1999 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 4t 35' 00"
02 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 00"
03 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 00"
04 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Cologne 00"
05 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
06 Juris Silovs 1973 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones 00"
07 Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 00"
08 Antonio Figura 1975 Italy Liquigas 00"
09 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin 00"
10 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Denmark La Française des Jeux 00"
11 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Team Cologne 00"
12 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 00"
13 Berry Hoedemakers 1974 Netherlands Spar 00"
14 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team Home - Jack&Jones 00"
15 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Palmans 00"
16 Glenn Magnusson 1969 Sweden US Postal Service 00"
17 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
18 Wim Feys 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
19 Andy Vidts 1978 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
20 Ronny Assez 1970 Belgium Home Market - Ville de Chareloi 00"
21 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 00"
22 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Liquigas 00"
23 Franky Van Haesebroucke 1971 Belgium Collstrop 00"
24 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal Service 00"
25 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
26 Bart Heirewegh 1967 Belgium Ipso 00"
27 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 00"
28 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 00"
29 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
30 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand US Postal Service 00"
31 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
32 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 00"
33 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Norway Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
34 Scott McGrory 1969 Australia Gerolsteiner 00"
35 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France La Française des Jeux 00"
36 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
37 John Talen 1965 Netherlands Batavus 00"
38 Fausto Dotti 1968 Italy Liquigas 00"
39 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
40 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 00"
41 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
42 Dave Bruylandts 1976 Belgium Palmans 00"
43 Renzo Ragnetti 1973 Italy Mobilvetta - Northwave 00"
44 Rolf Aldag 1968 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 00"
45 Davy Delme 1972 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 00"
46 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Mobistar 00"
47 Stig Kristiansen 1970 Norway Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
48 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 00"
49 Danny Jonasson 1974 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
50 Johan De Geyter 1972 Belgium Tönissteiner - Colnago 00"
51 Jesper Skibby 1964 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 00"
52 Hans De Clercq 1969 Belgium Palmans 00"
53 Adriano Baffi 1962 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 00"
54 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Liquigas 00"
55 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Spar 00"
56 Frank Schinck 1971 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 00"
57 Servais Knaven 1971 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 00"
58 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 00"
59 Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA US Postal Service 00"
60 Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 00"
61 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 00"
62 Franco Ballerini 1964 Italy Lampre - Daikin 00"
63 Marco Artunghi 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
64 Ermanno Brignoli 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
65 Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites 00"
66 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
67 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Lampre - Daikin 00"
68 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
69 Gianmario Ortenzi 1976 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
70 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 00"
71 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 00"
72 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
73 Marc Streel 1971 Belgium Team Home - Jack&Jones 00"
74 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 00"
75 Kris Gerits 1971 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
76 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA US Postal Service 00"
77 Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 00"
78 Cyril Saugrain 1973 France La Française des Jeux 00"
79 Jan Boven 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
80 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland Team Deutsche Telekom 00"
81 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites 00"
82 Tayeb Braika 1974 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
83 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Denmark Team Home - Jack&Jones 00"
84 Jürgen Van Roosbroeckl 1975 Belgium Vlaandern 2002 00"
85 Gianluca Pianegonda 1968 Italy Lampre - Daikin 00"
86 Wim Omloop 1971 Belgium Spar 00"
87 Stephane Hennebert 1969 Belgium Home Market - Ville de Chareloi 00"
88 Eric De Clercq 1967 Belgium Collstrop 00"
89 Bart Everaert 1973 Belgium Collstrop 00"
90 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 00"
91 Martin Kryger 1968 Denmark Acceptcard Pro Cycling 00"
92 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 00"

Info

RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance 201 km
DateApril 21st
Edition1999
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four