2018 Fleche Ardennaise

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Cees Bol1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy4t 49' 18"
02Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon02"
03Sjoerd Bax1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam05"
04Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange05"
05Mathijs Paasschens1996 Netherlands Home Solutions-Anmapa05"
06Pit Leyder1997 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling05"
07Cyrille Thiery1990 Switzerland IAM Excelsior05"
08Marlon Gaillard1996 France Vendée U05"
09Julian Mertens1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2305"
10Tom Verhaegen1996 Belgium United CT05"
11Mark Donovan1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins05"
12Orluis Aular1996 Venezuela Start Team Gusto05"
13Sander Rietjens1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team05"
14Stan Van Tricht1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza05"
15Fabian Schormair1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus05"
16Mauri Vansevenant1999 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke05"
17Lennert Teugels1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon05"
18Jens Van Den Dool1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam05"
19Thomas Devaux1997 France A.C.Bisontine05"
20Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice05"
21Michael Cools1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon05"
22Tuur Deprez1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza05"
23Celestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke05"
24Jorden De Haes1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team05"
25Gianni Marchand1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon05"
26Szymon Rekita1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling05"
27Florian Nowak1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus05"
28Alexys Brunel1998 France C.C.Etupes05"
29Julien Van Den Brande1995 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke05"
30Tomas Petit1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon05"
31Fabio Sinoy1995 Belgium VL Technics - Experza05"
32Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke05"
33Josh Teasdale1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch05"
34Thymen Arensman1999 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy05"
35Sylvain Moniquet1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice05"
36Maxim Rusnac1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch05"
37Matthew Ross1996 Australia A.C.Bisontine05"
38Maxime Chevalier1999 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac05"
39Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice05"
40Jacob Relaes1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke05"
41Jeroen Eyskens1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa05"
42Samuel Jenner1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange20"
43Merlijn Decoster1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon20"
44Jeroen Pattyn1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza22"
45Kobe Goossens1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2330"
46Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2330"
47Maxim Van Gils1999 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2330"
48Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon33"
49Jan Tschernoster1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De33"
50Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy38"
51Mathieu Burgaudeau1998 France Vendée U40"
52Brecht Stas1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa46"
53Thomas Vereecken1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2347"
54Julius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 59"
55Yves Coolen1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa3' 38"
56Gertjan De Sy1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team3' 38"
57Massimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium Nano Development Team3' 42"
58Sven Reutter1996 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De4' 06"
59Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling4' 17"
DNFNiels De Rouck- Belgium-
DNFJohan Meens1999 Belgium-
DNFJoseph Berlin Semon1994 France A.C.Bisontine
DNFBastien Coutelle1999 France A.C.Bisontine
DNFValentin Humbert1996 France A.C.Bisontine
DNFTom Paquot1999 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFYann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFLionel Taminiaux1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFRohan Du Plooy1994 South Africa AlphaBodyWorks-Giant
DNFKenneth Caethoven1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFJari Clauwaert1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFGlenn De Kee1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFArthur Dupon1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFJoren Van Caneyt1999 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNFLeonel Quintero1997 Venezuela Banco Bicentenario-Gob.Yaracuy
DNFMiguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz1997 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFAngel Fuentes Paniego1996 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFGontzal Garcia Etxeguibel1998 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFMarcos Gonzalez Cabero1996 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFOier Ibarguren Etxeberria1997 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFPaul Ormaetxea Bilbao1996 Spain Baqué-Ideus-BH Team
DNFRemi Aubert1995 France C.C.Etupes
DNFMathieu Garnier1994 France C.C.Etupes
DNFArnaud Pfrimmer1996 France C.C.Etupes
DNFPaul Sauvage1995 France C.C.Etupes
DNFQuentin Simon1997 France C.C.Etupes
DNFRobby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFAntoine Baurin1995 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFSimon Gregoire1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFAdrien Houbben1998 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFLaurenz Rex1999 Belgium Crabbe Toitures - CC Chevigny
DNFLuuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFAdriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFJustin Timmermans1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFJason Van Dalen1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNFJordy Bouts1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFPatrick Haller1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNFTobias Nolde1998 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNFPascal Treubel1997 Germany Heizomat Rad-Net.De
DNFAngelo Van Den Bossche1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFJordi Van Dingenen1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNFGiacomo Ballabio1998 Italy IAM Excelsior
DNFQuentin Guex1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNFGino Mäder1997 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNFAnthony Rappo1995 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNFMartin Schäppi1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNFOfek Hason1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy Devo
DNFJan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFGaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLuc Wirtgen1998 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFWard Jaspers1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFBrayan Chaves1997 Colombia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNFCallum Scotson1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange
DNFPablo Alonso Montes1997 Spain Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFDorian De Maeght1997 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFStan Dieleman1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFHannes Heynderikcx1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFLennert Van De Voorde1998 Belgium Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFGeert Verheijen1999 Netherlands Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT
DNFTim De Greef1999 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFJari Snyers1997 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFThomas Verheyen1997 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFJens Vertongen1999 Belgium Nano Development Team
DNFJelle Schuermans1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFJasper Kaesemans1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFFeddrik Lauwens1999 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFMichiel Offermans1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFFrancois Allard1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFGianni Daghuyt1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFColin Elst1998 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFRobin Ernst1999 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFAdrien Forthomme1997 Belgium RC Pesant Club Ligeois
DNFJan Maas1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFIde Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFElyas Afewerki1992 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFOscar Bazan1999 Argentina Start Team Gusto
DNFYonatan Haile1994 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFSimon Musie1998 Eritrea Start Team Gusto
DNFAdam Lewis1995 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFYorick Slagmulders1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFClaudio Catania1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNFRick Stemper1999 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFTom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFLuca Henn1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFJan Hugger1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFJoshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFTobias Knaup1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFNathan Draper1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFEtienne Georgi1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFDylan Kerfoot Robson1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFRobert Scott1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFReece Wood1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFMarc Franken1991 Netherlands United CT
DNFRobin Radoux1999 Belgium United CT
DNFThomas Vanbesien1993 Belgium United CT
DNFDries Verstrepen1995 Belgium United CT
DNFTanner Ward1993 USA United CT
DNFMaël Boivin1996 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac
DNFMacgregor Carter1998 Australia V.C.Pays de Loudeac
DNFBruno Hattier1998 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac
DNFEwen Henrio1997 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac
DNFGaetan Lemoine1995 France V.C.Pays de Loudeac
DNFValentin Ferron1998 France Vendée U
DNFEmilien Jeanniere1998 France Vendée U
DNFLouis Pijourlet1995 France Vendée U
DNFDavid Riviere1995 France Vendée U
DNFJovany Van Oudenhove1997 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNFMaarten Verheyen1999 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
Info
RaceFleche Ardennaise
Nation Belgium
Distance179.7 km
DateMay 6th
Edition2018
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Cees Bol