2018 Romanian Cycling Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 05

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Romania UnitedHealthcare 16:51:38
02 Onur Balkan 1996 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 12
03 Mateusz Grabis 1994 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 20
04 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate + 22
05 Mattia Bais 1996 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 23
06 Emil Dima 1997 Romania MSTina-Focus + 27
07 Giovanni Aleotti 1999 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 33
08 Peter Schulting 1987 Netherlands Monkey Town + 38
09 Massimo Orlandi 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 43
10 Andrii Bratashchuk 1992 Ukraine Team Novak + 48
11 Stanamir Cholakov 1991 Bulgaria Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 48
12 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Torku Seker Spor + 02:14
13 Maksym Vasilyv 1990 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 04:07
14 Nicolae Tanovitchii 1993 Moldova Team Novak + 09:39
15 Jeen De Jong 1996 Netherlands Monkey Town + 09:42
16 Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine Team Novak + 10:04
17 Oleksandr Prevar 1990 Ukraine Team Novak + 10:04
18 Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Monkey Town + 10:41
19 Viktor Filutas 1996 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 11:01
20 Ahmet Orken 1993 Turkey Salcano Sakarya + 11:15
21 Alberto Marengo 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 11:18
22 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Spain Massi - Kuwait + 11:21
23 Andras Szatmary 1990 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 11:21
24 Andrei Vrabii 1992 Moldova Moldova National Team + 11:54
25 Adam Stachowiak 1989 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 11:54
26 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Spain Massi - Kuwait + 12:43
27 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 13:05
28 Hurgali Turebekov 1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 13:26
29 Oliver Behringer 1996 Switzerland Team Novo Nordisk + 13:35
30 Botond Hollo 1992 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 13:35
31 Hardzei Tsishchanka 1995 Belarus Rcop Belarus U23 + 15:05
32 Nicola Venchiarutti 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 15:51
33 Daniel Dina 1997 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 16:03
34 Anton Lavrentyev 1995 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 17:42
35 Nazym Bakirci 1986 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 18:19
36 Yuriy Chsherbinin 1996 Kazakhstan Apple Team + 19:25
37 Rostyslav Zhukovskyy 1990 Ukraine Kobanya Cycling Team + 20:57
38 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town + 21:51
39 Wim Kleiman 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town + 21:51
40 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 22:22
41 Muhammet Atalay 1989 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 25:15
42 Daniel Crista 1991 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 25:52
43 Félix Barón 1991 Colombia Team Illuminate + 26:57
44 Lucas Daugé 1996 France Novo Nordisk Development + 31:04
45 Daniel Moricz 1996 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 31:18
46 Mihail Mihailov 1997 Bulgaria Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 32:08
47 Roman Deshko 1998 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 34:29
48 Ahmet Akdylek 1988 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 36:03
49 Andrei-Cosmin Bidilici 1999 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 36:21
50 Szymon Krawczyk 1998 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 36:28
51 Gerhard-Cristian Dumitrescu - Romania CS Petrolul Ploesti + 37:07
52 Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 37:20
53 Feritcam Samli 1994 Turkey Torku Seker Spor + 39:20
54 Veaceslav Rusnac 1999 Moldova Moldova National Team + 40:38
55 Volodymyr Dzhus 1993 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 40:39
56 Pietro Cevini 1991 Italy CSUVT-Devron West CT + 41:02
57 Valentin Plesea 1993 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 41:05
58 Gergely Orosz 1999 Hungary Pannon Cycling Team + 41:06
59 Mateusz Komar 1985 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 41:12
60 Alexandru-George Stancu 1992 Romania Romania National Team + 41:25
61 Aria Kiani 1992 USA Team Illuminate + 44:38
62 Filippo Ferronato 1998 Italy Cycling Team Friuli + 45:07
63 Lorant Balazsi 1999 Romania Team Novak + 46:13
64 Raman Tsishkou 1994 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 46:42
65 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait + 47:45
66 Samuele Oliveto 1994 Italy Kobanya Cycling Team + 48:19
67 Yauheni Karaliok 1996 Belarus Minsk Cycling Club + 48:21
68 Ulugbek Saidov 1996 Uzbekistan Novo Nordisk Development + 49:11
69 Dan-Mihai Babaita 1998 Romania CSUVT-Devron West CT + 53:39
70 Ionut-Andrei Andrei 1999 Romania MSTina-Focus + 54:26
71 Krzysztof Parma 1987 Poland Voster Uniwheels + 54:26
72 Roland Horvath 1995 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 54:40
73 Pavlo Duma 1997 Ukraine Lviv Cycling Team + 57:16
74 Marius Petrache 1987 Romania CSUVT-Devron West CT + 57:58
75 Hamish Beadle 1998 New Zealand Novo Nordisk Development + 57:58
76 Leonard Barbu 1996 Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 57:58
77 Yoan Kolev 1999 Bulgaria Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 59:51
78 Gabor Molnar 1999 Hungary Kobanya Cycling Team + 01:01:04
79 Andrei Sobennicov 1988 Moldova Moldova National Team + 01:03:22
80 Jackson Duncan 1992 USA Team Illuminate + 01:06:54
81 Joszef-Attila Malnasi 1998 Romania BikeXpert RT + 01:08:50
82 Juan Gonzalez Aguilera 1997 Spain Novo Nordisk Development + 01:19:27
83 Mihnea Adrian Cristian - Romania CSA Steaua Bucuresti + 01:29:00

Info

RaceRomanian Cycling Tour
Nation Romania
DateSeptember 19th-23rd
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader S.Tvetcov
Youth O.Balkan
Mountain C.Raileanu
Sprint N.Venchiarutti
Extra Compare top four

Serghei Tvetcov