FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Gironde
UCI, Stage race, 28th -30th May 2010, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Malaysia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
South Korea
Spain
Ukraine
Teams
-
BBOX Bouygues Telecom
C.C. Nogent sur Oise
Caja Rural
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
Française des Jeux
LKT Team Brandenburg
Orbea
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
Saur - Sojasun
Seoul Cycling
Team Milram
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Belgy
Julien
1983
-
12:18:28
02
Samokhvalov
Anton
1986
-
+ 09
03
Vignes
Anthony
1988
-
+ 19
04
Desriac
Gaël
1987
-
+ 51
05
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Française des Jeux
+ 01:28
06
Laborie
Christophe
1986
Saur - Sojasun
+ 01:41
07
Guay
Julien
1986
C.C. Nogent sur Oise
+ 01:43
08
Cardoso
André
1984
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
+ 01:46
09
Brousse
Paul
1983
-
+ 01:48
10
Mahé
Clément
1986
-
+ 01:57
11
Lana Baquedano
Guillermo
1984
Caja Rural
+ 02:00
12
Bultynck
Kenneth
1989
-
+ 02:03
13
Moritz
Yann
1988
-
+ 02:06
14
Gratiot
Alexandre
1989
-
+ 02:06
15
Heytens
Kess
1986
-
+ 02:11
16
Lestage
Georges
1983
-
+ 02:11
17
Tortelier
Etienne
1990
Saur - Sojasun
+ 02:11
18
Samokhvalov
Dmitry
1986
-
+ 02:15
19
Lesschaeve
Rudy
1985
C.C. Nogent sur Oise
+ 02:18
20
Chuzhda
Oleg
1985
Caja Rural
+ 02:18
21
Giraud
Benjamin
1986
-
+ 02:26
22
Mestre
Daniel
1986
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
+ 02:28
23
Othman
Adiq
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 02:50
24
Rey
Fabien
1981
-
+ 02:55
25
Lindeman
Bert-Jan
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 03:01
26
Thilloy
Aurelien
1988
-
+ 03:02
27
Kwiatkowski
Michal
1990
Caja Rural
+ 03:09
28
Pena Iza
Axetza
1981
Caja Rural
+ 04:39
29
Polus
Piotr
1990
-
+ 05:05
30
Jules
Justin
1986
-
+ 05:23
31
Belgy
Guillaume
1988
-
+ 05:24
32
Metcalfe
Tomas Swift
1983
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
+ 05:25
33
Gonnet
Julien
1981
-
+ 06:46
34
Saux
Anthony
1991
-
+ 06:51
35
Brisse
Vivien
1988
-
+ 06:52
36
Szkolnik
Mickael
1982
-
+ 06:52
37
Garcia
Egoitz
1986
Caja Rural
+ 06:52
38
De Beer
Pim
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 06:52
39
Lebrun
Simon
1987
-
+ 06:52
40
Phelan
Michael
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 06:52
41
Gougeon
Quentin
1990
-
+ 06:52
42
Scrima
Julien
1990
-
+ 06:52
43
Le Hyaric
Steven
1986
-
+ 06:52
44
Larralde Alzugarai
Joseba
1986
Orbea
+ 06:52
45
Reig Conejero
Ruben
1986
Caja Rural
+ 06:52
46
Marion
Frederic
1990
-
+ 06:52
47
Mouchel
Jonathan
1985
-
+ 06:52
48
Patanchon
Fabien
1983
-
+ 06:52
49
Branaa
Damien
1986
-
+ 06:52
50
Kwiatkowski
Grzegorz
1979
-
+ 06:52
51
Paillot
Yoann
1991
-
+ 06:52
52
Roman
Martial
1987
-
+ 06:52
53
Grimal
Jeremy
1989
-
+ 06:52
54
Gucwa
Zbidniew
1986
-
+ 06:55
55
Reza
Kevin
1988
BBOX Bouygues Telecom
+ 07:03
56
Patoux
Cyrille
1985
-
+ 07:05
57
Weicht
Michael
1988
Team Milram
+ 07:05
58
Mallegol
Florent
1990
