2013 Critérium International

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Chris Froome 1985 Sky ProCycling 04:43:38
02 Richie Porte 1985 Sky ProCycling + 30
03 Bauke Mollema 1986 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 45
04 Jean-Christophe Péraud 1977 AG2R La Mondiale + 45
05 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 BMC Racing Team + 45
06 Andrew Talansky 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 53
07 Johann Tschopp 1982 IAM Cycling + 57
08 John Gadret 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:07
09 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 FDJ.fr + 01:08
10 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:08
11 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 01:32
12 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:32
13 Andreas Klöden 1975 RadioShack - Leopard + 01:49
14 Jérôme Coppel 1986 Cofidis + 02:14
15 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:14
16 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 02:46
17 Marcel Wyss 1986 IAM Cycling + 02:50
18 Bob Jungels 1992 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:15
19 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 03:22
20 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Sojasun + 04:07
21 Antoine Lavieu 1990 La Pomme Marseille + 04:27
22 Rémi Pauriol 1982 Sojasun + 04:27
23 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:59
24 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 05:07
25 Jesús Hernández 1981 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:45
26 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Cofidis + 06:06
27 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia + 06:23
28 Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling + 06:34
29 Benjamin King 1989 RadioShack - Leopard + 06:34
30 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 06:34
31 Clement Koretzky 1990 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 06:34
32 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia + 06:43
33 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 IAM Cycling + 07:08
34 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 09:33
35 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Cofidis + 09:33
36 Ben Hermans 1986 RadioShack - Leopard + 09:33
37 Fabien Schmidt 1989 Sojasun + 09:33
38 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Team Argos - Shimano + 09:33
39 Julien El Fares 1985 Sojasun + 09:33
40 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 09:33
41 Mathias Frank 1986 BMC Racing Team + 09:33
42 Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:07
43 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 IAM Cycling + 11:11
44 Gregoire Tarride 1991 La Pomme Marseille + 12:08
45 Francis Mourey 1980 FDJ.fr + 13:12
46 Cyril Gautier 1987 Team Europcar + 13:30
47 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling + 13:30
48 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ.fr + 14:06
49 Cadel Evans 1977 BMC Racing Team + 14:56
50 Rory Sutherland 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 14:56
51 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 14:56
52 Michael Rodriguez 1989 Colombia + 17:08
53 Bram Tankink 1978 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 17:08
54 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Bretagne - Séché Environnement + 18:28
55 Yannick Talabardon 1981 Sojasun + 19:11
56 Andy Schleck 1985 RadioShack - Leopard + 21:57
57 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:57
58 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Sojasun + 21:57
59 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 21:57
60 Wilson Marentes 1985 Colombia + 22:20
OOT Sebastian Lander 1991 BMC Racing Team
OOT Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
OOT Florian Vachon 1985 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
OOT Romain Hardy 1988 Cofidis
OOT Edwig Cammaerts 1987 Cofidis
OOT Cyril Bessy 1986 Cofidis
OOT Jeffry Romero 1989 Colombia
OOT Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia
OOT Marco Corti 1986 Colombia
OOT Jose Goncalves 1989 La Pomme Marseille
OOT Jens Voigt 1971 RadioShack - Leopard
OOT Laurent Didier 1984 RadioShack - Leopard
OOT Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano
DNS Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Julian Kern 1989 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Graeme Brown 1979 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Theo Bos 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dominik Nerz 1989 BMC Racing Team
DNF Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Florian Guillou 1982 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Armindo Fonseca 1989 Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Jeremy Bescond 1991 Cofidis
DNF Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 FDJ.fr
DNF Alexandre Geniez 1988 FDJ.fr
DNF Nacer Bouhanni 1990 FDJ.fr
DNF Steele von Hoff 1987 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Caleb Fairly 1987 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Rohan Dennis 1990 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Patrick Schelling 1990 IAM Cycling
DNF Alexandre Pliuschin 1987 IAM Cycling
DNF Rémy Cusin 1986 IAM Cycling
DNF Matthias Brändle 1989 IAM Cycling
DNF Thomas Rostollan 1986 La Pomme Marseille
DNF Yoann Paillot 1991 La Pomme Marseille
DNF Yannick Martinez 1988 La Pomme Marseille
DNF Justin Jules 1986 La Pomme Marseille
DNF Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Sky ProCycling
DNF Jonathan Tiernan Locke 1984 Sky ProCycling
DNF Joe Dombrowski 1991 Sky ProCycling
DNF Paul Poux 1984 Sojasun
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Sojasun
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Warren Barguil 1991 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Angelo Tulik 1990 Team Europcar
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 Team Europcar
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 Team Europcar
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar
DNF Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Team Europcar
DNF Jay McCarthy 1992 Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff

Info

Race Critérium International
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 176 km
StartPorto-Vecchio
FinishCol de l'Ospedale
DateMarch 24th (2013)
Leader C.Froome
Youth T.Van Garderen
Points R.Porte
Mountain J.Roy

Chris Froome

Manager results

1 kopvandewedstrijd
2 Alberto Contador
3 PewPewQQ
4 Green Bullet Cycling
5 The Chosen Ones