FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Gironde
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 27th May 2012, France
Race info
Results
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Burkina Faso
Ethiopia
France
Germany
Japan
Malaysia
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Pandele
Sylvain
1988
-
04:14:01
02
Janse van Rensburg
Reinardt
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
03
Zahner
Simon
1983
-
+ 00
04
Van der Weijst
Geert
1990
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 00
05
Dillier
Silvan
1990
-
+ 00
06
Dutour
Julien
1989
-
+ 00
07
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Orbea Continental
+ 00
08
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
-
+ 00
09
Polus
Piotr
1990
-
+ 00
10
Szkolnik
Mickael
1982
-
+ 00
11
Garcin
Steven
1986
China Jilun Cycling Team
+ 00
12
Olivier
Daan
1992
Rabobank CT
+ 00
13
Boutte
Kenzie
1992
-
+ 00
14
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Rabobank CT
+ 00
15
Corbel
Erwann
1991
Cofidis
+ 00
16
Legrandois
Florian
1991
-
+ 00
17
Kolodin
Sergej
1993
-
+ 00
18
Loubeau
Jeremy
1992
-
+ 00
19
Tourtelot
Alexis
1979
-
+ 00
20
Temnenko
Sergey
1993
-
+ 00
21
Goodrich
Jesse
1991
-
+ 00
22
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
-
+ 00
23
Loustaunou
Nicolas
1986
-
+ 00
24
Boskamp
Melvin
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 00
25
Warbasse
Lawrence
1990
BMC Racing Team
+ 00
26
Carlin
Alexis
1992
-
+ 00
27
Blanquefort
Sylvain
1985
-
+ 00
28
Mazin
Michaël
1991
-
+ 00
29
Egorov
Kirill
1993
-
+ 00
30
Geffroy
Regis
1984
-
+ 00
31
De Corte
Axel
1992
-
+ 00
32
Van Niekerk
Dennis
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
33
Canouet
Gilles
1976
-
+ 00
34
Ferrand
Nicolas
1988
-
+ 00
35
Phelan
Adam
1991
Drapac
+ 00
36
Seigneurin
Julien
1991
-
+ 00
37
Kinoshita
Tomohiro
1991
-
+ 00
38
Bouvier Gaz
Nicolas
1984
-
+ 00
39
Mazet
Julien
1981
-
+ 00
40
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac
+ 00
41
Lana Baquedano
Guillermo
1984
-
+ 00
42
Mezure
Tony
1982
-
+ 00
43
Leroy
Romain
1988
-
+ 00
44
Squire
Robbie
1990
Chipotle - First Solar Dev.
+ 00
45
Capus
Damien
1992
-
+ 00
46
Van Luijk
Sven
1989
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 00
47
Dulot
Nicolas
1991
-
+ 00
48
Goos
Marc
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 00
49
Le Bellec
Gaël
1988
-
+ 00
50
Berezkin
Alexander
1993
-
+ 00
51
Verini
Raphael
1990
-
+ 00
52
Ricateau
Alexis
1989
-
+ 00
53
Lapthorne
Darren
1983
Drapac
+ 00
54
Bagües
Aritz
1989
Orbea Continental
+ 00
55
Etxebarria Etxebarria
Aritz
1988
Orbea Continental
+ 00
56
Zabel
Rick
1993
Rabobank CT
+ 00
57
Moser
Kilian
1988
-
+ 00
58
Zabalo Imaz
Xabier
1987
Orbea Continental
+ 00
59
Mazoyer
Victor
1990
-
+ 00
60
Lamarque
Sylvain
1991
-
+ 00
61
Grmay
Tsgabu
1991
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 00
62
Fraissignes
Fabien
1982
-
+ 00
63
Garnier
Guillaume
1982
-
+ 00
64
Patanchon
Fabien
1983
-
+ 08
65
Potgieter
Bradley
1989
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 08
66
Poulizac
Ronan
1988
-
+ 08
67
Sdrigotti
Romain
1985
-
+ 08
68
Perillaud
David
1974
-
+ 08
69
Tauzia
David
1982
-
+ 12
70
Minnaard
Marco
1989
Rabobank CT
+ 12
71
Brown
Arran
1985
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 12
72
Angst
Moreno
1988
-
+ 12
73
Guyot
Stephane
1986
-
+ 12
74
Soubes
Yohan
1989
-
+ 12
75
Eaton
Daniel
1993
-
+ 12
76
Lammertink
Steven
1993
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 34
77
Oostlander
Sander
1984
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 51
78
Wesemann
Martin
1984
MTN-Qhubeka
+ 01:21
79
Garcia
Valentin
1990
-
+ 03:51
80
Akhmametev
Viacheslav
1993
-
+ 05:24
81
Dhinnin
Mickael
1976
-
+ 05:30
82
Jost
Kevin
1986
-
+ 05:30
83
Van den Bak
Laurent
1989
-
+ 05:30
84
Rusli
Amir Mustafa
1987
Drapac
+ 05:30
85
Sentucq
Florent
1977
-
+ 05:30
86
Blazquez Berasarte
Andoni
1987
Orbea Continental
+ 05:30
87
Fabio
Jeremy
1987
-
+ 08:21
88
Brüngger
Nico
1988
-
+ 08:21
89
Martin
Maxime
1986
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling
+ 08:21
90
Soenens
Alessandro
1993
-
+ 08:21
91
Oerlemans
Tom
1988
-
+ 08:21
92
Catta Sekkiou
Kevin
1990
-
+ 08:21
93
Vargas
Gael
1986
-
+ 08:21
94
Drangowski
Yannick
1982
-
+ 08:21
95
Auvin
Maxime
1989
-
+ 08:21
96
Mespoulede
Jean
1980
-
+ 08:21
97
Couanon
Mickael
1991
-
+ 08:21
98
Cabarrou
Romain
1989
-
+ 08:21
99
Le Floch
Guillaume
1985
-
+ 08:21
100
Marie
Yannick
1985
-
+ 08:21
101
Rudolph
Malcolm
1989
Drapac
+ 08:21
102
O'Leary
Connor
1991
Bontrager - Livestrong
+ 08:21
103
Clauwaert
Joeri
1983
-
+ 08:21
104
Bizkarra
Mikel
1989
Orbea Continental
+ 08:21
105
Langella
Anthony
1974
-
+ 10:25
106
Ouedraogo
Rasmane
1988
-
+ 13:23
OOT
Ryabkin
Alexander
1989
Caja Rural
DNF
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac
DNF
Genthon
Jonathan
1988
-
DNF
Damiens
Bastien
1990
-
DNF
Mazies
Jeremy
-
-
DNF
Loubineaud
Peter
1991
-
DNF
Nolten
Bram
1991
Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF
Berry
Josh
1990
Chipotle - First Solar Dev.
DNF
Te Stroet
Rens
1989
Cycling Team Jo Piels
Information
Tour de Gironde
France
2nd stage | 181.0 km
St. Loubes
->
Braud
2.2
N.van der Lijke
| Leader