-
+ 07:05
59
Ilundain Tirapu
Mikel
1986
Orbea
+ 07:05
60
Macé
Thibaut
1986
-
+ 07:05
61
Sidaner
Fabien
1986
-
+ 07:05
62
Caldeira
Samuel
1985
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
+ 07:17
63
Ortiz
Jeremy
1986
-
+ 07:19
64
De Haan
Sierk-Jan
1981
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 07:21
65
Palmer
Thomas
1990
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 07:27
66
Schäfer
Stefan
1986
Team Milram
+ 07:29
67
Vermeulen
Franck
1976
-
+ 07:32
68
Meier
Tino
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 07:33
69
Smet
Romain
1987
-
+ 07:39
70
Belka
Mathias
1986
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08:08
71
Bartko
Robert
1975
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 08:09
72
Urain Epelde
Benat
1988
Orbea
+ 08:29
73
Blazquez Berasarte
Andoni
1987
Orbea
+ 09:06
74
Langella
Anthony
1974
-
+ 13:58
75
Relou
Tom
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 14:01
76
Martin
Maxime
1986
-
+ 15:12
77
Pandele
Sylvain
1988
-
+ 15:12
78
Van Winden
Stefan
1989
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 18:17
79
Couffignal
Mathieu
1982
-
+ 18:17
80
Dechereux
Sylvain
1988
-
+ 18:23
81
Simon
Mathieu
1987
C.C. Nogent sur Oise
+ 18:23
82
Cho
Ho Sung
1974
Seoul Cycling
+ 18:23
83
Schulting
Peter
1987
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
+ 18:26
84
Soucaze
Anthony
1987
-
+ 18:28
85
Vincenti
Cyrille
1987
-
+ 18:28
86
Brenterch
Erwan
1986
-
+ 18:28
87
Morton
Angus
1989
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
+ 25:03
88
Martin Infante
Noel
1989
Orbea
+ 29:41
89
Cavet
Tony
1975
-
+ 31:53
90
Beaumais
Matthieu
1987
-
+ 33:39
DNF
Aulas
Alexandre
1986
-
DNF
Badoc
Remi
1989
-
DNF
Barle
Florent
1986
-
DNF
Barre
Cedric
1982
-
DNF
Barre
Loic
1984
-
DNF
Blanquefort
Sylvain
1985
-
DNF
Bouvier Gaz
Nicolas
1984
-
DNF
Burdack
Julien
1983
-
DNF
Clauwaert
Joeri
1983
-
DNF
Couffignal
Vincent
1982
-
DNF
Deprez
Bram
1986
-
DNF
Desmet
Jani
1988
-
DNF
Fraissignes
Fabien
1982
-
DNF
Francillette
Kevin
1990
-
DNF
Gasquet
Guillaume
1987
-
DNF
Giulia
Nicolas
1989
-
DNF
Jeannès
Matthieu
1987
-
DNF
Lahut
Victor
1989
-
DNF
Le Fustec
Damien
1990
-
DNF
Lefrancois
Olivier
1985
-
DNF
Louyest
Edouard
1989
-
DNF
Mangham
Wade
1990
-
DNF
Maziou
Mael
1988
-
DNF
Mespoulede
Jean
1980
-
DNF
Mettepenningen
Stijn
1987
-
DNF
Pivois
Yann
1976
-
DNF
Renault
Maxime
1990
-
DNF
Renou
Mickael
1985
-
DNF
Ricordel
Yannick
1988
-
DNF
Sanchez
Fabien
1983
-
DNF
Sauthier
Bastien
1987
-
DNF
Souton
Jeremie
1990
-
DNF
Staelen
Marc
1981
-
DNF
Chedhomme
Morgan
1985
C.C. Nogent sur Oise
DNF
Drapac
Patrick
1991
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Drapac - Porsche Cycling
DNF
Heider
Johannes
1987
LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF
Saez
Adrian
1986
Orbea
DNF
Barbosa
Candido
1974
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF
Silva
Luis
1984
Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF
Poux
Paul
1984
Saur - Sojasun
Information
Tour de Gironde
France
28th -30th May 2010
2.2