
34Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
35Thomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC01"
36Staf Scheirlinckx1979 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova01"
37Hendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
38Christoph Von Kleinsorgen1980 Germany Team Bianchi01"
39Yuri Metlushenko1976 Ukraine Landbouwkrediet01"
40Mederic Clain1976 France Cofidis01"
41Rik Reinerink1973 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij01"
42Mickael Pichon1973 France Fdjeux.com01"
43Anthony Geslin1980 France Brioches La Boulangère01"
44Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
45Stefan Adamsson1978 Sweden Team Bianchi01"
46Henk Vogels1973 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team01"
47Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi01"
48Lars Bak1980 Denmark Team Fakta01"
49Andrey Mizurov1973 Kazakhstan MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin01"
50Stéphane Barthe1972 France MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin01"
51Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank01"
52Bogdan Bondariev1974 Ukraine CCC Polsat01"
53Matthew Gilmore1972 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim01"
54Andreas Klier1976 Germany Team Telekom01"
55Serguei Lelekine1973 Russia Tenax -Garda Calze01"
56Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim01"
57Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain MBK - Oktos - St. Quentin01"
58Wilfried Cretskens1976 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
59Markus Knöppfle1976 Germany Tenax -Garda Calze01"
60Andre Korff1973 Germany Team Bianchi01"
61Danny Daelman1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
62Jürgen Landrie1975 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova01"
63Thorsten Rund1976 Germany Team Bianchi01"
64Kevin De Weert1982 Belgium Rabobank01"
65Jurgen Van Goolen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
66Jens Heppner1964 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig01"
67Mark Walters1976 Canada Navigators Insurance Cycling Team01"
68Dave Bruylandts1976 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi01"
69Jan Verstraeten1978 Belgium Vlaandern - T-Interim01"
70Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Team CSC01"
71Erik Lievens1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet01"
72Bjorn Cornelissen1976 Netherlands Flanders - iTeamNova01"
73Daniele Pietropolli1980 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze01"
74Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Team Telekom01"
75Steven De Neef1971 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi01"
76Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prévoyance01"
77Timo Scholz1972 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig01"
78Ronald Mutsaars1979 Netherlands Rabobank01"
79Jan Schaffrath1971 Germany Team Telekom01"
80Stephan Schreck1978 Germany Team Telekom01"
81Gerben Löwik1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij01"
82Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Telekom01"
83Björn Schröder1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig01"
84Chris Wherry1973 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team01"
85Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France Fdjeux.com01"
86Tom Steels1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet01"
87Nick Nuyens1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
88Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Lotto - Domo01"
89Stéphane Bergès1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance01"
90Thierry Marichal1973 France Lotto - Domo01"
91Geert Omloop1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop-MrBookmaker.be01"
92Jean-Michel Tessier1977 France Marlux - Ville de Chareloi01"
93Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Flanders - iTeamNova01"
94Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands Team CSC01"
95Johan Dekkers1978 Belgium Marlux - Ville de Chareloi01"
96Marco Battiston1976 Italy Tenax -Garda Calze01"
97Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Landbouwkrediet01"
98Scott Sunderland1966 Australia Team Fakta01"
99Robert Bartko1975 Germany Rabobank01"
100Martin Hvastija1969 Slovenia Tenax -Garda Calze01"
101Jeroen Blijlevens1971 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij01"
102Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
103Tom Boonen1980 Belgium Quick Step - Davitamon01"
104Dariusz Skoczylkas1974 Poland CCC Polsat01"
105Siro Camponogara1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team01"
106Carlos Da Cruz1974 France Fdjeux.com01"
107Robert Hunter1977 South Africa Rabobank01"
108Michael Skelde1973 Denmark Team Fakta01"
109Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance01"
110Julian Dean1975 New Zealand Team CSC01"
111Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France Brioches La Boulangère01"
112Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands Lotto - Domo01"
113Werner Riebenbauer1974 Austria Team Fakta01"
Info
RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance206 km
DateApril 16th
Edition2003
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four