Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

1996 Scheldeprijs

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB4t 30' 49"
02Tom Steels1971 Belgium Mapei - GB02"
03Eric Vanderaerden1962 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans02"
04Ján Svorada1968 Czech Republic Panaria - Vinavil02"
05Erik Zabel1970 Germany Telekom02"
06Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Team Polti02"
07Mauro Bettin1968 Italy Refin - Mobivetta02"
08Johan Verstrepen1967 Belgium Vlaandern 200202"
09Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Mapei - GB02"
10Mario De Clercq1966 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans02"
11Johan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB02"
12Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark TVM02"
13Adri van der Poel1959 Netherlands Rabobank02"
14Rolf Aldag1968 Germany Telekom02"
15Stefano Zanini1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
16Frédéric Guesdon1971 France Team Polti02"
17Kurt Van Lancker1971 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
18Adriano Baffi1962 Italy Mapei - GB02"
19Sergei Uslamin1963 Russia Refin - Mobivetta02"
20Ermanno Brignoli1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
21Zbigniew Spruch1965 Poland Panaria - Vinavil02"
22Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank02"
23Stefano Colage1962 Italy Refin - Mobivetta02"
24Fabrizio Bontempi1966 Italy Bresciat02"
25Marc Streel1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Saxon02"
26John van den Akker1966 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff02"
27Gert Vanderaerden1973 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans02"
28Jürgen Werner1970 Germany Telekom02"
29Hendrik Redant1962 Belgium TVM02"
30Jean-Pierre Heynderyckx1965 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx02"
31Mike Weissmann1974 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung02"
32Andreas Klier1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung02"
33Jaan Kirsipuu1969 Estonia Casino02"
34Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland US Postal Service02"
35Ronny Assez1970 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
36Bart Leysen1969 Belgium Mapei - GB02"
37Michel Van Haecke1971 Belgium Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
38Alexei Nakazny1967 Ukraine Tonissteiner - Gios02"
39Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Caloi02"
40Peter Naessens1967 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
41Marco Della Vedova1972 Italy Bresciat02"
42Christophe Detilloux1974 Belgium-02"
43Eric De Clercq1967 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx02"
44Bart Heirewegh1967 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
45Mario Moermans1969 Belgium Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
46Andy Missotten1971 Belgium Tönissteiner - Saxon02"
47Jan Van Camp1961 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans02"
48Malcolm Lange1973 South Africa Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
49Danny Daelman1969 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx02"
50Rossano Brasi1972 Italy Team Polti02"
51Pascal Chanteur1968 France Casino02"
52Jens Zemke1966 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung02"
53Gert Van Brabant1968 Belgium Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
54Peter Spaenhoven1963 Belgium Palmans - Boghemans02"
55Johnny Van Cadsand1972 Netherlands Ipso - Asfra02"
56Steven De Jongh1973 Netherlands TVM02"
57Wim Feys1971 Belgium Vlaandern 200202"
58Peter Wuyts1973 Belgium Tönissteiner - Saxon02"
59Andrew Roche1971 Ireland Sit & Sit - Maestro02"
60Finn O' Sullivan1968 Ireland Sit & Sit - Maestro02"
61Kyrlyo Pospyeyev1975 Ukraine Tonissteiner - Gios02"
62Johan Pauwels1964 Belgium-02"
63Gerrit de Vries1967 Netherlands Team Polti02"
64Lucien De Louw1969 Netherlands Foreldorado - Golff02"
65Christophe Mengin1968 France Casino02"
66Nico Renders1974 Belgium Vlaandern 200202"
67Jan Poppe1970 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
68Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Caloi02"
69Sebastian Van den Abeele1970 Belgium Cedico - Ville de Chareloi02"
70Wim Omloop1971 Belgium Collstrop - Lystex - Merckx02"
71Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank02"
72Mirko Crepaldi1972 Italy Team Polti02"
73Peter Meinert Nielsen1966 Denmark Telekom02"
74Olivier Matthijs1971 Belgium Cedico - Ville de Chareloi02"
75Zenon Jaskula1962 Poland Bresciat02"
76Luca Gelfi1966 Italy Bresciat02"
77Mauro-Antonio Santaromita1964 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
78Marco Velo1974 Italy Bresciat02"
79Dirk Baldinger1971 Germany Team Polti02"
80Patrick De Wael1966 Belgium Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
81Tristan Hoffman1970 Netherlands TVM02"
82Mario Kummer1962 Germany Telekom02"
83Ludwig Willems1966 Belgium Mapei - GB02"
84Marcel Luppes1971 Netherlands-02"
85Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Telekom02"
86Dario Bottaro1966 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
87Felice Puttini1967 Switzerland Refin - Mobivetta02"
88Andrea Brognara1971 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
89Andy Desmet1970 Belgium Ipso - Asfra02"
90Rosario Fina1969 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
91Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland Telekom02"
92Rik Clayes1967 Belgium Vosschemie - Zetelhallen02"
93Ivan Cerioli1971 Italy Gewiss - Playbus02"
94Manuel Scopsi1971 Italy San Marco Group02"
95Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Vlaandern 200202"
96Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM02"
Info
RaceScheldeprijs
Nation Belgium
Distance202 km
DateApril 24th
Edition1996
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Frank Vandenbroucke